Home › Asset managers
Form N-PX makes every registered fund disclose how it voted every proxy. These pages turn that into two numbers per manager: how often it voted FOR the board’s own proposals, and how often it backed an environmental or social proposal that a shareholder put on the ballot, which boards usually oppose.
218 managers have a page, covering 2023-2024, 2024-2025, 2025-2026. The tier is a manager that reported at least 10,000 vote records in a season; the dataset has thousands of smaller filers, and a page for each would be thin content rather than useful information.
| Asset manager | Board proposals | Voted for board proposals | E&S proposals | Backed E&S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,709,876 | 93.7% | 38,919 | 3.2% |
| Fidelity | 2,954,620 | 93.9% | 48,208 | 9.7% |
| Vanguard | 2,899,868 | 94.7% | 25,983 | 2.0% |
| Dimensional | 1,973,697 | 86.6% | 10,417 | 5.0% |
| State Street | 1,803,128 | 89.3% | 18,047 | 8.9% |
| American Century | 1,264,994 | 86.6% | 10,313 | 4.2% |
| Equitable | 1,053,896 | 92.6% | 16,001 | 13.9% |
| Charles Schwab | 1,017,044 | 93.0% | 10,964 | 5.6% |
| Invesco | 901,820 | 94.1% | 22,393 | 6.6% |
| John Hancock | 838,730 | 90.0% | 9,649 | 26.9% |
| TIAA | 791,182 | 89.8% | 8,876 | 25.7% |
| ProShares | 785,414 | 91.9% | 16,787 | 25.0% |
| WisdomTree | 670,821 | 90.6% | 5,865 | 2.6% |
| Prudential/PGIM | 669,654 | 93.9% | 14,316 | 18.0% |
| Brighthouse | 633,419 | 77.1% | 4,923 | 18.1% |
| Jackson National | 628,745 | 91.9% | 11,907 | 4.5% |
| DWS | 617,323 | 91.5% | 9,529 | 50.4% |
| SEI | 612,132 | 91.3% | 10,998 | 27.4% |
| T. Rowe Price | 607,730 | 94.0% | 14,541 | 2.9% |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 605,870 | 92.3% | 284 | 28.2% |
| Northern Trust | 603,943 | 89.5% | 5,559 | 37.5% |
| Voya | 573,301 | 89.2% | 8,659 | 14.2% |
| JPMorgan | 561,850 | 93.3% | 10,894 | 9.8% |
| Goldman Sachs | 546,022 | 93.6% | 9,166 | 1.9% |
| Lincoln Financial | 545,301 | 90.6% | 7,820 | 12.6% |
| Thrivent | 543,797 | 93.7% | 9,285 | 2.8% |
| Victory Capital | 485,916 | 93.0% | 12,797 | 31.6% |
| First Trust | 481,709 | 92.5% | 10,736 | 2.6% |
| Guggenheim | 436,911 | 91.6% | 10,358 | 25.5% |
| Nationwide | 429,484 | 92.1% | 7,543 | 25.3% |
| Russell Investments | 385,832 | 92.4% | 5,838 | 23.2% |
| Morgan Stanley | 363,553 | 87.2% | 5,294 | 38.5% |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 357,598 | 93.1% | 10,372 | 11.9% |
| BNY Mellon | 356,940 | 91.4% | 6,560 | 8.3% |
| Franklin Templeton | 338,752 | 89.6% | 4,636 | 28.0% |
| Pacific Life | 300,707 | 94.1% | 4,023 | 6.5% |
| Global X | 292,536 | 90.3% | 7,590 | 30.5% |
| Capital Group | 290,592 | 96.4% | 8,751 | 2.5% |
| AQR | 276,700 | 92.8% | 3,336 | 49.9% |
| Allianz | 258,105 | 91.0% | 3,872 | 2.9% |
| AllianceBernstein | 239,488 | 90.6% | 5,612 | 20.3% |
| Calvert | 239,156 | 68.0% | 3,412 | 67.1% |
| MFS | 235,814 | 95.6% | 6,170 | 17.4% |
| Principal | 229,489 | 92.2% | 2,953 | 25.5% |
| Putnam | 227,010 | 92.0% | 7,187 | 4.9% |
| EA Series Trust | 225,327 | 87.0% | 7,063 | 14.3% |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 217,399 | 85.6% | 3,006 | 46.8% |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,818 | 91.3% | 2,130 | 24.9% |
| New York Life | 203,615 | 91.9% | 5,784 | 34.9% |
| Transamerica | 203,015 | 94.0% | 5,927 | 14.2% |
| Empower | 189,032 | 91.9% | 2,511 | 27.5% |
| Eaton Vance | 183,608 | 81.8% | 3,302 | 37.6% |
| Federated Hermes | 181,305 | 93.4% | 4,853 | 12.3% |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 175,459 | 93.9% | 1,859 | 3.0% |
| Hartford | 173,046 | 91.6% | 3,872 | 18.1% |
| Allspring | 166,335 | 93.4% | 6,036 | 23.1% |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,322 | 79.3% | 2,121 | 31.6% |
| PIMCO | 150,090 | 86.0% | 2,812 | 37.1% |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 145,332 | 92.4% | 1,541 | 14.2% |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 140,092 | 95.5% | 3,988 | 17.7% |
| GMO | 135,712 | 90.3% | 1,682 | 40.6% |
| GuideStone | 129,946 | 93.1% | 2,514 | 38.7% |
| Gabelli | 116,100 | 97.0% | 81 | 4.9% |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 114,067 | 92.6% | 1,769 | 12.1% |
| Virtus | 113,835 | 93.7% | 3,986 | 22.6% |
| Legg Mason | 112,536 | 95.9% | 4,506 | 23.6% |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 109,174 | 91.7% | 1,375 | 25.7% |
| FundVantage Trust | 106,063 | 94.9% | 4,288 | 23.8% |
| MassMutual | 105,345 | 96.0% | 3,164 | 14.3% |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 103,204 | 89.0% | 1,013 | 0.5% |
| Six Circles Trust | 103,006 | 96.1% | 1,494 | 1.9% |
| Nuveen | 98,965 | 94.5% | 3,633 | 21.1% |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 96,068 | 91.7% | 856 | 21.1% |
| ETF Series Solutions | 94,551 | 90.5% | 3,107 | 18.3% |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 94,405 | 93.4% | 2,089 | 9.1% |
| Lazard | 90,810 | 89.9% | 1,398 | 29.0% |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 88,737 | 93.2% | 1,290 | 16.6% |
| Northwestern Mutual | 87,736 | 96.5% | 2,272 | 6.7% |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 78,796 | 96.3% | 3,087 | 14.1% |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 78,270 | 94.8% | 2,888 | 25.2% |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 76,311 | 89.8% | 2,217 | 26.0% |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 75,780 | 93.6% | 1,356 | 24.0% |
| GPS Funds I | 74,742 | 92.2% | 697 | 2.3% |
| Neuberger Berman | 73,397 | 93.3% | 2,132 | 22.3% |
| Calamos | 72,659 | 99.1% | 4,252 | 2.0% |
| Tidal Trust I | 71,425 | 95.2% | 1,968 | 4.7% |
| MoA Funds Corp | 70,914 | 95.6% | 1,700 | 24.5% |
| Horizon Funds | 70,328 | 95.8% | 2,884 | 23.6% |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 70,038 | 88.6% | 1,109 | 24.1% |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 69,817 | 91.8% | 1,762 | 1.7% |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 65,875 | 92.2% | 974 | 17.8% |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 65,833 | 96.3% | 676 | 11.8% |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 64,136 | 89.1% | 1,300 | 24.0% |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 61,750 | 82.6% | 1,208 | 22.8% |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 61,590 | 84.8% | 510 | 41.6% |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 59,035 | 96.4% | 1,764 | 5.2% |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 58,350 | 73.0% | 1,000 | 71.5% |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 57,625 | 94.9% | 1,953 | 22.3% |
| UBS | 57,183 | 67.7% | 1,273 | 31.3% |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 56,748 | 94.7% | 2,085 | 23.0% |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 54,278 | 89.3% | 857 | 26.6% |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 54,082 | 94.7% | 358 | 33.5% |
| Lord Abbett | 53,834 | 95.0% | 1,538 | 10.5% |
| M FUND INC | 52,666 | 92.2% | 304 | 26.3% |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 52,339 | 95.4% | 2,205 | 12.9% |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 51,991 | 94.0% | 452 | 16.6% |
| Mercer Funds | 50,532 | 91.9% | 338 | 23.7% |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 50,415 | 95.6% | 1,305 | 14.9% |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 49,991 | 93.7% | 720 | 26.2% |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 49,462 | 96.7% | 1,830 | 8.0% |
| Meeder Funds | 49,435 | 94.2% | 2,167 | 25.7% |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 49,137 | 89.1% | 439 | 35.3% |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 48,244 | 91.2% | 1,479 | 35.0% |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48,217 | 94.2% | 2,219 | 16.6% |
| Royce | 48,191 | 95.7% | 67 | 68.7% |
| Aberdeen | 47,422 | 76.0% | 653 | 25.0% |
| Natixis | 46,974 | 91.3% | 2,923 | 15.2% |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 46,824 | 93.3% | 963 | 29.9% |
| SHELTON FUNDS | 46,391 | 95.4% | 1,453 | 25.5% |
| Krane Shares Trust | 43,484 | 79.5% | 370 | 48.1% |
Page 1 of 2 Next →
A raw “voted with management” percentage is close to useless on its own: director elections are most of the volume and nearly everyone votes FOR them, so every manager lands in the high nineties. Splitting the record by who put the proposal on the ballot is what makes managers distinguishable — and the last column, support for shareholder-filed environmental and social proposals, is where the spread is widest.
Each manager page breaks the record down by proposal type, states its denominator in full, and lists every proposal where the manager parted company with the board. Where the manager also has a published voting policy in the policy library, the page links to it — what it said it would do, next to what it did.
Built October 13, 2026 from SEC EDGAR Form N-PX filings.