Home › Asset managers
Form N-PX makes every registered fund disclose how it voted every proxy. These pages turn that into two numbers per manager: how often it voted FOR the board’s own proposals, and how often it backed an environmental or social proposal that a shareholder put on the ballot, which boards usually oppose.
218 managers have a page, covering 2023-2024, 2024-2025, 2025-2026. The tier is a manager that reported at least 10,000 vote records in a season; the dataset has thousands of smaller filers, and a page for each would be thin content rather than useful information.
| Asset manager | Board proposals | Voted for board proposals | E&S proposals | Backed E&S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 43,225 | 89.2% | 498 | 19.9% |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 42,433 | 96.6% | 867 | 19.1% |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 40,494 | 78.5% | 859 | 19.9% |
| NEW COVENANT FUNDS | 40,246 | 93.4% | 719 | 81.4% |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 39,048 | 92.2% | 1,376 | 21.7% |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 38,765 | 94.8% | 42 | 16.7% |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 38,337 | 87.6% | 26 | 30.8% |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 38,066 | 96.0% | 797 | 13.0% |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 37,847 | 87.7% | 1,364 | 16.6% |
| RBB Fund Trust | 37,775 | 93.2% | 293 | 1.7% |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 37,034 | 96.1% | 1,501 | 22.9% |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 36,775 | 92.6% | 586 | 18.6% |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 36,308 | 94.3% | 634 | 26.3% |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 35,230 | 71.1% | 1,126 | 32.9% |
| Listed Funds Trust | 34,600 | 96.0% | 1,587 | 18.3% |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 34,577 | 81.7% | 690 | 60.7% |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 33,916 | 95.9% | 49 | 32.7% |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 33,748 | 95.6% | 1,455 | 6.0% |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 33,612 | 97.7% | 1,633 | 1.7% |
| Securian Funds Trust | 33,572 | 94.4% | 1,117 | 20.5% |
| Tidal Trust III | 33,427 | 98.5% | 922 | 4.1% |
| E Trade Trust | 33,145 | 91.4% | 313 | 26.8% |
| Waddell & Reed | 33,107 | 91.5% | 1,297 | 32.5% |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 32,010 | 74.3% | 434 | 68.2% |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 31,618 | 87.1% | 341 | 46.9% |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 30,922 | 85.6% | 1,006 | 22.6% |
| 1290 Funds | 30,735 | 91.7% | 1,227 | 11.7% |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUST | 30,445 | 90.2% | 1,276 | 27.2% |
| Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 28,973 | 95.7% | 1,140 | 10.5% |
| GLENMEDE FUND INC | 28,559 | 94.2% | 1,167 | 67.2% |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 27,928 | 95.3% | 430 | 8.6% |
| Cohen & Steers | 26,627 | 91.3% | 147 | 15.6% |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 23,689 | 90.4% | 620 | 29.5% |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 23,530 | 92.4% | 435 | 27.6% |
| CYBER HORNET TRUST | 23,037 | 97.8% | 587 | 20.3% |
| Dunham Funds | 22,859 | 91.8% | 345 | 22.0% |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,464 | 93.4% | 868 | 21.4% |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 22,055 | 83.7% | 540 | 25.4% |
| New Age Alpha Variable Funds Trust | 22,041 | 95.4% | 725 | 6.6% |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 20,920 | 95.1% | 669 | 7.3% |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 20,448 | 83.8% | 163 | 20.2% |
| ONEFUND Trust | 20,369 | 64.9% | 1,015 | 56.1% |
| New Age Alpha Funds Trust | 19,007 | 95.5% | 664 | 5.6% |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 18,928 | 93.6% | 727 | 15.0% |
| Artisan | 18,757 | 95.4% | 459 | 10.0% |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 18,071 | 96.3% | 154 | 29.9% |
| Manning & Napier | 17,620 | 92.8% | 841 | 44.4% |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 16,299 | 94.7% | 715 | 22.8% |
| Humankind Benefit Corp | 16,164 | 76.8% | 332 | 75.9% |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 16,088 | 79.4% | 213 | 37.6% |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 15,741 | 91.2% | 202 | 21.8% |
| Tidal Trust II | 15,143 | 97.5% | 470 | 0.6% |
| PRAXIS MUTUAL FUNDS | 14,102 | 83.7% | 383 | 67.1% |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 13,522 | 98.2% | 712 | 11.7% |
| SYNTAX ETF TRUST | 11,659 | 95.4% | 322 | 22.7% |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 10,994 | 99.9% | 0 | n/a |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 10,622 | 73.6% | 285 | 64.2% |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 9,570 | 92.0% | 379 | 36.9% |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 9,463 | 99.4% | 266 | 100.0% |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 9,230 | 52.4% | 197 | 68.0% |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 8,614 | 94.0% | 140 | 9.3% |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 8,394 | 61.7% | 230 | 53.5% |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 8,342 | 96.1% | 122 | 2.5% |
| Members Trust Co | 8,298 | 99.8% | 266 | 2.3% |
| Keel Point, LLC | 8,230 | 92.7% | 145 | 9.0% |
| Tax-Managed International Equity Portfolio | 8,221 | 81.9% | 0 | n/a |
| Tema ETF Trust | 8,186 | 99.2% | 167 | 7.8% |
| Themes ETF Trust | 8,088 | 90.8% | 151 | 11.9% |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 7,968 | 90.9% | 515 | 37.5% |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 7,865 | 96.6% | 15 | 6.7% |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 7,488 | 88.7% | 174 | 27.0% |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 7,261 | 99.6% | 42 | 0.0% |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 7,238 | 90.1% | 131 | 29.0% |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 7,224 | 88.0% | 0 | n/a |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 7,186 | 97.8% | 112 | 20.5% |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 6,847 | 39.2% | 0 | n/a |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 6,709 | 84.3% | 120 | 28.3% |
| Family Firm, Inc. | 6,372 | 99.8% | 10 | 100.0% |
| Rhumbline | 6,346 | 86.8% | 0 | n/a |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 5,845 | 56.8% | 0 | n/a |
| Zacks Trust | 5,291 | 100.0% | 80 | 0.0% |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5,243 | 99.6% | 58 | 84.5% |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 4,787 | 87.3% | 0 | n/a |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 2,778 | 92.9% | 0 | n/a |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | 2,625 | 96.3% | 0 | n/a |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 2,468 | 94.4% | 0 | n/a |
| CORNERSTONE TOTAL RETURN FUND INC | 1,834 | 100.0% | 64 | 0.0% |
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 1,729 | 94.3% | 0 | n/a |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | 1,439 | 100.0% | 0 | n/a |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 999 | 98.2% | 29 | 0.0% |
| EDGAR LOMAX CO/VA | 703 | 97.7% | 89 | 41.6% |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 548 | 76.8% | 72 | 100.0% |
| Cambridge Financial Group, Inc. | 463 | 68.0% | 19 | 26.3% |
| MIDDLETON & CO INC/MA | 386 | 100.0% | 0 | n/a |
| Bank OZK | 354 | 100.0% | 0 | n/a |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. | 346 | 89.3% | 0 | n/a |
| Windle Wealth, LLC | 42 | 92.9% | 0 | n/a |
| Evergreen Wealth Management, LLC | 12 | 91.7% | 0 | n/a |
← Previous Page 2 of 2
A raw “voted with management” percentage is close to useless on its own: director elections are most of the volume and nearly everyone votes FOR them, so every manager lands in the high nineties. Splitting the record by who put the proposal on the ballot is what makes managers distinguishable — and the last column, support for shareholder-filed environmental and social proposals, is where the spread is widest.
Each manager page breaks the record down by proposal type, states its denominator in full, and lists every proposal where the manager parted company with the board. Where the manager also has a published voting policy in the policy library, the page links to it — what it said it would do, next to what it did.
Built October 13, 2026 from SEC EDGAR Form N-PX filings.