Home › Companies › Manulife Financial Corporation › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 7, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Manulife Financial Corporation has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Manulife Financial Corporation in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 486 asset managers that disclosed a Manulife Financial Corporation vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Manulife Financial Corporation’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,622,905 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,622,905 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,431,234 for, 87,660 against, 104,011 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,519,944 for, 102,961 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,519,944 for, 102,961 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,622,905 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,519,944 for, 102,961 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,622,905 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,622,905 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,392,902 for, 230,003 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,519,944 for, 102,961 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,622,905 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 83 asset managers below reported 122,622,905 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,755,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 324,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 143,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 106,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 92,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 67,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 61,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARCHER INVESTMENT SERIES TRUST | 25,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 25,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gateway Trust | 12,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 7,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 2,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 2,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 13,180,316 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 80,129,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 29,889,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 11,782,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 7,363,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 6,955,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 4,632,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,304,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 1,518,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 1,393,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 1,158,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 942,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 668,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crestwood Advisors Group, LLC | 569,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 496,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 483,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaney Capital Management Ltd. | 0 | 473,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 395,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 378,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 369,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FOSTER & MOTLEY INC | 261,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 237,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 227,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 221,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 198,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 384 managers: 155,603,347 for, 826,899 against, 1,352 abstained, 443,266 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,611,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 132,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 130,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 116,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 104,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 99,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 87,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 103,319,693 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 14,204,488 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 3,976,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 628,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 415,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 346,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 333,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 163,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Arjuna Capital | 128,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 33,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 13,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 10,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 4,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edgemoor Investment Advisors, Inc. | 2,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 2,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | 488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Athena Investment Management | 0 | 209 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 18 managers: 6,061,244 for, 14,204,697 against.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 64,041 | 260,394 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 36,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 22,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 6,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 5,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 5,939,595 for, 267,216 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 16,664,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 149,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd | 58,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 11,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 16,884,442 for.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 114,157 for, 810 against, 3,918 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 79,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | 32,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 3,918 | 0 | Abstain |
| MQS Management LLC | 2,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNEY & SCOFIELD, INC. | 0 | 810 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| COURIER CAPITAL LLC | 756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 900 for, 464,480 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 464,480 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ArchPoint Investors | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 2,521 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Members Trust Co | 2,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 58 asset managers below reported 103,250,051 for, 87,660 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 48,782,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 18,611,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,048,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 7,785,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,126,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,632,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,176,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,077,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,026,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,017,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 796,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 572,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 466,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 448,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 302,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 259,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 248,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 206,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 176,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 132,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 130,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 116,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 104,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 99,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 87,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 58 asset managers. See all 58 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 13,102,793 for, 1,290 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,169,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 143,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 106,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 67,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 61,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 39,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARCHER INVESTMENT SERIES TRUST | 25,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 25,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gateway Trust | 12,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 11,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 7,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 7,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 6,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CORNERSTONE ADVISORS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Spinnaker ETF Series | 2,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| apricus wealth, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,050 | Withhold |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240 | Withhold |
| Elevation Series Trust | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 5,939,595 for, 267,216 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 64,041 | 0 | 0 | 260,394 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 298,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 190,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 36,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 22,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 9,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,822 | Withhold |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 5,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 48,782,690 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 18,755,510 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 13,048,989 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 7,785,188 |
| 5 | HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 6,404,880 |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 6,169,106 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 5,290,947 |
| 8 | MFS | 3,126,623 |
| 9 | State Street | 2,632,216 |
| 10 | TIAA | 1,176,995 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 80,129,101 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 29,889,716 |
| 3 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 11,782,084 |
| 4 | HARDING LOEVNER LP | 7,363,975 |
| 5 | WELLS FARGO BANK N A | 6,955,352 |
| 6 | Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 4,632,196 |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 2,304,673 |
| 8 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 1,518,854 |
| 9 | Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 1,393,105 |
| 10 | Korea Investment CORP | 1,158,448 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Manulife Financial Corporation for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 7, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Manulife Financial Corporation's shareholder meeting held May 14, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 486 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,547 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 22 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory resolution accepting approach to executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.5% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Manulife Financial Corporation proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.