Home › Companies › Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 7, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 133 asset managers that disclosed a Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
74% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 3,337,767 | 16,143,395 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 475,000 | 1,114,341 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,126,045 | 2,110 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 371,020 | 78,991 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 48,781,747 for, 17,655,393 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
28% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 174,913 | 19,128,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 9,592,080 | 85,979 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 4,615,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,170,256 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,114,341 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 1,074,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 918,104 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 701,733 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 627,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 559,577 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 489,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 406,430 | 51,020 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 429,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 415,192 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 16,994,451 for, 42,209,733 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 against.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 84,542,649 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
52.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 18,100,112 | 1,381,050 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 85,979 | 9,592,080 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 1,126,045 | 2,110 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 42,920 | 414,530 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 9,080 | 440,931 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 35,597,584 for, 30,839,556 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 against.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 518,370 | 34,620 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 83,691,821 for, 850,828 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
57% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 18,357,803 | 1,295,736 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 97,825 | 9,376,902 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 10,480 | 498,031 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 49,251,159 for, 35,291,490 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 against.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
46.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,377,011 | 17,276,528 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,376,902 | 97,825 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,754,467 | 178,132 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,073,147 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,329,717 | 829,895 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 10,480 | 498,031 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 40,438,193 for, 43,985,416 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 against.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 84,542,649 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 518,370 | 34,620 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 83,691,821 for, 850,828 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 32,507,738 for, 3,464,702 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 6,176,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,857,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 5,761,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,073,252 | 75,310 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 4,053,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 1,455,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 1,043,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 976,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 9,320 | 924,766 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 843,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 590,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 465,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 421,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 376,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 372,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 246,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 181,280 | 10,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 171,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 110,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 105,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 92,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 91,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 69,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 68,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 49,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
47.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 16,687,338 for, 18,293,788 against, 976,094 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 0 | 6,176,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 1,013,000 | 4,844,369 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 5,761,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,072,552 | 75,310 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 4,053,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 1,455,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 1,043,009 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 0 | 976,094 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 112,160 | 812,606 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 0 | 843,412 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 590,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 465,121 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 421,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 376,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 372,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 239,808 | 6,300 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 192,080 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 171,963 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 110,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 105,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 92,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 72,379 | 19,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 69,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG FUNDS III | 68,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 0 | 49,921 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 40,404,612 for, 9,320 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,443,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,811,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 5,807,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,872,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,078,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,070,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 962,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 946,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 693,866 | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 533,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 476,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 394,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 375,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 282,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 214,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 214,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 110,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 100,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 94,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 91,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Institutional Trust | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 55,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 43,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 37,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 84,542,649 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 84,542,649 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 40,413,932 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,443,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,811,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 5,807,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,872,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,078,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,070,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 962,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 946,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 703,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 533,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 476,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 394,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 375,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 282,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 214,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 214,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 110,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 100,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 94,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 91,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Institutional Trust | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 55,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 43,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 37,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 40,413,932 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,443,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,811,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 5,807,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,872,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,078,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,070,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 962,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 946,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 703,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 533,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 476,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 394,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 375,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 282,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 214,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 214,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 110,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 100,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 94,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 91,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Institutional Trust | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 55,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 43,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 37,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 3,672,747 | 15,980,792 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 68,188,768 for, 16,353,881 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 110,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,869,055 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
80% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,444,111 | 17,209,428 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 66,914,012 for, 17,628,637 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 110,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,869,055 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
80% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,444,111 | 17,209,428 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 66,914,012 for, 17,628,637 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 110,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,869,055 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
80% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Proposed Grant of Full Authority to the Board to Handle All Specific Matters Related to the 2026 A Share Employee Stock Ownership Plan
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,444,111 | 17,209,428 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 66,914,012 for, 17,628,637 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 110,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,869,055 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
47.1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,586,439 | 67,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,754,467 | 178,132 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 10,480 | 498,031 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 40,664,674 for, 43,877,975 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 against.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 84,542,649 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 84,542,649 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 84,542,649 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 40,691,319 for, 30,460 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,443,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,811,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 5,807,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,872,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,078,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,070,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 962,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 946,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 703,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 533,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 476,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 394,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 375,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 307,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 282,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 214,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 214,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 110,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 100,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 94,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 91,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Institutional Trust | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 55,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 43,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
57% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 22,939,576 for, 17,474,356 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,714,346 | 5,729,109 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Hartford | 0 | 6,811,743 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 5,807,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 1,872,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,078,795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 9,100 | 1,061,834 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 962,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 946,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 703,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 533,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 476,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 0 | 394,054 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 375,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 282,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 214,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 16,400 | 198,258 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 110,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 100,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 94,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 91,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Institutional Trust | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 55,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 43,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 37,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 36,087,075 for, 4,326,857 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,443,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,811,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 5,807,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 1,872,567 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 306,985 | 771,810 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 1,070,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 962,894 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 946,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 703,186 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 533,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 476,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 426,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 394,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 375,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 282,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 214,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 198,258 | 16,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AMERICAN BEACON SELECT FUNDS | 110,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 100,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 94,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 91,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Institutional Trust | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 55,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 43,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 37,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 3, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Grant Thornton (Special General Partnership) as Financial Statement and Internal Control Auditors and Authorize Board to Fix Their Remuneration
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,653,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,207,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,474,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,932,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,174,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,159,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,544,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,359,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,316,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,110,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,082,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 1,017,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 914,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 839,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 812,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 753,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 731,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 698,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 611,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 569,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 552,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 508,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 84,433,344 for, 109,305 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,758,255 for.
Meeting held December 25, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 19,481,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,678,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 8,806,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,378,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,028,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,830,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 1,752,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,589,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,226,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,128,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 1,104,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,103,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,078,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,019,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 886,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 782,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 768,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 705,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 671,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 648,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 559,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 541,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 457,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 450,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 445,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 66,437,140 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,725,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,725,915 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 112 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 19,653,539 |
| 2 | Capital Group | 16,207,956 |
| 3 | Vanguard | 9,474,727 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 5,932,599 |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 3,174,447 |
| 6 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,553,761 |
| 7 | EUPAC FUND | 2,258,680 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 2,216,400 |
| 9 | Invesco | 2,159,612 |
| 10 | Legg Mason | 1,544,596 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,421,215 |
| 2 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 337,040 |
| 3 | Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 110,800 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 7, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.'s 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held December 25, 2025 and April 3, 2026), 133 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 14,809 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 112 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Confirmation of the Remuneration of Directors and Remuneration Plan — the reporting funds and managers cast 81% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.