Home › Companies › Wolters Kluwer NV › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Wolters Kluwer NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Wolters Kluwer NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 130 asset managers that disclosed a Wolters Kluwer NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Wolters Kluwer NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held November 3, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 25,949,874 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,225,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,976,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,691,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,652,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,132,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 848,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 735,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 704,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 532,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 244,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 243,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 233,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 205,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 192,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 162,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 147,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 122,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 122,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 118,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 117,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 114,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 109,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 101,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 100,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 94,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held November 3, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 25,949,874 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,225,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,976,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,691,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,652,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,132,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 848,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 735,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 704,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 532,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 244,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 243,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 233,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 205,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 192,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 162,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 147,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 122,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 122,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 118,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 117,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 114,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 109,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 101,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 100,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 94,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held November 3, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 6,022,468 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,135,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 334,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 110,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 105,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 102,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 70,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 43,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 26,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 16,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 16,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 11,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 9,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 8,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 6,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 4,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held November 3, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 6,022,468 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,135,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 334,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 110,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 105,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 102,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 70,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 43,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 26,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 16,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 16,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 11,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 9,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 8,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 6,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 4,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 2,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held November 3, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 1,981,907 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 712,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 190,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 143,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 64,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 57,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 38,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 30,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 18,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 18,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 12,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held November 3, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 1,981,907 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 712,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 190,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 143,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 64,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 57,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 38,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 30,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 18,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 18,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 12,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 842,268 for, 7,290 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 373,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 131,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 90,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 83,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 54,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 9,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 7,290 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 6,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 849,558 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 373,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 131,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 90,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 83,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 54,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 9,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 7,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 23,201,421 for, 2,944,072 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,973,197 | 389,336 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,798,698 | 37,997 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 445,300 | 14,741 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 0 | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 90,586 | 30,302 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lazard | 0 | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 36,619 | 41,874 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 157,274 for, 2,203,727 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 69,275 | 13,466 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 433 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 427 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
58% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 496,325 for, 353,233 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 373,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,097 | 117,075 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 90,726 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 83,380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 8,505 | 46,355 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 9,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 0 | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 7,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 6,034 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,137,933 for, 7,560 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,352,674 for, 8,327 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 849,558 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 373,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 131,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 90,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 83,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 54,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 9,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 7,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 849,558 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 373,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 131,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 90,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 83,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 54,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 9,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 7,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 26,145,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 849,558 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 373,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 131,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 90,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 83,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 54,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 9,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 7,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO DISTRIBUTE A TOTAL DIVIDEND OF EURO 2.52 PER ORDINARY SHARE, RESULTING IN A FINAL DIVIDEND OF EURO 1.59 PER ORDINARY SHARE
The 16 asset managers below reported 849,558 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 373,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 131,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 90,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 83,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 54,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 9,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 7,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 26,149,493 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 188,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,440,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,362,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 3,886,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,836,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 694,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 460,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 428,707 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 384,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 327,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 284,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 269,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 219,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 211,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 180,477 | 0 | 7,972 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 172,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 164,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 143,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 138,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 120,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 115,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 111,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 103,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 78,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 65,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 67 managers: 25,708,814 for, 428,707 against, 7,972 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,884,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 1,321,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 542,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 340,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 48,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 1,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 9,600,271 for, 542,214 against.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 373,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 131,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 90,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 83,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 54,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 36,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 9,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 7,456 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 7,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 837,525 for, 12,033 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,255,998 | 609,250 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 355,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 150,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 92,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 0 | 63,849 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 63,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 60,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 58,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 38,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 30,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 5,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MORGUARD LINCLUDEN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS Ltd | 4,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 2,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 8,119,490 for, 673,099 against.
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 21, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 2,361,001 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,226,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 445,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 250,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 82,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 79,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 69,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 51,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 37,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 33,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 23,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 12,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 60 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 7,225,856 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 3,976,080 |
| 3 | Capital Group | 3,691,099 |
| 4 | MFS | 2,652,157 |
| 5 | EUPAC FUND | 2,132,065 |
| 6 | TIAA | 848,671 |
| 7 | BNY Mellon | 735,426 |
| 8 | State Street | 704,705 |
| 9 | Dimensional | 532,433 |
| 10 | WisdomTree | 244,336 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 7,865,248 |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 355,477 |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 150,126 |
| 4 | Northern Trust | 92,019 |
| 5 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 63,849 |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 63,533 |
| 7 | Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 60,806 |
| 8 | Korea Investment CORP | 58,580 |
| 9 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 38,800 |
| 10 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 30,528 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Wolters Kluwer NV for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Wolters Kluwer NV's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held November 3, 2025 and May 21, 2026), 130 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,333 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 60 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Elect Hikmet Ersek to Supervisory Board — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Wolters Kluwer NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.