Home › Companies › WOLTERS KLUWER NV › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from WOLTERS KLUWER NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore WOLTERS KLUWER NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 141 asset managers that disclosed a WOLTERS KLUWER NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of WOLTERS KLUWER NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held October 28, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 34,056,983 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,252,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,001,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,296,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,362,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 914,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 850,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 769,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 660,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 474,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 317,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 316,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 208,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 147,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 141,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 130,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 116,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 115,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 114,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 112,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 112,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 111,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 111,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 108,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held October 28, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 27 asset managers below reported 6,277,180 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 5,187,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 310,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 146,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 78,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 42,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 10,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 8,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 5,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 5,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 3,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 3,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 27 asset managers. See all 27 in the interactive database.
Meeting held October 28, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,456,171 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 732,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 657,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 422,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 135,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 105,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 102,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 88,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 48,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 43,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 38,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 31,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 12,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 8,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 1,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,134,925 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,134,925 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,123,452 for, 11,473 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RELEASE OF THE MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD AND THE SUPERVISORY BOARD FROM LIABILITY FOR THE EXERCISE OF THEIR RESPECTIVE DUTIES : PROPOSAL TO RELEASE THE MEMBERS OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD FOR THE EXERCISE OF THEIR DUTIES
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,134,925 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,109,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,109,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,406,179 for, 2,123 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,134,925 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,134,925 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,134,925 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,126,509 for, 8,416 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,109,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,109,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 1,989,891 for, 120,035 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,109,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND DIVIDEND : PROPOSAL TO DISTRIBUTE A TOTAL DIVIDEND OF ' 2.33 PER ORDINARY SHARE, RESULTING IN A FINAL DIVIDEND OF ' 1.50 PER ORDINARY SHARE
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,134,925 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND DIVIDEND: PROPOSAL TO ADOPT THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR 2024 AS INCLUDED IN THE 2024 ANNUAL REPORT
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,134,925 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RELEASE OF THE MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD AND THE SUPERVISORY BOARD FROM LIABILITY FOR THE EXERCISE OF THEIR RESPECTIVE DUTIES : PROPOSAL TO RELEASE THE MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD FOR THE EXERCISE OF THEIR DUTIES
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,126,509 for, 8,416 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,109,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,109,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 214,199 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 74 managers: 33,396,792 for, 11,510 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,928,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 1,807,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 939,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 424,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 58,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 1,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 5,160,734 for.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 33,467,084 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 11,473 | 0 | Abstain |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 8,416 | 0 | Abstain |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 1,115,036 for, 19,889 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,887,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 529,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 257,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 151,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 131,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 83,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 79,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 43,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 8,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 8,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 4,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 2,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 5,212,550 for.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 11,473 | 0 | Abstain |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 1,123,452 for, 11,473 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,887,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,889,624 for.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 33,408,302 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,877,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,273,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,254,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,530,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 842,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 767,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 716,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 358,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 287,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 285,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 215,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 190,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 165,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 160,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 127,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 110,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 110,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 99,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 98,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 95,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 94,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 89,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO APPOINT KPMG ACCOUNTANTS N.V. AS EXTERNAL AUDITOR EXAMINING THE COMPANY'S SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENTS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2025 ' 2028
The 18 asset managers below reported 1,117,633 for, 17,292 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 450,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 308,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 87,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 72,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 69,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 47,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 1,682 | 14,180 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 11,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 8,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 7,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 5,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 3,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal Trust I | 2,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held May 15, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,109,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI | 759,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 734,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 140,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 120,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 92,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 44,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 42,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 37,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 20,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 20,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 11,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 56 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 11,877,692 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7,273,176 |
| 3 | MFS | 4,254,615 |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 2,224,303 |
| 5 | Dimensional | 1,530,191 |
| 6 | TIAA | 842,773 |
| 7 | BNY Mellon | 767,107 |
| 8 | State Street | 716,888 |
| 9 | Invesco | 358,634 |
| 10 | Equitable | 287,299 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3,887,424 |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 529,588 |
| 3 | Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 257,600 |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 151,691 |
| 5 | Korea Investment CORP | 131,397 |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 83,250 |
| 7 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 79,320 |
| 8 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 43,828 |
| 9 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 23,000 |
| 10 | South Dakota Investment Council | 8,181 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to WOLTERS KLUWER NV for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At WOLTERS KLUWER NV's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2024-2025 proxy season (held October 28, 2024 and May 15, 2025), 141 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,131 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 56 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
WOLTERS KLUWER NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.