Home › Companies › WOLTERS KLUWER NV › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from WOLTERS KLUWER NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore WOLTERS KLUWER NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 133 asset managers that disclosed a WOLTERS KLUWER NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of WOLTERS KLUWER NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 646,436 for, 11,220 against, 373 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 373 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 657,656 for, 373 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 373 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 647,869 for, 9,787 against, 373 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 293,782 | 9,787 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 373 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 646,672 for, 11,357 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 10,984 | 0 | Abstain |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 373 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 658,029 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,551,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
76% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 1,940,093 for, 611,780 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 0 | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,551,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 658,029 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,551,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 657,656 for, 373 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 658,029 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 657,656 for, 373 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 373 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 646,809 for, 11,220 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,551,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,551,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,460,434 for, 91,439 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,551,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 38,503,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 658,029 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO DISTRIBUTE A TOTAL DIVIDEND OF EURO2.08 PER ORDINARY SHARE, RESULTING IN A FINAL DIVIDEND OF EURO1.36 PER ORDINARY SHARE
The 23 asset managers below reported 658,029 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 646,809 for, 11,220 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,551,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 2,551,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 678,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 667,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 442,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 139,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 129,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 91,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 87,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 68,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 55,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 51,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 39,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 35,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 24,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 21,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Capital Management Mutual Funds | 10,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 4,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 38,503,247 for, 8,388 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 78 managers: 38,493,266 for, 8,388 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 1,461,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 1,375,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 765,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 205,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 3,815,843 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 38,511,635 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,754,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,980,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 5,589,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,005,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,709,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 845,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 712,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 659,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 550,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 475,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 324,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 319,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 311,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 175,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 137,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 120,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 118,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 115,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 104,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 101,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 97,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 647,045 for, 10,984 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 509,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 288,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 261,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 130,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 84,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 60,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 17,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 8,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 5,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 3,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 14 managers: 1,373,125 for.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 646,436 for, 11,220 against, 373 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Advisory Funds | 303,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 123,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 44,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SATURNA INVESTMENT TRUST | 36,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 19,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 14,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 11,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 10,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 9,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 7,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 7,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 6,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 2,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 373 | 0 | Abstain |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 64 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 10,754,311 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 6,980,655 |
| 3 | MFS | 5,589,549 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 5,005,365 |
| 5 | Capital Group | 1,709,310 |
| 6 | AllianceBernstein | 1,501,794 |
| 7 | Dimensional | 845,896 |
| 8 | TIAA | 712,635 |
| 9 | State Street | 659,049 |
| 10 | Invesco | 550,423 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 509,214 |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 288,277 |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 261,575 |
| 4 | Korea Investment CORP | 130,173 |
| 5 | Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 84,410 |
| 6 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 60,519 |
| 7 | Ativo Capital Management LLC | 17,391 |
| 8 | South Dakota Investment Council | 8,190 |
| 9 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 5,867 |
| 10 | XPONANCE, INC. | 3,762 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to WOLTERS KLUWER NV for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At WOLTERS KLUWER NV's shareholder meeting held May 8, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 133 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,930 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 64 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
WOLTERS KLUWER NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.