Home › Companies › ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 15, 2025: 5 items on ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2025: 2 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Matthew K. Fust | 69,816,485 | -- | -- | 11,374,883 | 5,318,239 | 86% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Amrit Ray, M.D. | 77,323,215 | -- | -- | 3,868,153 | 5,318,239 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Proposal 2: Approval of the Second A&R 2023 Plan At the Annual Meeting, the Company's stockholders approved the Second A&R 2023 Plan. The votes on Proposal 2 were as follows: | 54,269,114 | 26,890,355 | 31,899 | -- | 5,318,239 | 67% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Accounting Firm At the Annual Meeting, the Company's stockholders ratified the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal yea | 84,295,941 | 2,188,722 | 24,894 | -- | -- | 97% | Approved | — |
| 4. Advisory (Non-Binding) Vote to Approve Executive Compensation At the Annual Meeting, the Company's stockholders voted, on an advisory basis, in favor of a resolution approving the compensation the Company pays to its "named executive officers" as described | 55,098,060 | 26,074,207 | 19,101 | -- | 5,318,239 | 68% | Not verified | — |
Source: ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 19, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 346 asset managers that disclosed a ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Nominees: Amrit Ray, M.D.
ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Amrit Ray, M.D.”): 77,323,215 for, 3,868,153 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 99 asset managers below reported 31,761,945 for, 1,217,208 withheld, 57,789 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,411,537 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,407,537 | 0 | 0 | 34,900 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,349,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,171,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,049,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,319,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,175,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 959,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 826,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 801,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 589,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 458,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 441,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 441,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 346,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,774 | Withhold |
| Loomis Sayles | 326,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,731 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 285,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 253,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 245,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 241,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 171,101 | 0 | 0 | 13,308 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,774 | Withhold |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 177,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Nominees: Matthew K. Fust
ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Matthew K. Fust”): 69,816,485 for, 11,374,883 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 99 asset managers below reported 28,706,489 for, 4,272,662 withheld, 57,790 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,411,536 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,407,537 | 0 | 0 | 34,900 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,349,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,171,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,049,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,319,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,358 | 0 | 0 | 1,172,354 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 959,477 | Withhold |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 826,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 801,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 589,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 458,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 441,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 441,090 | Withhold |
| Putnam | 346,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,774 | Withhold |
| Loomis Sayles | 326,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,731 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,943 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 253,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 245,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 241,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 171,101 | 0 | 0 | 13,308 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,774 | Withhold |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 177,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
67% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of the Second Amended and Restated 2023 Incentive Plan.
ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Approval of the Second A&R 2023 Plan At the Annual Meeting, the Company's stockholders approved the Second A&R 2023 Plan. The votes on Proposal 2 were as follows:”): 54,269,114 for, 26,890,355 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 2 – Approval of the Second A&R 2023 Plan At the Annual Meeting, the Company's stockholders approved the Second A&R 2023 Plan.”
Support: 67% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,411,531 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,407,537 | 34,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,349,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,573,548 | 597,935 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 2,049,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,319,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,256 | 1,173,456 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 959,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 0 | 826,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 801,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 589,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 458,810 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 441,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 441,090 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 346,835 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 345,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 326,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 316,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 285,943 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 26,489 | 226,931 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 245,907 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 0 | 241,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 168,874 | 2,227 | 13,308 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 181,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 177,893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 97 managers: 26,064,450 for, 6,921,569 against, 13,308 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 608,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 608,456 for, 782 against.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
68% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory (non-binding) vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.
ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Advisory (Non-Binding) Vote to Approve Executive Compensation At the Annual Meeting, the Company's stockholders voted, on an advisory basis, in favor of a resolution approving the compensation the Company pays to its ”): 55,098,060 for, 26,074,207 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 68% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,669,450 | 742,088 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,407,537 | 34,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,349,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,171,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,049,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,319,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,173,453 | 2,259 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 959,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 0 | 826,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 801,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 589,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 458,810 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 441,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 441,090 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 346,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 345,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Loomis Sayles | 326,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 0 | 316,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 285,943 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 118,618 | 134,802 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BNY Mellon | 5,516 | 240,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 0 | 241,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 168,874 | 2,227 | 13,308 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 112,206 | 69,568 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 177,893 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 99 managers: 25,653,387 for, 7,384,946 against, 13,308 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 3,173,154 | 54,975 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,996,672 | 28,305 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,854,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,402,213 | 43,322 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 2,230,833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wellington | 2,073,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,049,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 2,001,935 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 1,983,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 1,707,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,631,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 1,371,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 1,350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 0 | 1,245,699 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Point72 | 0 | 1,203,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,139,433 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 1,088,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 1,068,334 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0 | 899,044 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 881,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 830,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 830,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 728,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 654,668 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 608,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 275 managers: 34,853,394 for, 19,363,589 against, 1,380 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Accounting Firm At the Annual Meeting, the Company's stockholders ratified the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accountin”): 84,295,941 for, 2,188,722 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 3 – Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Accounting Firm At the Annual Meeting, the Company's stockholders ratified the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 99 asset managers below reported 33,011,107 for, 12,527 against, 13,308 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 11,411,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,442,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,349,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,171,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 2,049,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,319,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,175,633 | 79 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 959,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACAP Strategic Fund | 826,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 801,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 589,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 458,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 441,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 441,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 346,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 345,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 326,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 316,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 285,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 253,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 245,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advantage Advisers Xanthus Fund, L.L.C. | 241,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 171,101 | 0 | 13,308 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 181,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 177,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 99 asset managers. See all 99 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 93,903,785 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.15% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 2.60% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.50% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.31% |
| 5 | Federated Hermes | 2.18% |
| 6 | Legg Mason | 1.41% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.25% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.02% |
| 9 | ACAP Strategic Fund | 0.88% |
| 10 | TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 0.85% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 3.44% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.22% |
| 3 | SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.04% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.60% |
| 5 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 2.38% |
| 6 | Wellington | 2.21% |
| 7 | Federated Hermes | 2.18% |
| 8 | SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.13% |
| 9 | ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 2.11% |
| 10 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 1.82% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 10.65% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 6.56% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 3.57% | 13G |
| Emil D. Kakkis, M.D., Ph.D. | 3.51% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price | 3.43% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.79% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 2.61% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.75% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.29% | 13F |
| Point72 | 1.04% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 93,903,785 shares outstanding, as reported by ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 15, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 346 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,976 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory (non-binding) vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers. — FOR was 68% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 19, 2025.
ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.