Home › Companies › TENNANT CO. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and TENNANT CO.’s Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 29, 2025: 1 item on TENNANT CO.’s Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025: 1 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore TENNANT CO. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are TENNANT CO.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3. Advisory approval of executive compensation was received | 15,996,741 | 452,300 | 10,001 | -- | 754,763 | 97% | Not verified | — |
Source: TENNANT CO., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 2, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 300 asset managers that disclosed a TENNANT CO. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of TENNANT CO.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,327,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,175,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 967,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 490,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 427,415 | 21,278 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 410,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 405,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 309,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 298,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 242,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 169,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 128,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 108,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 88,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 66,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 61,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 46,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 44,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 38,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 37,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 37,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 9,781,976 for, 21,278 against, 1,190 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vision One Management Partners, LP | 119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 119,251 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,327,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,175,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 967,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 490,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 448,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 410,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 405,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 309,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 298,685 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 242,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 169,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 128,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 108,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 88,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 66,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 61,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 46,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 44,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 38,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 37,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 37,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 9,803,251 for, 3 against, 1,190 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vision One Management Partners, LP | 119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 119,251 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,327,537 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,175,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 967,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 490,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 427,415 | 21,278 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 410,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 405,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 309,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 298,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 242,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 169,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 128,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 108,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 88,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 88,492 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 66,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 61,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 46,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 44,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 38,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 37,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 37,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 9,692,326 for, 110,928 against, 1,190 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vision One Management Partners, LP | 0 | 119,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 119,251 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,327,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,175,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 967,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 490,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 448,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 410,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 405,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 309,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 298,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 242,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 169,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 128,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 108,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 88,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 66,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 61,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 46,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 44,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 38,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 37,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 37,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 9,803,254 for, 0 against, 1,190 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vision One Management Partners, LP | 119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 119,251 for.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory approval of executive compensation.
TENNANT CO.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory approval of executive compensation was received”): 15,996,741 for, 452,300 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 2, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,326,692 | 846 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,175,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 967,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 490,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 448,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 410,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 405,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 309,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 298,637 | 51 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 242,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 169,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 128,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 108,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 88,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 66,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 61,122 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 46,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 44,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 38,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 37,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 37,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 91 managers: 9,729,886 for, 72,864 against, 1,190 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 725,391 | 7,209 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 682,850 | 51 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 561,160 | 2,390 | 0 | 0 | For |
| P2 Capital Partners, LLC | 517,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 470,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 448,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 439,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 422,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 218,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 209,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 191,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 189,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 186,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 129,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 122,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vision One Management Partners, LP | 119,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 107,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lightrock Netherlands B.V. | 104,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 96,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 95,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 95,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 92,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. | 88,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ceredex Value Advisors LLC | 86,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 81,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 233 managers: 7,893,713 for, 201,547 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for the year ending December 31, 2025.
The 88 asset managers below reported 9,769,590 for, 8,579 against, 1,190 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,327,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,175,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 967,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 490,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 448,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 410,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 405,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 309,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 298,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 242,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 169,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 128,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 108,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 88,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 88,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 80,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 66,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 61,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 46,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 44,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 38,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 37,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 37,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 25,085 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 21,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 1, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 18,703,285 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.44% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 11.63% |
| 3 | TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 5.17% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 2.62% |
| 5 | Equitable | 2.40% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 2.20% |
| 7 | Capitol Series Trust | 2.17% |
| 8 | Brown Advisory Funds | 1.66% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.60% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.30% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.92% |
| 2 | State Street | 3.65% |
| 3 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 3.01% |
| 4 | P2 Capital Partners, LLC | 2.76% |
| 5 | Gabelli | 2.52% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 2.40% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.35% |
| 8 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2.26% |
| 9 | Prudential/PGIM | 1.17% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 1.12% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 16.51% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 12.46% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.39% | 13G |
| Mairs and Power, Inc. | 4.22% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.85% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.16% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 1.73% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.49% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.21% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.04% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 18,703,285 shares outstanding, as reported by TENNANT CO. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from TENNANT CO.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TENNANT CO.'s shareholder meeting held April 29, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 300 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,219 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory approval of executive compensation. — FOR was 97% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: TENNANT CO.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 2, 2025.
TENNANT CO. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.