Home › Companies › Teledyne Technologies Incorporated › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Teledyne Technologies Incorporated’s Form 8-K, filed April 23, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 18, 2026.
Meeting of April 22, 2026: 2 items on Teledyne Technologies Incorporated’s Form 8-K, filed April 23, 2026: 2 elected.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Teledyne Technologies Incorporated in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Teledyne Technologies Incorporated’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 23, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Michelle A. Kumbier | 39,321,154 | 1,313,758 | 27,672 | -- | 2,765,860 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert A. Malone | 39,184,633 | 1,450,701 | 27,250 | -- | 2,765,860 | 96% | Elected | — |
This meeting is also recorded here as April 21, 2026; both records come from the same filing, so the date should be checked against it.
Source: Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 23, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 751 asset managers that disclosed a Teledyne Technologies Incorporated vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Teledyne Technologies Incorporated’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michelle A. Kumbier
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michelle A. Kumbier”): 39,321,154 for, 1,313,758 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The two nominees proposed by the Board of Directors were elected as Class III directors for a one year term expiring at the 2027 Annual Meeting by the following votes: There were 2,765,860 broker non-votes with respect to this action.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 158 asset managers below reported 18,900,539 for, 32,173 against, 2,560 abstained, 36 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,160,284 | 14 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,711,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,544,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,383,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,249,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,167,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 745,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 636,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 600,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 347,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 324,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 230,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 187,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 160,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 103,878 | 14,166 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 116,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 104,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 102,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 102,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 98,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 74,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 73,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CENTRAL SECURITIES CORP | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 158 asset managers. See all 158 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert A. Malone
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert A. Malone”): 39,184,633 for, 1,450,701 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The two nominees proposed by the Board of Directors were elected as Class III directors for a one year term expiring at the 2027 Annual Meeting by the following votes: There were 2,765,860 broker non-votes with respect to this action.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 158 asset managers below reported 18,852,016 for, 80,696 against, 2,560 abstained, 36 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,160,279 | 19 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,711,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,544,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,383,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,249,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,167,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 745,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 636,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 600,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 347,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 324,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 230,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 152,779 | 34,389 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 172,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 160,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 103,878 | 14,166 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 116,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 104,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 102,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 102,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 98,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 74,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 73,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CENTRAL SECURITIES CORP | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 158 asset managers. See all 158 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to adopt a stockholder right to call special meetings of stockholders
The 151 asset managers below reported 18,840,581 for, 2,560 abstained, 36 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,160,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,711,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,544,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,383,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,249,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,167,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 745,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 636,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 600,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 347,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 324,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 230,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 187,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 160,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 118,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 116,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 104,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 102,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 102,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 98,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 74,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 73,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 63,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 151 asset managers. See all 151 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 11,687 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 11,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 10,319 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 7,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF Investments Trust | 2,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 900 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 125 for.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 157 asset managers below reported 18,273,013 for, 652,356 against, 2,560 abstained, 36 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,152,655 | 7,642 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,711,013 | 821 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,544,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,383,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,249,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,167,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 745,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 636,068 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 599,797 | 951 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 347,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 324,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 230,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 187,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 171,936 | 219 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 160,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 118,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 116,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 101,299 | 3,295 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 102,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 102,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 98,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 74,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 73,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CENTRAL SECURITIES CORP | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 157 asset managers. See all 157 in the interactive database.
42% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 7,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF Investments Trust | 2,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 10,319 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maj Invest Holding A/S | 0 | 13,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASHINGTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sepio Capital, LP | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 10 for, 14,279 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 12,387 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 11,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,160,278 | 20 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,711,175 | 659 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,544,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,383,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,249,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,167,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 745,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 636,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 600,698 | 50 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 347,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 324,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 230,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 187,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 160,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 118,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 116,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 104,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 102,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 102,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 98,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 74,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 73,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CENTRAL SECURITIES CORP | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 154 managers: 18,891,418 for, 21,786 against, 2,560 abstained, 36 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 3,720,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 3,111,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,609,232 | 13,389 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,615,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,572,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 1,547,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,392,721 | 14,378 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,298,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,229,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 727,367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 463,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 438,675 | 3,070 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 414,199 | 164 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 362,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 353,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 298,609 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 270,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Maren Capital LLC | 264,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 245,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOWEN HANES & CO INC | 215,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 213,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 205,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 205,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 190,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 187,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 604 managers: 26,990,311 for, 1,142,526 against, 81 abstained, 15,580 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
78% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 7,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF Investments Trust | 2,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 5 managers: 10,330 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Findlay Park Partners LLP | 382,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 102,130 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Maj Invest Holding A/S | 13,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 0 | 11,676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 11,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd | 2,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 2,704 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 1,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Metzler Asset Management GmbH | 995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASHINGTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westbourne Investment Advisors, Inc. | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sepio Capital, LP | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANDERSON HOAGLAND & CO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 18 managers: 416,528 for, 117,220 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 203,003 for, 7 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Capital LLC | 202,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REXFORD CAPITAL INC | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COURIER CAPITAL LLC | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Inlet Private Wealth, LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | Abstain |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 24 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Financial Strategists, Inc. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NTV ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026
The 152 asset managers below reported 18,910,185 for, 28 against, 2,560 abstained, 36 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,160,291 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,711,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,544,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 1,383,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,249,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,167,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 745,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 636,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 600,741 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 347,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 324,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 230,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 187,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 160,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 118,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 116,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 104,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 102,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 102,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 98,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 88,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 74,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 73,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CENTRAL SECURITIES CORP | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 152 asset managers. See all 152 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PENSION INVESTORS TRUST | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 911 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardano Risk Management B.V. | 11,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 11,801 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 10,319 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 7,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF Investments Trust | 2,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of April 23, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 46,329,138 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 13.30% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.69% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 3.33% |
| 4 | Dodge & Cox | 2.99% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.70% |
| 6 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2.52% |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 1.61% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.37% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.30% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.75% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 8.03% |
| 2 | Janus Henderson | 6.72% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.50% |
| 4 | Dodge & Cox | 3.49% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 3.39% |
| 6 | Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 3.34% |
| 7 | State Street | 3.04% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.80% |
| 9 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.65% |
| 10 | Invesco | 1.57% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.90% | 13F |
| Vanguard Blvd | 12.90% | DEF14A |
| Hudson Yards | 8.91% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 8.76% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 7.41% | 13F |
| E. Pratt Street | 6.75% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 4.73% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.83% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.74% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.23% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 46,329,138 shares outstanding, as reported by Teledyne Technologies Incorporated on its Form 10-Q dated April 15, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Teledyne Technologies Incorporated’s 10-Q dated April 15, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 18, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's shareholder meeting held April 22, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 751 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,290 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 16 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval of a non-binding advisory resolution on the Company's executive compensation ("say on… — the reporting funds and managers cast 98% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.