Home › Companies › TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed April 24, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 23, 2025: 3 items on TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed April 24, 2025: 3 elected.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 24, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Robert Mehrabian | 38,870,451 | 1,453,062 | 11,732 | -- | 2,657,429 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jane C. Sherburne | 39,142,220 | 1,165,276 | 27,749 | -- | 2,657,429 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Michael T. Smith | 37,580,611 | 2,739,466 | 15,168 | -- | 2,657,429 | 93% | Elected | — |
Source: TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 24, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 650 asset managers that disclosed a TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert Mehrabian
TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert Mehrabian”): 38,870,451 for, 1,453,062 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 24, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The three nominees proposed by the Board of Directors were elected as Class II directors for a two year term expiring at the 2027 Annual Meeting by the following votes: There were 2,657,429 broker non-votes with respect to this action.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 141 asset managers below reported 18,902,044 for, 16,407 against, 1,259 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,165,569 | 52 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,881,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,575,785 | 262 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,331,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,193,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 569,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 564,772 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 434,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 392,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 311,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 252,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 248,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 201,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 193,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 190,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 113,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 112,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 91,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 85,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 83,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 81,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 71,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 59,302 | 8,549 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 141 asset managers. See all 141 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jane C. Sherburne
TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jane C. Sherburne”): 39,142,220 for, 1,165,276 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 24, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The three nominees proposed by the Board of Directors were elected as Class II directors for a two year term expiring at the 2027 Annual Meeting by the following votes: There were 2,657,429 broker non-votes with respect to this action.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 141 asset managers below reported 18,908,364 for, 10,087 against, 1,259 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,165,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,881,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,576,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,331,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,193,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 569,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 564,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 434,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 392,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 311,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 252,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 248,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 201,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 193,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 190,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 113,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 112,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 91,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 85,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 83,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 81,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 71,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 67,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 141 asset managers. See all 141 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michael T. Smith
TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael T. Smith”): 37,580,611 for, 2,739,466 against, per its Form 8-K filed April 24, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The three nominees proposed by the Board of Directors were elected as Class II directors for a two year term expiring at the 2027 Annual Meeting by the following votes: There were 2,657,429 broker non-votes with respect to this action.”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 141 asset managers below reported 18,684,936 for, 233,515 against, 1,259 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,165,569 | 52 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,881,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,575,785 | 262 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,331,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,193,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 569,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 564,772 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 389,308 | 45,128 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Virtus | 392,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 311,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 252,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 248,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 201,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 193,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 190,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 113,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 112,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 91,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 85,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 83,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 81,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 71,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 59,302 | 8,549 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 141 asset managers. See all 141 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 133 asset managers below reported 18,893,056 for, 778 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,165,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,881,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,575,269 | 778 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,331,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,193,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 569,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 564,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 434,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 392,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 311,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 252,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 248,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 201,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 193,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 190,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 113,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 112,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 91,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 85,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 83,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 81,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 71,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 67,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 133 asset managers. See all 133 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,165,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,881,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,575,279 | 768 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,331,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,193,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 569,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 564,747 | 31 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 434,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 392,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 311,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 252,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 248,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 201,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 193,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 190,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 113,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 112,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 91,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 85,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 83,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 81,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 71,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 67,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 137 managers: 18,881,112 for, 25,721 against, 1,259 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 5,079,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 1,771,466 | 2,064 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 1,668,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,622,881 | 8,932 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,328,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,297,510 | 8,944 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,198,787 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 606,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 502,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 483,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 464,284 | 3,625 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 462,216 | 331 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 407,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 373,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 314,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 300,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 289,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 275,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 267,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0 | 258,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legal & General Investment Management America Inc | 0 | 243,679 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 203,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 190,218 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Maren Capital LLC | 189,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 177,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 536 managers: 24,018,351 for, 1,518,347 against, 86 abstained, 3,586 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2025
The 133 asset managers below reported 18,856,769 for, 35,806 against, 1,259 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,165,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,881,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,576,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,331,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,193,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 569,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 564,772 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 434,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 392,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 311,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 252,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 248,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 201,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 193,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 190,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 113,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 112,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 91,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 85,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 83,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 81,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 71,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 67,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 133 asset managers. See all 133 in the interactive database.
61% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 132 asset managers below reported 11,454,682 for, 7,377,893 against, 1,259 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,625,509 | 540,112 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 610,170 | 2,271,181 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 2,854 | 1,573,193 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,331,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,052,575 | 140,757 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 569,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 564,734 | 44 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 173,016 | 261,420 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Virtus | 5,885 | 386,883 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 311,224 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 252,829 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 248,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 201,024 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 93,704 | 100,014 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 10,597 | 179,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MADISON FUNDS | 0 | 113,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 112,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 91,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 9,168 | 76,517 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 83,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 81,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 71,944 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 46,481 | 21,370 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of April 24, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 46,851,809 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 13.16% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 6.15% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.36% |
| 4 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2.84% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.55% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.22% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.21% |
| 8 | Jackson National | 0.93% |
| 9 | Virtus | 0.84% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.66% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 10.84% |
| 2 | Aristotle Capital Management, LLC | 3.79% |
| 3 | Janus Henderson | 3.56% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.48% |
| 5 | KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.84% |
| 6 | State Street | 2.79% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.56% |
| 8 | Invesco | 1.30% |
| 9 | Fidelity | 1.07% |
| 10 | MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Blvd | 11.77% | DEF14A |
| E. Pratt Street | 9.72% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price | 8.93% | 13F |
| Hudson Yards | 8.81% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 8.67% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.09% | 13G |
| Geode Capital | 2.59% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.35% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.28% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.27% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 46,851,809 shares outstanding, as reported by TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s 10-Q dated March 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held April 23, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 650 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,008 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval of a non-binding advisory resolution on the Company's 2024 executive compensation… — the reporting funds and managers cast 97% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.