Home › Companies › SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed October 31, 2023 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 7, 2026.
Meeting of October 30, 2023: 1 item on SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed October 31, 2023: 1 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed October 31, 2023 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final voting results are shown below: | 7,181,603 | 660,552 | 239,530 | -- | 946,492 | 92% | Not verified | — |
Source: SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on October 31, 2023 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 122 asset managers that disclosed a SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
65% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 41 asset managers below reported 1,434,276 for, 763,772 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 178,537 | 503,398 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 534,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 322,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 218,634 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 77,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 69,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 31,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 29,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 21,228 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 19,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 19,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 15,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 12,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 11,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 9,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,998 | 1,060 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 6,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 4,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 3,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 41 asset managers below reported 2,179,306 for, 18,742 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 681,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 534,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 322,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 218,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 77,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 69,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 31,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 29,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 21,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 19,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 19,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 15,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 12,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 11,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 9,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 8,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 6,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 4,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 3,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
47.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 41 asset managers below reported 1,053,205 for, 1,144,843 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 175,954 | 505,981 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 534,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 322,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 218,634 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 77,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 69,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 31,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 29,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,150 | 15,446 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 21,228 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 19,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 19,174 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 15,159 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 13,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 12,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 11,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 9,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,998 | 1,060 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 6,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 4,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 3,842 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 41 asset managers below reported 1,826,135 for, 371,913 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 681,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 534,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 322,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 218,634 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 77,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 69,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 31,039 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 29,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 24,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 15,446 | 7,150 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 21,228 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 19,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 19,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 15,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 13,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 12,025 | 367 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 11,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 9,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 8,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 8,058 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 6,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 4,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 4,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 3,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 31,938 for, 4,608 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA Series Trust | 14,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,741 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 3,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 411 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 36,135 for, 411 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA Series Trust | 14,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 411 | 0 | 0 | Against |
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 31,938 for, 4,608 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA Series Trust | 14,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,741 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 3,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 411 | 0 | 0 | Against |
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 31,938 for, 4,608 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA Series Trust | 14,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,741 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 3,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 411 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 681,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 534,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 322,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 218,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 77,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 69,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 31,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 29,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 21,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 19,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 19,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 15,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 14,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 13,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 12,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 11,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 9,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 8,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 6,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 2,220,725 for, 13,869 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 806,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | 737,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 302,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 242,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP | 209,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 186,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC | 79,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 77,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 69,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 64,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 40,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 38,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 33,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 21,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 19,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 16,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 16,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 14,814 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 14,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 11,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 10,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELCH & FORBES LLC | 8,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. | 8,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 89 managers: 3,132,495 for, 30,358 against, 100 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF FORVIS, LLP AS SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP'S INDEPENDENT AUDITORS FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2024.
The 46 asset managers below reported 2,222,904 for, 11,690 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 681,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 534,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 322,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 218,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 77,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 69,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 31,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 29,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 24,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 21,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 19,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 19,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 15,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 14,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 12,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 11,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 9,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 8,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 6,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 11,336,462 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 6.02% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.71% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.84% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 1.93% |
| 5 | American Century | 0.68% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 0.62% |
| 7 | Russell Investments | 0.27% |
| 8 | First Trust | 0.26% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.21% |
| 10 | Equitable | 0.20% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7.11% |
| 2 | FJ Capital Management LLC | 6.50% |
| 3 | John Hancock | 2.67% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.14% |
| 5 | RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP | 1.85% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.64% |
| 7 | Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC | 0.70% |
| 8 | American Century | 0.68% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 0.62% |
| 10 | Renaissance | 0.57% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7.22% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.53% | 13F |
| S | 5.37% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.14% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.98% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.88% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.62% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.89% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 0.88% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.80% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 11,336,462 shares outstanding, as reported by SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC. on its Form 10-K dated September 8, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC.’s 10-K dated September 8, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 7, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC.'s shareholder meeting held October 30, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 122 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,026 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 10 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — ADVISORY (NON-BINDING) VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AS DISCLOSED IN THE ACCOMPANYING PROXY… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.1% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
SOUTHERN MISSOURI BANCORP INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.