Home › Companies › REV Group, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and REV Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed January 29, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of January 28, 2026: 3 items on REV Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed January 29, 2026: 1 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore REV Group, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are REV Group, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed January 29, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. The Merger Proposal | 39,510,557 | 18,981 | 13,229 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 2. The Advisory Compensation Proposal | 37,875,193 | 1,503,898 | 163,676 | -- | -- | 96% | Not verified | — |
| 3. The Adjournment Proposal | 38,017,300 | 1,366,390 | 159,077 | -- | -- | 97% | Not verified | — |
Source: REV Group, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on January 29, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 302 asset managers that disclosed a REV Group, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of REV Group, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to adopt the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 29, 2025 (as amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among REV Group, Inc. ("REV"), Terex Corporation, Tag Merger Sub 1 Inc. ("Merger Sub 1") and Tag Merger Sub 2 LLC and approve the merger of Merger Sub 1 with and into REV (the "REV merger proposal").
REV Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“1. The Merger Proposal”): 39,510,557 for, 18,981 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed January 29, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Because Proposal 1 – The Merger Proposal – was approved, a vote on the adjournment proposal described in the Proxy Statement was not necessary.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 92 asset managers below reported 19,812,467 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,683,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,161,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,000,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,817,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 976,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 626,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 539,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 530,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 466,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 275,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 243,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 163,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 151,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 138,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 134,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 130,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 127,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 108,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 83,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 77,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 77,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 74,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 72,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCM Trust | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 92 asset managers. See all 92 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to approve the adjournment or postponement of the REV special meeting, if necessary, to solicit additional proxies if there are not sufficient votes to approve the REV merger proposal (the "REV adjournment proposal").
The 87 asset managers below reported 19,672,742 for, 116,666 against, 3,908 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,683,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,161,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,000,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,817,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 976,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 626,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 539,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 530,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 466,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 275,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 243,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 163,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 151,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 138,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 134,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 130,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 127,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 108,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 83,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 77,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 77,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 74,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 72,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCM Trust | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 87 asset managers. See all 87 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO APPROVE THE ADJOURNMENT OR POSTPONEMENT OF THE REV SPECIAL MEETING, IF NECESSARY, TO SOLICIT ADDITIONAL PROXIES IF THERE ARE NOT SUFFICIENT VOTES TO APPROVE THE REV MERGER PROPOSAL (THE REV ADJOURNMENT PROPOSAL"). "
The 3 asset managers below reported 10,980 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 8,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 1,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposal to approve, on a non- binding, advisory basis, the compensation that may be paid or become payable to REV's named executive officers that is based on or otherwise relates to the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "REV advisory compensation proposal").
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,683,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,161,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,000,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,817,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 976,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 626,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 539,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 530,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 466,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 275,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 243,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 163,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dunham Funds | 151,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 138,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 134,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 130,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 127,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 108,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 83,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 77,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 77,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 74,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 297 | 72,493 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SCM Trust | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 18,656,909 for, 1,132,499 against, 3,908 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,503,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1,891,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,739,158 | 333 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,448,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,311,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,124,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,036,096 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | 994,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 926,117 | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 742,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 679,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 626,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 603,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 601,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | 539,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 509,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 476,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 416,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 393,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 369,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 366,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACIFIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 251,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| High Ground Investment Management LLP | 206,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 185,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 161,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 222 managers: 25,278,757 for, 1,352,384 against, 453 abstained, 5,214 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 4,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 4,900 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 168,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 70,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | 48,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 3,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 288,106 for, 3,263 against.
0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL TO APPROVE, ON A NON-BINDING, ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION THAT MAY BE PAID OR BECOME PAYABLE TO REV'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS THAT IS BASED ON OR OTHERWISE RELATES TO THE TRANSACTIONS CONTEMPLATED BY THE MERGER AGREEMENT (THE REV ADVISORY COMPENSATION PROPOSAL"). "
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 8,973 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 10,980 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 242 against.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory basis, of compensation of NEOs
REV Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The Advisory Compensation Proposal”): 37,875,193 for, 1,503,898 against, per its Form 8-K filed January 29, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 3 asset managers below reported 120,343 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | 89,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 29,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 5,683,101 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4,161,639 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2,000,310 |
| 4 | Capitol Series Trust | 1,817,376 |
| 5 | American Century | 976,169 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 626,283 |
| 7 | Investment Managers Series Trust III | 539,334 |
| 8 | Dimensional | 530,374 |
| 9 | TIAA | 466,192 |
| 10 | Invesco | 275,311 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 5,503,275 |
| 2 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1,891,700 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1,739,491 |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,448,281 |
| 5 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 1,311,872 |
| 6 | Goldman Sachs | 1,124,913 |
| 7 | American Century | 1,036,096 |
| 8 | Magnetar Financial LLC | 994,375 |
| 9 | State Street | 927,793 |
| 10 | AllianceBernstein | 742,424 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to REV Group, Inc. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At REV Group, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held January 28, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 302 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,065 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. REV Group, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Proposal to approve, on a non- binding, advisory basis, the compensation that may be paid or… — the reporting funds and managers cast 95% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
REV Group, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.