Home › Companies › REV GROUP INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and REV GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed March 1, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of February 29, 2024: 6 items on REV GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed March 1, 2024: 3 elected · 3 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore REV GROUP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are REV GROUP INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed March 1, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Jean Marie Canan | 40,824,255 | 13,792,328 | 8,071 | -- | 1,951,862 | 75% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Charles Dutil | 41,152,365 | 13,463,397 | 8,892 | -- | 1,951,862 | 75% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kathleen M. Steele | 54,454,957 | 161,870 | 7,827 | -- | 1,951,862 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| Proposal 2: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By the vote described below, the stockholders approved the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year endin | 56,219,269 | 351,369 | 5,878 | -- | -- | 99.3% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers By the vote described below, the stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Prox | 53,484,187 | 1,133,582 | 6,885 | -- | 1,951,862 | 98% | Approved | — |
| 5. Approval of Amended and Restated REV Group, Inc | 53,455,447 | 1,156,994 | 12,213 | -- | 1,951,862 | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: REV GROUP INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on March 1, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 187 asset managers that disclosed a REV GROUP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of REV GROUP INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
75% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Charles Dutil
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Charles Dutil”): 41,152,365 for, 13,463,397 against, per its Form 8-K filed March 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors By the vote described below, the stockholders elected the following individuals as Class I directors, each to serve for three years and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 75% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 7,786,637 for, 5,793,651 against, 1,980 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,961,318 | 40,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,586,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,282,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 902,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 0 | 769,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 767,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,617 | 660,521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 396,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 387,150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 370,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,499 | 173,813 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 179,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 178,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 172,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 155,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 151,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 135,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 130,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 103,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 85,185 | 12,021 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 56,466 | 33,830 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,310 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MassMutual | 0 | 82,087 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 56,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
75% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Jean Marie Canan
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jean Marie Canan”): 40,824,255 for, 13,792,328 against, per its Form 8-K filed March 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors By the vote described below, the stockholders elected the following individuals as Class I directors, each to serve for three years and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 75% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 7,733,105 for, 5,847,183 against, 1,980 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,961,318 | 40,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,586,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,282,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 902,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 0 | 769,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 767,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,617 | 660,521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 396,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 387,150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 370,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,499 | 173,813 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 179,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 178,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 172,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 155,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 151,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 135,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 130,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 103,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 85,185 | 12,021 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 56,466 | 33,830 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,310 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MassMutual | 0 | 82,087 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 56,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors: Kathleen M. Steele
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kathleen M. Steele”): 54,454,957 for, 161,870 against, per its Form 8-K filed March 1, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors By the vote described below, the stockholders elected the following individuals as Class I directors, each to serve for three years and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 13,580,288 for, 1,980 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,002,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,586,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,282,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 902,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 769,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 767,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 666,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 396,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 387,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 370,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 187,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 179,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 178,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 172,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 155,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 151,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 135,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 130,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 103,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 97,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 86,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 82,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 56,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AMENDED AND RESTATED REV GROUP, INC. 2016 OMNIBUS INCENTIVE PLAN.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“5. Approval of Amended and Restated REV Group, Inc”): 53,455,447 for, 1,156,994 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed March 1, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 5: Approval of Amended and Restated REV Group, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan By the vote described below, the stockholders approved the Amended and Restated REV Group, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 13,413,734 for, 81,369 against, 1,980 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,002,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,586,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,282,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 902,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 769,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 767,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 666,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 396,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 387,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 370,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 187,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 179,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 178,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 172,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 155,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 151,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 135,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 130,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 103,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 86,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 82,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 56,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 53,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ADVISORY VOTE ON THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers By the vote described below, the stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named exe”): 53,484,187 for, 1,133,582 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed March 1, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers By the vote described below, the stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund share totals are not shown for this item: fund-reported shares overlap across filings (an adviser and the funds it manages can each report the same shares), and here their sum exceeds the total votes cast at the meeting.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazard | 1,919,008,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,062,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,892,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,285,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,056,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,814,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,781,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,535,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 1,504,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 796,180 | 5,211 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 769,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 697,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 686,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 672,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 629,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 623,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 436,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 370,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 325,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 239,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 201,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 198,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 187,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 183,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 179,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 185 asset managers. See all 185 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 179 asset managers below reported 59,204 for, 13,100 not voted, 1,943,699,728 1 year, 2,952,177 3 year, 1,980 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Showing the 25 largest of 179 asset managers. See all 179 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF RSM US LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING OCTOBER 31, 2024.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By the vote described below, the stockholders approved the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public a”): 56,219,269 for, 351,369 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed March 1, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By the vote described below, the stockholders approved the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2024.”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 13,580,288 for, 1,980 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,002,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,586,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,282,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 902,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 769,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 767,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 666,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 396,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 387,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 370,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 187,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 179,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 178,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 172,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 155,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 151,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 135,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 130,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 103,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 97,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 86,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 82,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 56,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 3,002,218 |
| 2 | Dimensional | 2,586,140 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1,282,808 |
| 4 | Invesco | 902,215 |
| 5 | Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 769,642 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 767,644 |
| 7 | Fidelity | 666,138 |
| 8 | Federated Hermes | 396,571 |
| 9 | AllianceBernstein | 387,150 |
| 10 | Columbia Threadneedle | 370,111 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazard | 1,919,000,000 |
| 2 | PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,781,727 |
| 3 | AllianceBernstein | 1,669,449 |
| 4 | SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 1,504,759 |
| 5 | BlackRock | 1,002,993 |
| 6 | Invesco | 912,586 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 780,744 |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 672,628 |
| 9 | State Street | 663,816 |
| 10 | DE Shaw | 629,529 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to REV GROUP INC. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At REV GROUP INC.'s shareholder meeting held February 29, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 187 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,727 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — ADVISORY VOTE ON THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS. — REV GROUP INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: REV GROUP INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 1, 2024.
REV GROUP INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.