Home › Companies › REV GROUP INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and REV GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of February 27, 2025: 8 items on REV GROUP INC.’s Form 8-K, filed February 27, 2025: 2 elected · 5 approved · 1 not approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore REV GROUP INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are REV GROUP INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Maureen O'Connell | 33,794,300 | 12,733,637 | 10,309 | -- | 1,611,604 | 73% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Mark Skonieczny | 44,026,629 | 2,501,034 | 10,583 | -- | 1,611,604 | 95% | Elected | — |
| Proposal 2: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By the vote described below, the stockholders approved the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year endin | 46,792,263 | 1,260,251 | 97,336 | -- | -- | 97% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers By the vote described below, the stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Prox | 45,445,051 | 990,262 | 102,933 | -- | 1,611,604 | 98% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 4: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Supermajority Voting Provisions By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to el | 46,373,642 | 68,843 | 95,761 | -- | 1,611,604 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 5: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Limit Liability of Officers as Permitted by Delaware Law By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of inco | 43,947,240 | 2,495,552 | 95,454 | -- | 1,611,604 | 95% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 6: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Add a Federal Forum Selection Provision By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to add | 43,628,622 | 2,811,937 | 97,687 | -- | 1,611,604 | 94% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 7: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Inoperative Provisions and Implement Certain Other Miscellaneous Amendments By the vote described below, the stockholders did not approve an amendment to the Company's amen | 26,384,419 | 20,056,275 | 97,552 | -- | 1,611,604 | 57% | Not approved A stricter vote than a majority of the votes cast may have applied to this item; the filing does not state it. | — |
Source: REV GROUP INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on February 27, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 235 asset managers that disclosed a REV GROUP INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Mark Skonieczny
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mark Skonieczny”): 44,026,629 for, 2,501,034 against, per its Form 8-K filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors By the vote described below, the stockholders elected the following individuals as Class II directors, each to serve for three years and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 23,847,134 for, 1,925,850 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,768,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,106,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,087,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,888,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,263,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 695,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 587,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 328,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 276,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 248,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 232,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 221,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 215,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 145,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 145,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 139,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 118,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 117,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 104,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 101,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 94,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
73% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class II Directors: Maureen O'Connell
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Maureen O'Connell”): 33,794,300 for, 12,733,637 against, per its Form 8-K filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors By the vote described below, the stockholders elected the following individuals as Class II directors, each to serve for three years and until his or her successor has been elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal.”
Support: 73% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 19,908,954 for, 5,864,030 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,767,330 | 900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,106,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,087,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,888,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,263,868 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 695,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 0 | 587,657 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 328,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 276,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 248,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 232,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 221,897 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 215,303 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 150,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 145,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 145,829 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 139,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 118,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 117,506 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 104,192 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 101,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 94,141 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AN AMENDMENT TO OUR AMENDED AND RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO ADD A FEDERAL FORUM SELECTION PROVISION.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 6: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Add a Federal Forum Selection Provision By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's amended and resta”): 43,628,622 for, 2,811,937 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 6: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Add a Federal Forum Selection Provision By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to add a federal forum selection provision.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 81 asset managers below reported 24,493,619 for, 1,320,698 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,768,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,106,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,087,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,263,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 695,889 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 587,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 328,354 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 276,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 248,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 232,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 221,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 215,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 145,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 145,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 139,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 118,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 117,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 104,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 101,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 5,235 | 88,906 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AN AMENDMENT TO OUR AMENDED AND RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO ELIMINATE SUPERMAJORITY VOTING PROVISIONS.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 4: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Supermajority Voting Provisions By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's amended and res”): 46,373,642 for, 68,843 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Supermajority Voting Provisions By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to eliminate supermajority voting provisions.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 25,772,984 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,768,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,106,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,087,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,263,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 695,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 587,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 328,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 276,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 248,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 232,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 221,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 215,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 145,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 145,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 139,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 118,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 117,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 104,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 101,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 94,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AN AMENDMENT TO OUR AMENDED AND RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO LIMIT LIABILITY OF OFFICERS AS PERMITTED BY DELAWARE LAW.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 5: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Limit Liability of Officers as Permitted by Delaware Law By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's ”): 43,947,240 for, 2,495,552 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 5: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Limit Liability of Officers as Permitted by Delaware Law By the vote described below, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorporation to limit liability of officer…”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 80 asset managers below reported 24,823,335 for, 949,649 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,768,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,106,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,087,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,263,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 695,889 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 587,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 328,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 276,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 248,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 232,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 221,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 215,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 145,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 145,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 139,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 118,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 117,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 104,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 101,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 5,235 | 88,906 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
57% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF AN AMENDMENT TO OUR AMENDED AND RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO ELIMINATE INOPERATIVE PROVISIONS AND IMPLEMENT CERTAIN OTHER MISCELLANEOUS AMENDMENTS.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 7: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Inoperative Provisions and Implement Certain Other Miscellaneous Amendments By the vote described below, the stockholders did not ap”): 26,384,419 for, 20,056,275 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07). This item required more than a simple majority of votes cast — see the filing.
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 7: Amendment to Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Eliminate Inoperative Provisions and Implement Certain Other Miscellaneous Amendments By the vote described below, the stockholders did not approve an amendment to the Company's amended and restated certificate of incorpo…”
A stricter vote than a majority of the votes cast may have applied to this item; the filing does not state it.
Support: 57% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 79 asset managers below reported 13,871,456 for, 11,885,028 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 6,514,523 | 1,253,707 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 0 | 5,106,142 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 2,087,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,888,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,263,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 695,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 0 | 587,657 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 328,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 276,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 248,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 232,390 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 221,897 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 215,303 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 150,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 92,225 | 53,740 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 145,829 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 139,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 118,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 117,506 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 104,192 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 101,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 94,141 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers By the vote described below, the stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named exe”): 45,445,051 for, 990,262 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers By the vote described below, the stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,768,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,106,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,087,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,263,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 695,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 587,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 328,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 276,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 248,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 232,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 221,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 215,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 145,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 145,829 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 139,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 118,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 117,506 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 104,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 101,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 94,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 25,535,131 for, 279,186 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,807,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALTA FOX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,451,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 1,740,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,700,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,487,010 | 21,157 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,363,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,059,609 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 920,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 695,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIGHTLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 656,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 641,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 599,299 | 23,312 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 605,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 500,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 430,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust Co of California, N.A. | 430,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nicholas Investment Partners, LP | 400,107 | 4,250 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 373,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 359,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 355,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 337,116 | 9,052 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 344,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 288,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 237,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 179 managers: 31,324,718 for, 654,818 against, 85,246 abstained, 15,026 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF RSM US LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING OCTOBER 31, 2025.
REV GROUP INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By the vote described below, the stockholders approved the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public a”): 46,792,263 for, 1,260,251 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed February 27, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By the vote described below, the stockholders approved the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 79 asset managers below reported 25,683,034 for, 88,908 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,768,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 5,106,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,087,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,588,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,263,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 695,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 587,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 328,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 276,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 248,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 232,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 221,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 215,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 150,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 145,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 145,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 139,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 118,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 117,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 104,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 101,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 5,235 | 88,906 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7,768,230 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5,106,142 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2,087,456 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 1,888,731 |
| 5 | Capital Group | 1,588,644 |
| 6 | Invesco | 1,263,868 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 695,889 |
| 8 | Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 587,657 |
| 9 | HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 460,900 |
| 10 | Cambria ETF Trust | 406,844 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7,807,118 |
| 2 | ALTA FOX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,451,460 |
| 3 | SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 1,740,201 |
| 4 | Invesco | 1,700,253 |
| 5 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1,588,644 |
| 6 | BlackRock | 1,508,167 |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,363,527 |
| 8 | State Street | 1,059,614 |
| 9 | AllianceBernstein | 920,686 |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 710,937 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to REV GROUP INC. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At REV GROUP INC.'s shareholder meeting held February 27, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 235 asset managers reported how they voted on 8 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,389 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers. — REV GROUP INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: REV GROUP INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 27, 2025.
REV GROUP INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.