Home › Companies › PACS Group, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and PACS Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed December 23, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 6, 2026.
Meeting of December 19, 2025: 4 items on PACS Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed December 23, 2025: 4 without a stated outcome.
Meeting of June 10, 2026: 4 items on PACS Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 15, 2026: 4 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore PACS Group, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are PACS Group, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed December 23, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX. PACS Group, Inc. reported 2 meetings in this season; each is tabulated separately below, with its own filing.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Taylor Leavitt | 138,835,899 | -- | -- | 4,235,518 | 6,169,696 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jacqueline Millard | 138,834,578 | -- | -- | 4,236,839 | 6,169,696 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 | 149,143,928 | 89,578 | 7,607 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. The results of the voting | 139,426,668 | 3,632,640 | 12,109 | -- | 6,169,696 | 97% | Not verified | — |
Source: PACS Group, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on December 23, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Evelyn Dilsaver | 138,610,797 | -- | -- | 7,339,538 | 7,016,027 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Mark Hancock | 145,054,309 | -- | -- | 896,026 | 7,016,027 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 152,909,016 | 46,759 | 10,587 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. The results of the voting | 131,950,911 | 13,973,853 | 25,571 | -- | 7,016,027 | 90% | Not verified | — |
Source: PACS Group, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 15, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 265 asset managers that disclosed a PACS Group, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of PACS Group, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held June 10, 2026.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect Evelyn Dilsaver and Mark Hancock as Class II directors to serve until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their respective successors shall have been duly elected and qualified: Mark Hancock
PACS Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mark Hancock”): 145,054,309 for, 896,026 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 5,831,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,745,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,653,500 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,642,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,320,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 945,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 885,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 544,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 386,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 316,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 277,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 204,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,143 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 192,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,477 | 0 | 10,836 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 97,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 84,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 69,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 65,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 61,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 56,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 50,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 76 managers: 23,397,645 for, 207,321 withheld, 33,630 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 2,698,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,698,089 for.
Meeting held June 10, 2026.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect Evelyn Dilsaver and Mark Hancock as Class II directors to serve until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their respective successors shall have been duly elected and qualified: Evelyn Dilsaver
PACS Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Evelyn Dilsaver”): 138,610,797 for, 7,339,538 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 5,831,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,745,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,651,051 | 0 | 16 | 2,437 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,642,071 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 1,320,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 945,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 885,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 544,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 386,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 316,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,383 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 204,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,143 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 192,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 62,666 | 0 | 0 | 43,770 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 79,362 | 0 | 23,951 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97,075 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,869 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,791 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,980 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 61,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 64 | 0 | 0 | 56,205 | Withhold |
| MassMutual | 50,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 75 managers: 20,878,777 for, 2,647,057 withheld, 91,595 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 2,698,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,698,089 for.
Meeting held December 19, 2025.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect Taylor Leavitt and Jacqueline Millard as Class I directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their respective successors shall have been duly elected and qualified: Jacqueline Millard
PACS Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jacqueline Millard”): 138,834,578 for, 4,236,839 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 6,212,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,593,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,541,704 | 0 | 0 | 394 | For |
| Royce | 1,783,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,630,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,167,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 368,408 | Withhold |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 294,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,816 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,163 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 69,459 | 0 | 0 | 33,070 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 94,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 82,688 | 0 | 0 | 255 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 60,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,900 | 0 | 0 | 23,663 | Mixed |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56,889 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 56,426 | 0 | Abstain |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,255 | 0 | 39,331 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,356 | Withhold |
| MassMutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,877 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,521 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,380 | Withhold |
| Securian Funds Trust | 22,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 20,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 57 managers: 20,795,819 for, 1,126,616 withheld, 96,187 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 1,112,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,112,068 for.
Meeting held December 19, 2025.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect Taylor Leavitt and Jacqueline Millard as Class I directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, and until their respective successors shall have been duly elected and qualified: Taylor Leavitt
PACS Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Taylor Leavitt”): 138,835,899 for, 4,235,518 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 6,212,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,593,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,541,704 | 0 | 0 | 394 | For |
| Royce | 1,783,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,630,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,167,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 368,408 | Withhold |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 294,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,816 | Withhold |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,163 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 69,459 | 0 | 0 | 33,070 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 94,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 82,688 | 0 | 0 | 255 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 60,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 33,900 | 0 | 0 | 23,663 | Mixed |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56,889 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 56,426 | 0 | Abstain |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,255 | 0 | 39,331 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,356 | Withhold |
| MassMutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,877 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,521 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,380 | Withhold |
| Securian Funds Trust | 22,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 20,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 57 managers: 20,795,819 for, 1,126,616 withheld, 96,187 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 1,112,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,112,068 for.
Meeting held June 10, 2026.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory (non binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
PACS Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. The results of the voting”): 131,950,911 for, 13,973,853 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 5,831,114 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 5,745,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,653,468 | 35 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,642,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,320,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 945,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 885,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 544,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 386,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 316,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 277,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 204,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 195,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 192,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 103,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 97,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 84,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 69,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 65,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 61,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 56,155 | 114 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 50,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 15,995,860 for, 7,630,826 against, 4,852 abstained, 382 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,012,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 2,698,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0 | 2,210,952 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 1,732,527 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 1,593,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,119,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 938,066 | 21,920 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 843,683 | 9,550 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 586,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 556,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Texas County & District Retirement System | 499,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 395,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 377,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 347,451 | 2,254 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 346,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 322,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 200,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 168,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 154,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 146,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 141,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zimmer Partners, LP | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 124,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 118,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 114,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 181 managers: 16,445,407 for, 5,902,973 against, 633 abstained, 279 not voted, 9,536 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held December 19, 2025.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory (non binding) basis, the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of our named executive officers; and
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 23,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MassMutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 16,317 | 0 | 7,204 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Securian Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 39,980 for, 7,204 abstained, 21,953,495 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Zimmer Partners, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AlphaQuest LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 154 managers: 14,625 for, 204 against, 260 not voted, 16,384,200 1 year, 16,000 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held December 19, 2025.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory (non binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
PACS Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. The results of the voting”): 139,426,668 for, 3,632,640 against, per its Form 8-K filed December 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 6,212,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,229,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,510,890 | 397 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,783,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,630,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,167,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 294,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 240,816 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,163 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 93,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 82,658 | 10 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 80,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 60,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 56,889 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 16,164 | 40,262 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 48,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 41,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 0 | 27,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 16,317 | 0 | 7,204 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 22,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 20,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 20,962,805 for, 601,101 against, 7,204 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,987,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 1,776,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,174,885 | 323 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 1,112,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,026,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 904,175 | 10 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 616,519 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 493,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 436,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 378,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 0 | 296,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Zimmer Partners, LP | 0 | 226,712 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 225,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 204,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 191,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 183,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 170,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 145,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 129,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY | 112,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 105,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AlphaQuest LLC | 89,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 81,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 78,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 70,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 150 managers: 13,713,002 for, 2,542,627 against, 260 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2026.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026; and
PACS Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 152,909,016 for, 46,759 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 15, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 5,831,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,745,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,653,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,642,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,320,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 945,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 885,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 544,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 386,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 316,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 277,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 204,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 195,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 192,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 103,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 97,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 84,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 73,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 69,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 65,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 61,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 56,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 50,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 23,634,486 for, 4,852 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 2,698,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,698,089 for.
Meeting held December 19, 2025.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025;
PACS Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025”): 149,143,928 for, 89,578 against, per its Form 8-K filed December 23, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 6,212,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,593,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,783,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,630,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,167,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 368,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM FUNDS | 294,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 240,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 102,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 94,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 82,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 66,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 60,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 56,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 56,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 48,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 41,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 27,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,317 | 0 | 7,204 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 22,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 20,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 57 managers: 22,009,635 for, 1,783 against, 7,204 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 1,112,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,112,068 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 156,615,144 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cohen & Steers | 3.72% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 3.67% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 2.33% |
| 4 | American Century | 1.05% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 0.84% |
| 6 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.60% |
| 7 | Royce | 0.57% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.35% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.25% |
| 10 | Hartford | 0.20% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 3.20% |
| 2 | Crewe Advisors LLC | 1.72% |
| 3 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.41% |
| 4 | American Century | 1.11% |
| 5 | Cohen & Steers | 1.02% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.71% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 0.61% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.54% |
| 9 | Wellington | 0.37% |
| 10 | Nuveen | 0.36% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Jason Murray | 34.91% | DEF14A |
| Mark Hancock | 34.71% | DEF14A |
| Funds affiliated with Cohen & Steers. | 6.15% | DEF14A |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 4.72% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.35% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 2.88% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 2.41% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.71% | 13F |
| State Street | 0.65% | 13F |
| Josh Jergensen | 0.61% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 156,615,144 shares outstanding, as reported by PACS Group, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated September 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from PACS Group, Inc.’s 10-Q dated September 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 6, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At PACS Group, Inc.'s 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held December 19, 2025 and June 10, 2026), 265 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,586 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item of the season, voted at the meeting held June 10, 2026 — To approve, on an advisory (non binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive… — FOR was 90% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: PACS Group, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 15, 2026.
PACS Group, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.