Home › Companies › Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 15, 2026: 5 items on Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2026: 3 elected · 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Lon Cardon, Ph.D., FMedSci | 39,587,327 | -- | -- | 6,827,214 | 3,614,839 | 85% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: William Fairey | 40,266,848 | -- | -- | 6,147,693 | 3,614,839 | 87% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Timothy Walbert | 32,329,718 | -- | -- | 14,084,823 | 3,614,839 | 70% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 49,993,514 | 5,674 | 30,192 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 44,534,575 | 1,866,719 | 13,247 | -- | 3,614,839 | 96% | Approved | — |
Source: Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 18, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 346 asset managers that disclosed a Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the Board's three Class I nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Lon Cardon, Ph.D., FMedSci
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lon Cardon, Ph.D., FMedSci”): 39,587,327 for, 6,827,214 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class I directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or remo…”
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 107 asset managers below reported 18,796,478 for, 2,715,516 withheld, 15 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,996,195 | 0 | 15 | 15,615 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,343,663 | 0 | 0 | 400 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,337,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,430,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,316,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,018,042 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 935,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 427,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 400,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 377,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 377,552 | Withhold |
| Legg Mason | 373,615 | 0 | 0 | 2,776 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 348,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,022 | Withhold |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,817 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 130,539 | 0 | 0 | 80,972 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 211,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 | Withhold |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,836 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 156,035 | 0 | 0 | 1,449 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,154 | Withhold |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 151,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,079 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 107 asset managers. See all 107 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
70% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the Board's three Class III nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Timothy Walbert
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Timothy Walbert”): 32,329,718 for, 14,084,823 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class I directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or remo…”
Support: 70% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 107 asset managers below reported 14,838,879 for, 6,673,098 withheld, 31 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,994,061 | 0 | 31 | 17,733 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,326,412 | 0 | 0 | 17,651 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,337,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 92,125 | 0 | 0 | 1,338,753 | Mixed |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,316,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,012 | 0 | 0 | 1,017,200 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 935,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 427,375 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 400,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 377,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 377,552 | Withhold |
| Legg Mason | 373,615 | 0 | 0 | 2,776 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 348,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,022 | Withhold |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,817 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 122,500 | 0 | 0 | 89,011 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211,401 | Withhold |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 | Withhold |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198,836 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,484 | Withhold |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,154 | Withhold |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 151,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,079 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,323 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 107 asset managers. See all 107 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the Board's three Class I nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: William Fairey
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: William Fairey”): 40,266,848 for, 6,147,693 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class I directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or remo…”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 107 asset managers below reported 19,281,381 for, 2,230,614 withheld, 14 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,996,196 | 0 | 14 | 15,615 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,336,129 | 0 | 0 | 7,934 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,337,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,338,753 | 0 | 0 | 92,125 | Mixed |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,316,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,018,042 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 935,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 427,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 400,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 377,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 377,552 | Withhold |
| Legg Mason | 373,615 | 0 | 0 | 2,776 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 348,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 259,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,817 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 211,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 211,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 | Withhold |
| MFS | 198,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 156,035 | 0 | 0 | 1,449 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,154 | Withhold |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 151,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,079 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 107 asset managers. See all 107 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement.
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 44,534,575 for, 1,866,719 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement for the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,011,822 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,344,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,337,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,430,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,316,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,019,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 935,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 724,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 427,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 400,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 377,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 377,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 376,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 348,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 259,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 234,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 211,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 211,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 198,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 1,449 | 156,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 156,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 151,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 121,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 120,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 105 managers: 20,294,335 for, 1,001,840 against, 4,097 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson | 11,472,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,479,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,504,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BVF INC/IL | 1,259,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,210,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 1,125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 790,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 778,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 724,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 701,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 692,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 650,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 624,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 560,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 535,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 509,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 494,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 484,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 447,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 434,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 427,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 427,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 388,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 374,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 356,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 267 managers: 35,730,748 for, 1,585,862 against, 106 abstained, 661 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE SELECTION BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF THE COMPANY FOR ITS FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 49,993,514 for, 5,674 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the selection by the Audit Committee of the Company's Board of Directors of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending …”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 107 asset managers below reported 21,507,912 for, 4,097 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,011,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,344,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,337,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,430,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 1,316,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,019,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 935,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 724,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 427,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 400,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 377,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 377,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 376,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 348,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 259,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 234,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 211,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 211,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 198,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 157,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 156,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 151,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 127,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 121,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 107 asset managers. See all 107 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 60,926,165 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 6.58% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 5.49% |
| 3 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3.84% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.35% |
| 5 | MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2.16% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.67% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 1.54% |
| 8 | Capital Group | 1.19% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.70% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.66% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson | 18.83% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.07% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 2.47% |
| 4 | BVF INC/IL | 2.07% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.99% |
| 6 | Novo Holdings A/S | 1.85% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 1.30% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 1.28% |
| 9 | Capital Group | 1.19% |
| 10 | Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 1.15% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP Ltd. | 9.70% | 13G |
| Patrick Heron | 6.74% | DEF14A |
| James N. Topper | 6.61% | 13D |
| BlackRock | 6.31% | 13F |
| Frazier Life Sciences IX, L.P. | 5.85% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 4.26% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.23% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.19% | 13F |
| Christopher Peetz | 2.98% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.82% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 60,926,165 shares outstanding, as reported by Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 15, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 346 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,096 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers… — Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 18, 2026.
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.