Home › Companies › MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of June 5, 2024: 5 items on MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2024: 3 elected · 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Laurent Fischer, M.D. | 19,162,293 | -- | -- | 14,762,966 | 3,790,601 | 56% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Patrick Heron | 24,363,371 | -- | -- | 9,561,888 | 3,790,601 | 72% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Saira Ramasastry, MS, M.Phil. | 25,853,444 | -- | -- | 8,071,815 | 3,790,601 | 76% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 37,536,300 | 36,362 | 143,198 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 32,709,274 | 1,125,532 | 90,453 | -- | 3,790,601 | 97% | Approved | — |
Source: MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 6, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 189 asset managers that disclosed a MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
56% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Laurent Fischer, M.D.
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laurent Fischer, M.D.”): 19,162,293 for, 14,762,966 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class II directors, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 56% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 3,321,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,018,704 | Withhold |
| State Street | 14,199 | 0 | 0 | 1,291,909 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,126,781 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 304,299 | 0 | 0 | 630,229 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 537,500 | Withhold |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,590 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 282,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,803 | Withhold |
| Legg Mason | 207,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,030 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 182,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,352 | Withhold |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109,758 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,945 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 46,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,443 | Withhold |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,609 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 25,785 | 0 | 0 | 15,024 | Mixed |
| Tema ETF Trust | 28,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,509 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,694 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,878 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,524 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,700 | Withhold |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 4,441,361 for, 7,087,624 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altium Capital Management LP | 208,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 0 | 1,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 208,509 for, 1,204 against.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
72% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Patrick J. Heron
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patrick Heron”): 24,363,371 for, 9,561,888 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class II directors, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 72% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 3,321,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,018,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 14,199 | 0 | 0 | 1,291,909 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,126,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 304,299 | 0 | 0 | 630,229 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 537,500 | Withhold |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 312,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 282,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 207,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,030 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 182,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,352 | Withhold |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109,758 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 5,468 | 0 | 0 | 67,477 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 46,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,443 | Withhold |
| SEI | 45,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 25,785 | 0 | 0 | 15,024 | Mixed |
| Tema ETF Trust | 28,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,509 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 16,063 | 0 | 0 | 9,631 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,878 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,524 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,700 | Withhold |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 8,291,639 for, 3,237,346 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altium Capital Management LP | 208,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 0 | 1,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 208,443 for, 1,204 against.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Saira Ramasastry, M.S., M.Phil.
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Saira Ramasastry, MS, M.Phil.”): 25,853,444 for, 8,071,815 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class II directors, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 76% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 3,321,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,018,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,287,006 | 0 | 0 | 19,102 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,126,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 304,299 | 0 | 0 | 630,229 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 537,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,590 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 282,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,803 | Withhold |
| Legg Mason | 207,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,030 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 182,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,352 | Withhold |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109,758 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 48,845 | 0 | 0 | 24,100 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 46,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,443 | Withhold |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,609 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 40,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 28,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,509 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 16,063 | 0 | 0 | 9,631 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 23,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,524 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 20,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 9,552,188 for, 1,976,797 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altium Capital Management LP | 208,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 0 | 1,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 208,443 for, 1,204 against.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement.
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 32,709,274 for, 1,125,532 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement for the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 3,321,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,018,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,302,966 | 3,142 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,126,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 934,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 537,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 312,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 282,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 207,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 200,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 182,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 147,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 109,758 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 72,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,000 | Withhold |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 46,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 46,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 45,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 40,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 28,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 26,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 25,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 23,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 21,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 56 managers: 11,413,146 for, 115,839 against, 70,000 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC/IL | 4,370,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 2,250,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 1,858,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,684,280 | 3,273 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,484,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 938,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 832,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 799,363 | 2,856 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 751,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 625,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 451,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 438,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 289,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 284,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 249,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Altium Capital Management LP | 208,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 191,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 181,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 156,313 | 21 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | 147,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 134,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Turn Management, LLC | 121,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 147 managers: 21,706,551 for, 445,030 against, 13,090 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To indicate, on an advisory basis, the preferred frequency of stockholder advisory votes on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 3,321,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tema ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 3,321,775 for, 8,206,619 1 year, 591 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC/IL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Woodline Partners LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Altium Capital Management LP | 208,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Turn Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 140 managers: 242,960 for, 36 against, 21,600,155 1 year, 809 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 37,536,300 for, 36,362 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 6, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the selection by the Audit Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the "Board") of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fisca…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 3,321,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,018,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,306,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,126,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 934,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 537,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 312,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 282,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 271,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 207,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 200,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 182,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 147,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 109,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 72,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 46,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 46,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 45,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 40,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 28,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 26,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 25,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 23,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 21,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 20,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 55 managers: 11,528,985 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altium Capital Management LP | 208,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 143,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 1,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 352,717 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 47,061,106 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 7.06% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.29% |
| 3 | State Street | 2.78% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.39% |
| 5 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1.99% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 1.14% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0.66% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.60% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.58% |
| 10 | Legg Mason | 0.44% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVF INC/IL | 9.29% |
| 2 | Janus Henderson | 4.78% |
| 3 | Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 3.95% |
| 4 | State Street | 3.59% |
| 5 | Novo Holdings A/S | 3.19% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 3.15% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 2.00% |
| 8 | PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 1.77% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 1.70% |
| 10 | Citadel | 1.60% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Patrick Heron | 13.91% | DEF14A |
| Frazier Life Sciences IX, L.P. | 13.80% | DEF14A |
| Biotechnology Value Fund, L.P. | 9.29% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 7.65% | 13F |
| State Street | 6.00% | 13F |
| Eventide Asset Management, LLC | 5.72% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 5.41% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 3.39% | 13F |
| Christopher Peetz | 3.11% | DEF14A |
| Citadel Advisors | 3.04% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 47,061,106 shares outstanding, as reported by MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 5, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 189 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,393 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers… — MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 97% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 6, 2024.
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.