Home › Companies › Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 29, 2025: 5 items on Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 30, 2025: 2 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Laura Brege | 17,968,766 | -- | -- | 18,167,097 | 7,017,835 | 49.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael Grey | 30,777,470 | -- | -- | 5,358,393 | 7,017,835 | 85% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Christopher Peetz | 35,980,278 | -- | -- | 155,585 | 7,017,835 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 43,115,134 | 19,188 | 19,376 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 34,671,826 | 1,455,143 | 8,894 | -- | 7,017,835 | 96% | Approved | — |
Source: Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 30, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 245 asset managers that disclosed a Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the Board's three Class III nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2028 annual meeting of stockholders and their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Christopher Peetz
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Christopher Peetz”): 35,980,278 for, 155,585 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2,516,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,491,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,880,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,084,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 982,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 794,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 776,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 628,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 521,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 379,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 329,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 327,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 327,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 284,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 247,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 215,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 157,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 149,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 111,881 | 0 | 0 | 3,228 | For |
| Russell Investments | 94,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 85,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 67,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 44,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 15,320,105 for, 3,228 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 | Withhold |
| BOSUN ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 6,297 for, 260,000 withheld.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
49.7% Plurality election · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the Board's three Class III nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2028 annual meeting of stockholders and their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Laura Brege
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laura Brege”): 17,968,766 for, 18,167,097 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07). This is a for/withhold election, which is decided by plurality: a nominee does not need a majority of the votes cast to be elected, so no passed or failed outcome is stated here.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 49.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2,516,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,459,937 | 0 | 0 | 31,700 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,880,346 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 11,375 | 0 | 0 | 1,073,039 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 982,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 792,193 | 0 | 0 | 2,547 | For |
| Fidelity | 738,035 | 0 | 0 | 38,941 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 628,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,274 | 0 | 0 | 519,888 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,282 | Withhold |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,204 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 327,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 327,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,600 | Withhold |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,779 | Withhold |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,190 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,331 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149,393 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,774 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 33,180 | 0 | 0 | 81,929 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,313 | Withhold |
| Calamos | 85,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,687 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 15,898 | 0 | 0 | 29,100 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 9,140,706 for, 6,182,627 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 260,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSUN ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 266,297 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the Board's three Class III nominees for director to hold office until the Company's 2028 annual meeting of stockholders and their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Michael Grey
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael Grey”): 30,777,470 for, 5,358,393 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2,516,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,491,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,880,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,084,414 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 982,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 794,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 760,735 | 0 | 0 | 16,241 | For |
| TIAA | 628,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 519,300 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 379,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 329,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 327,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 327,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 284,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,779 | Withhold |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 215,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 157,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 36,883 | 0 | 0 | 112,510 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 128,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 111,881 | 0 | 0 | 3,228 | For |
| Russell Investments | 94,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 85,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,687 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 15,898 | 0 | 0 | 29,100 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 13,093,606 for, 2,229,727 withheld. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 260,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSUN ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 266,297 for.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement.
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 34,671,826 for, 1,455,143 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement for the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2,516,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,491,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,880,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,084,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 982,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 794,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 776,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 628,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 521,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 379,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 329,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 327,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 327,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 284,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 247,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 215,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 157,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 149,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 111,881 | 0 | 3,228 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 94,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 85,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 82,426 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 67,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 44,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 15,085,461 for, 254,500 against, 3,228 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson | 4,677,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BVF INC/IL | 2,761,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,349,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,301,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 968,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 951,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 907,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 732,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 727,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 704,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 654,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 603,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 592,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 588,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 555,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 447,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 396,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 369,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 357,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AXA INVESTMENT MANAGERS UK Ltd | 0 | 351,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 336,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 327,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 303,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UniSuper Management Pty Ltd | 274,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 195 managers: 25,425,923 for, 1,115,502 against, 7,822 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of Ernst & Young LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 43,115,134 for, 19,188 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 30, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the selection by the Audit Committee of the Company's Board of Directors of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending …”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors” (2 managers, 21,025 for).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 2,516,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,491,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,880,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,084,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 982,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 794,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 776,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 628,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 521,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 379,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 329,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 327,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 327,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 284,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 247,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 215,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 157,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 149,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 111,881 | 0 | 3,228 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 94,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 85,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 82,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 67,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 44,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 71 managers: 15,318,936 for, 3,228 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 260,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSUN ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 266,297 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 49,451,223 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 5.09% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.04% |
| 3 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3.80% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.19% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 1.99% |
| 6 | Legg Mason | 1.61% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 1.57% |
| 8 | TIAA | 1.27% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.05% |
| 10 | Lord Abbett | 0.77% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson | 9.46% |
| 2 | BVF INC/IL | 5.58% |
| 3 | Novo Holdings A/S | 3.03% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.73% |
| 5 | State Street | 2.63% |
| 6 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1.96% |
| 7 | Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 1.92% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 1.83% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.48% |
| 10 | Citadel | 1.47% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 12.27% | 13G |
| James N. Topper | 8.14% | 13D |
| Patrick Heron | 7.68% | DEF14A |
| Frazier Life Sciences IX, L.P. | 7.21% | 13D |
| BlackRock | 6.75% | 13F |
| Biotechnology Value Fund, L.P. | 6.22% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 5.14% | 13F |
| Eventide Asset Management, LLC | 4.23% | 13G |
| Christopher Peetz | 3.47% | DEF14A |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 3.02% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 49,451,223 shares outstanding, as reported by Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 29, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 245 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,320 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers… — Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 30, 2025.
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.