Home › Companies › Medpace Holdings, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 7, 2026.
Meeting of May 15, 2026: 11 items on Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026: 5 elected · 4 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Medpace Holdings, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Brian T. Carley (Class I) | 22,251,529 | -- | -- | 2,170,699 | 1,545,538 | 91% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Femida H. Gwadry-Sridhar (Class I) | 23,736,619 | -- | -- | 685,609 | 1,545,538 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert O. Kraft (Class I) | 22,148,880 | -- | -- | 2,273,348 | 1,545,538 | 91% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: August J. Troendle (Class III) | 23,900,589 | -- | -- | 521,639 | 1,545,538 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Dani S. Zander (Class III) | 23,721,072 | -- | -- | 701,156 | 1,545,538 | 97% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 25,269,569 | 675,125 | 23,072 | -- | -- | 97% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 22,656,335 | 1,737,558 | 28,335 | -- | 1,545,538 | 93% | Approved | — |
| 4. Advisory Vote on the Frequency of Future Advisory Votes on the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers r | 23,989,262 | -- | 17,849 | -- | -- | — | Not verified | — |
| 5. Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Remove Supermajority Voting Requirements | 24,311,938 | 95,085 | 15,205 | -- | 1,545,538 | 99.6% | Approved | — |
| 6. Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Remove the Limitation on Stockholders Calling Special Meetings of Stockholders | 22,596,141 | 322,485 | 1,503,602 | -- | 1,545,538 | 99% | Approved | — |
| 7. Advisory Vote on Stockholder Proposal The non-binding advisory stockholder proposal regarding giving shareholders an ability to call for a special shareholder meeting received the following votes | 8,306,071 | 16,081,493 | 34,664 | -- | 1,545,538 | 34% | Not verified | — |
Source: Medpace Holdings, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 19, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 612 asset managers that disclosed a Medpace Holdings, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: August J. Troendle
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: August J. Troendle (Class III)”): 23,900,589 for, 521,639 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 — Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Company's Board of Directors to serve as Directors until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based upon the following votes:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 8,264,641 for, 14,389 withheld, 1 abstained, 19 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,324,134 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 844,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 188,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 153,080 | 0 | 0 | 7 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 45,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 36,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Brian T. Carley
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Brian T. Carley (Class I)”): 22,251,529 for, 2,170,699 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 — Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Company's Board of Directors to serve as Directors until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based upon the following votes:”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 7,867,311 for, 328,990 withheld, 82,729 abstained, 19 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,322,957 | 0 | 4 | 1,173 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 844,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 138 | 0 | 0 | 188,754 | Withhold |
| State Street | 153,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,374 | 0 | 38,303 | 0 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,645 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,351 | 0 | 4,791 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 36,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Dani S. Zander
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dani S. Zander (Class III)”): 23,721,072 for, 701,156 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 — Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Company's Board of Directors to serve as Directors until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based upon the following votes:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 8,219,599 for, 59,430 withheld, 1 abstained, 19 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,324,134 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 844,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 188,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 153,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,645 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 36,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Femida H. Gwadry-Sridhar
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Femida H. Gwadry-Sridhar (Class I)”): 23,736,619 for, 685,609 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 — Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Company's Board of Directors to serve as Directors until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based upon the following votes:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 8,219,599 for, 59,430 withheld, 1 abstained, 19 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,324,134 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 844,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 188,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 153,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,645 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 36,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert O. Kraft
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert O. Kraft (Class I)”): 22,148,880 for, 2,273,348 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1 — Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Company's Board of Directors to serve as Directors until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based upon the following votes:”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 7,867,311 for, 328,990 withheld, 82,729 abstained, 19 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,322,957 | 0 | 4 | 1,173 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 844,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 138 | 0 | 0 | 188,754 | Withhold |
| State Street | 153,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,374 | 0 | 38,303 | 0 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,645 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,351 | 0 | 4,791 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 36,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AN AMENDMENT TO THE COMPANY'S CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO REMOVE SUPERMAJORITY VOTING REQUIREMENTS.
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Remove Supermajority Voting Requirements”): 24,311,938 for, 95,085 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The proposal to amend the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to remove supermajority voting requirements was approved based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Eliminate Supermajority Vote Requirements” (4 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 133 asset managers below reported 8,284,480 for, 11,000 against, 19 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,324,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 844,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 188,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 153,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 45,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 36,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 133 asset managers. See all 133 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AN AMENDMENT TO THE COMPANY'S CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO REMOVE THE LIMITATION ON STOCKHOLDERS CALLING SPECIAL MEETINGS OF STOCKHOLDERS.
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“6. Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Remove the Limitation on Stockholders Calling Special Meetings of Stockholders”): 22,596,141 for, 322,485 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The proposal to amend the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to remove the limitation on stockholders calling special meetings of stockholders was approved based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 7,819,912 for, 47,387 against, 426,381 abstained, 19 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,320,889 | 2,070 | 1,176 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 825,861 | 0 | 18,647 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 188,843 | 0 | 49 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 152,826 | 261 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 139,896 | 0 | Abstain |
| MADISON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 138,695 | 0 | Abstain |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 45,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,351 | 0 | 4,791 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 36,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 13 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To recommend, on an advisory basis, the frequency of future advisory votes on named executive officer compensation.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MADISON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 132 managers: 43,270 for, 3,592 abstained, 19 not voted, 8,149,066 1 year, 135,521 3 year, 102,106 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co OF FLORIDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Giverny Capital Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bessemer Trust CO of Delaware, N.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BESSEMER TRUST CO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Bessemer Trust Co of Nevada, National Association | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bessemer Trust Co of California, N.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 497 managers: 90,952 for, 4,725 against, 3,581 abstained, 8,501 not voted, 13,543,587 1 year, 123,708 3 year, 393 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in the proxy statement for the 2026 Annual Meeting.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,324,132 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 844,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 445,604 | 14,040 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 188,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 153,013 | 74 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 0 | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 62,638 | 30,750 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 45,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 132 managers: 8,008,536 for, 372,044 against, 3,592 abstained, 19 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 803,697 | 10,472 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 734,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 616,875 | 5,937 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 574,401 | 23,603 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 580,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 464,689 | 5,891 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 402,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 226,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co OF FLORIDA | 221,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Giverny Capital Inc. | 214,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 210,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust CO of Delaware, N.A. | 210,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 194,994 | 9,146 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 198,770 | 4,408 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER TRUST CO | 196,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 193,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust Co of Nevada, National Association | 189,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust Co of California, N.A. | 189,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 182,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vulcan Value Partners, LLC | 178,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 177,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 175,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 175,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 174,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 157,908 | 12,952 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Institutional-manager reports, all 495 managers: 12,391,226 for, 1,177,662 against, 8,596 abstained, 7,733 not voted, 145,085 mixed, 31,504 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December ”): 25,269,569 for, 675,125 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2 — Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 was ratified based upon the following votes:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 135 asset managers below reported 8,377,200 for, 33,917 against, 3,592 abstained, 19 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,322,960 | 1,174 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 844,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 188,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 153,079 | 8 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 68,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 45,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 135 asset managers. See all 135 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
34% Majority: no · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: STOCKHOLDER PROPOSAL REGARDING GIVING SHAREHOLDERS AN ABILITY TO CALL FOR A SPECIAL SHAREHOLDER MEETING, IF PROPERLY PRESENTED AT THE MEETING.
Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“7. Advisory Vote on Stockholder Proposal The non-binding advisory stockholder proposal regarding giving shareholders an ability to call for a special shareholder meeting received the following votes”): 8,306,071 for, 16,081,493 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was not more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 34% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 2,006,959 for, 6,281,928 against, 3,592 abstained, 1,849 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 233,085 | 2,091,049 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,510,475 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 30,864 | 813,644 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 445,604 | 14,040 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 325,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 223,258 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 49 | 188,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 410 | 152,677 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 139,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MADISON FUNDS | 138,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 103,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 93,388 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 92,746 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 91,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 89,833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 69,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 52,636 | 16,041 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Legg Mason | 66,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 66,452 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 63,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 56,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 45,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 33,964 | 4,178 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 37,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 36,922 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 28,559,689 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.14% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 5.29% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.96% |
| 4 | Invesco | 1.61% |
| 5 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 1.14% |
| 6 | Thrivent | 0.78% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.66% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.54% |
| 9 | Pacer Funds Trust | 0.49% |
| 10 | MADISON FUNDS | 0.49% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.85% |
| 2 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.57% |
| 3 | State Street | 2.18% |
| 4 | Invesco | 2.09% |
| 5 | AQR | 2.03% |
| 6 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 1.65% |
| 7 | Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 1.41% |
| 8 | Thrivent | 0.79% |
| 9 | BESSEMER TRUST Co OF FLORIDA | 0.77% |
| 10 | Giverny Capital Inc. | 0.75% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| August J. Troendle | 19.79% | DEF14A |
| Medpace Investors, LLC | 16.57% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 8.65% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 7.92% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 7.25% | 13G |
| AQR Capital | 4.74% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.61% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.39% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.02% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.77% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 28,559,689 shares outstanding, as reported by Medpace Holdings, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Medpace Holdings, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 7, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 15, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 612 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 7,894 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To recommend, on an advisory basis, the frequency of future advisory votes on named executive… — the reporting funds and managers cast 97% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Medpace Holdings, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.