Home › Companies › LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 7, 2026.
Meeting of June 6, 2024: 7 items on LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2024: 6 elected · 1 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Andy Butcher | 23,005,373 | 69,998 | 546 | -- | 1,487,758 | 99.6% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Patrick Mullen | 22,972,881 | 88,728 | 1,788 | -- | 1,487,758 | 99.6% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Richard Hipple | 22,977,471 | 84,544 | 1,382 | -- | 1,487,758 | 99.6% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Clive Snowdon | 22,303,816 | 757,896 | 1,685 | -- | 1,487,758 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Sylvia A. Stein | 22,988,238 | 74,673 | 486 | -- | 1,487,758 | 99.6% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Lisa Trimberger | 22,428,811 | 633,471 | 1,115 | -- | 1,487,758 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Ordinary Resolution 7: Approval of the Directors' Remuneration Policy The Company's shareholders approved the Directors' Remuneration Policy. | 22,919,819 | 140,567 | 3,011 | -- | 1,487,758 | 99.3% | Approved | — |
This meeting is also recorded here as June 11, 2024; both records come from the same filing, so the date should be checked against it.
Source: LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 11, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 140 asset managers that disclosed a LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To re-elect Andy Butcher as a Director of the Company.
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Andy Butcher”): 23,005,373 for, 69,998 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Ordinary Resolutions 1-6: Election of Directors The nominees listed below were elected to serve as Directors of the Company for a one year term, expiring on completion of the 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,698,458 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To re-elect Clive Snowdon as a Director of the Company.
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Clive Snowdon”): 22,303,816 for, 757,896 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Ordinary Resolutions 1-6: Election of Directors The nominees listed below were elected to serve as Directors of the Company for a one year term, expiring on completion of the 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,696,058 for, 2,400 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To re-elect Lisa Trimberger as a Director of the Company.
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lisa Trimberger”): 22,428,811 for, 633,471 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Ordinary Resolutions 1-6: Election of Directors The nominees listed below were elected to serve as Directors of the Company for a one year term, expiring on completion of the 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,525,313 for, 173,145 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,729 | 162,245 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 45,565 | 10,900 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To re-elect Patrick Mullen as a Director of the Company.
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patrick Mullen”): 22,972,881 for, 88,728 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Ordinary Resolutions 1-6: Election of Directors The nominees listed below were elected to serve as Directors of the Company for a one year term, expiring on completion of the 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,696,058 for, 2,400 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To re-elect Richard Hipple as a Director of the Company.
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Richard Hipple”): 22,977,471 for, 84,544 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Ordinary Resolutions 1-6: Election of Directors The nominees listed below were elected to serve as Directors of the Company for a one year term, expiring on completion of the 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,698,458 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To re-elect Sylvia A. Stein as a Director of the Company.
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sylvia A. Stein”): 22,988,238 for, 74,673 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Ordinary Resolutions 1-6: Election of Directors The nominees listed below were elected to serve as Directors of the Company for a one year term, expiring on completion of the 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,696,058 for, 2,400 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Subject to Resolution 14 being duly passed as an ordinary resolution, to authorize the Board of Directors to issue equity securities for cash and/or sell ordinary shares held by the Company as treasury shares for cash, in each case as if section 561 of the Companies Act regarding preemptive rights does not apply to such issuance or sale, pursuant to sections 570 and 573 of the Companies Act.
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,667,358 for, 31,100 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 0 | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To authorize the Board of Directors to issue shares in the Company and to grant rights to subscribe for or to convert any security into shares in the Company, pursuant to section 551 of the UK Companies Act 2006 (the "Companies Act").
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,698,458 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,007,780 for, 690,678 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 10,513 | 34,864 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by non-binding advisory vote, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers for the year ended December 31, 2023.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 893,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 10,321,539 for, 2,400 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,610,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. | 2,093,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 965,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 812,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 756,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 602,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 589,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 548,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 498,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 487,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 464,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 408,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 382,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 324,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 273,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 257,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 252,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 245,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 206,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 201,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 182,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 138,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 133,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 109,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 99,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 105 managers: 14,693,445 for, 148,669 against, 819 not voted, 19,870 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GuideStone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 9,968,961 1 year, 354,895 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Two Sigma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 102 managers: 19,870 for, 819 not voted, 14,046,366 1 year, 154,436 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 9,696,058 for, 2,400 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 602,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 252,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 206,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 78,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 4,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST AMERICAN TRUST, FSB | 2,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 2,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 1,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 821 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES TRUST N.A. | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stifel Trust Company, N.A. | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CWM, LLC | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, LP | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 22 managers: 1,166,137 for, 821 against.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE DIRECTORS' REMUNERATION POLICY.
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s own tally for this item (“Ordinary Resolution 7: Approval of the Directors' Remuneration Policy The Company's shareholders approved the Directors' Remuneration Policy.”): 22,919,819 for, 140,567 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ordinary Resolution 7: Approval of the Directors' Remuneration Policy The Company's shareholders approved the Directors' Remuneration Policy.”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 9,707,537 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,698,458 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the re-appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent auditor of the Company (the "Independent Auditor") until conclusion of the 2025 Annual General Meeting.
The 47 asset managers below reported 9,698,375 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,426,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,231,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,666,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 687,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 512,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 341,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 267,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 224,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 172,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 159,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 131,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 72,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 56,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 50,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 34,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 25,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 14,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 13,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 26,842,132 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 9.04% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 8.31% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 6.21% |
| 4 | Artisan | 3.33% |
| 5 | Royce | 2.56% |
| 6 | American Century | 1.91% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 1.27% |
| 8 | TIAA | 1.21% |
| 9 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0.84% |
| 10 | John Hancock | 0.64% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 9.72% |
| 2 | VAN LANSCHOT KEMPEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT N.V. | 7.80% |
| 3 | FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 3.60% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.03% |
| 5 | American Century | 2.82% |
| 6 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 2.24% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.20% |
| 8 | State Street | 2.04% |
| 9 | AQR | 1.86% |
| 10 | EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 1.82% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 12.06% | 13F |
| S | 10.02% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 9.97% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.71% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.19% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.17% | 13F |
| AQR Capital | 1.96% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 1.72% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.68% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 1.26% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 26,842,132 shares outstanding, as reported by LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 7, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC's shareholder meeting held June 6, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 140 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,411 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To approve, by non-binding advisory vote, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.3% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.