Home › Companies › Limbach Holdings, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of June 9, 2026: 5 items on Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2026: 2 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Limbach Holdings, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Joshua S. Horowitz | 8,827,689 | -- | -- | 595,371 | 1,009,187 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Linda G. Alvarado | 6,127,695 | -- | -- | 3,295,365 | 1,009,187 | 65% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Terence P. Dugan | 9,337,538 | -- | -- | 85,522 | 1,009,187 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Proposal 2: Approval of the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers via a Non-Binding, Advisory Vote Our stockholders approved by non-binding, advisory vote on the compensation of the named executive officers of Limbach Holdings, Inc. | 9,024,193 | 393,847 | 5,020 | -- | 1,009,187 | 96% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 4: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Our stockholders ratified the appointment of Crowe LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026. | 10,244,410 | 159,766 | 28,071 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | — |
Source: Limbach Holdings, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 11, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 235 asset managers that disclosed a Limbach Holdings, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class A members of our Board of Directors, each to serve for a three-year term: Joshua S. Horowitz
Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joshua S. Horowitz”): 8,827,689 for, 595,371 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 59 asset managers below reported 4,491,070 for, 39,607 withheld, 47,312 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent | 877,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 827,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 533,954 | 0 | 1 | 432 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 498,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 470,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 311,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 207,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 108,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 104,390 | 0 | 2,839 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 89,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 88,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 48,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 45,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 44,172 | 0 | Abstain |
| VELA Funds | 39,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 30,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 27,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 27,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 26,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 16,799 | 0 | 0 | 6,590 | Mixed |
| American Century | 20,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 16,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,147 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,980 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 10,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
65% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class A members of our Board of Directors, each to serve for a three-year term: Linda G. Alvarado
Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Linda G. Alvarado”): 6,127,695 for, 3,295,365 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 65% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 59 asset managers below reported 3,007,948 for, 1,474,200 withheld, 95,841 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 877,203 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 827,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 533,948 | 0 | 7 | 432 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 498,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 470,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,937 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 207,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 108,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 58,624 | 0 | 48,605 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 89,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88,564 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 48,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,304 | Withhold |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 44,172 | 0 | Abstain |
| VELA Funds | 39,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,549 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 27,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,751 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 26,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 16,799 | 0 | 0 | 6,590 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,414 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 16,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,980 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,226 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class A members of our Board of Directors, each to serve for a three-year term: Terence P. Dugan
Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Terence P. Dugan”): 9,337,538 for, 85,522 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 59 asset managers below reported 4,577,990 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent | 877,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 827,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 534,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 498,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 470,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 311,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 207,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 108,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 89,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 88,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 48,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 45,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 44,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 39,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 30,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 27,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 27,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 26,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 23,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 20,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 16,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding advisory vote basis, the compensation of our named executive officers
Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Approval of the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers via a Non-Binding, Advisory Vote Our stockholders approved by non-binding, advisory vote on the compensation of the named executive officers of Lim”): 9,024,193 for, 393,847 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Approval of the Compensation of Our Named Executive Officers via a Non-Binding, Advisory Vote Our stockholders approved by non-binding, advisory vote on the compensation of the named executive officers of Limbach Holdings, Inc. We set forth below the results of the stockholder vote on this proposal:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent | 877,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 827,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 534,387 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 498,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 470,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 311,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 207,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 108,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 89,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 88,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 82,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 48,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 45,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 44,172 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VELA Funds | 39,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 30,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 27,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 27,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 26,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 23,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 20,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 16,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 4,615,039 for, 45,059 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent | 880,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 827,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 611,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 581,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 243,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 231,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 218,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 198,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 177,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 175,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC | 0 | 172,648 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 169,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 134,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 132,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 123,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 121,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust CO of Delaware, N.A. | 98,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co OF FLORIDA | 98,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | 93,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 89,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 89,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER TRUST CO | 88,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust Co of Nevada, National Association | 86,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bessemer Trust Co of California, N.A. | 85,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 82,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 195 managers: 6,523,105 for, 217,781 against, 20,000 abstained, 176 not voted, 3,548 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of our named executive officers
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| VELA Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 5,348 for, 4,635,041 1 year, 19,691 3 year, 18 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 0 | 0 | 198,865 | 0 | Abstain |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ROCKEFELLER & CO. LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bessemer Trust CO of Delaware, N.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BESSEMER TRUST Co OF FLORIDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BESSEMER TRUST CO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bessemer Trust Co of Nevada, National Association | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bessemer Trust Co of California, N.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 186 managers: 7,325 for, 198,865 abstained, 108 not voted, 6,509,375 1 year, 26,643 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF CROWE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026
Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 4: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Our stockholders ratified the appointment of Crowe LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year end”): 10,244,410 for, 159,766 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 11, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Our stockholders ratified the appointment of Crowe LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 59 asset managers below reported 4,577,990 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent | 877,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 827,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 534,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 498,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 470,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 311,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 207,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 108,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 89,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 88,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 48,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 45,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 44,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VELA Funds | 39,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 30,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 27,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 27,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 26,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 23,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 20,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 16,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 15,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 10,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 11,921,067 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thrivent | 7.36% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 6.94% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 4.48% |
| 4 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 4.18% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 3.95% |
| 6 | Royce | 2.62% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 1.74% |
| 8 | Legg Mason | 0.91% |
| 9 | Jackson National | 0.90% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.75% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thrivent | 7.39% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 6.94% |
| 3 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 5.13% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 4.87% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.04% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 1.94% |
| 7 | CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1.84% |
| 8 | NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 1.67% |
| 9 | BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1.49% |
| 10 | Utah Retirement Systems | 1.47% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Wasatch Advisors LP | 8.37% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 7.10% | 13F |
| Capital International | 6.91% | 13F |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | 6.17% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.89% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 5.31% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 5.19% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.29% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.23% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.97% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 11,921,067 shares outstanding, as reported by Limbach Holdings, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 4, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 4, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Limbach Holdings, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 9, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 235 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,731 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding advisory vote basis, the compensation of our named executive… — Limbach Holdings, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Limbach Holdings, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 11, 2026.
Limbach Holdings, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.