Home › Companies › LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of June 13, 2024: 5 items on LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 14, 2024: 2 approved · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Michael M. McCann | 4,311,677 | -- | -- | 2,190,128 | 1,916,907 | 66% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael F. McNally | 4,218,364 | -- | -- | 2,255,541 | 1,916,907 | 65% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David R. Gaboury | 6,348,675 | -- | -- | 158,502 | 1,916,907 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Approval of the Compensation of our Named Executive Officers via a Non-Binding, Advisory Vote | 6,238,798 | 159,836 | 105,266 | -- | 1,916,907 | 98% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 8,224,122 | 76,615 | 120,070 | -- | -- | 99.0% | Approved | — |
Source: LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 14, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 161 asset managers that disclosed a LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class B members of our Board of Directors, each to serve for a three-year term: David R. Gaboury
LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David R. Gaboury”): 6,348,675 for, 158,502 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 3,050,952 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 556,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 412,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 412,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 229,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 203,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 201,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 164,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 159,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 41,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 38,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 22,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 21,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 17,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 13,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 11,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 9,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
65% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class B members of our Board of Directors, each to serve for a three-year term: Michael F. McNally
LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael F. McNally”): 4,218,364 for, 2,255,541 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 65% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 1,829,489 for, 1,221,463 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 556,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 412,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 412,892 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,062 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 229,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 203,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,060 | Withhold |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164,800 | Withhold |
| Royce | 159,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,081 | Withhold |
| SEI | 38,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,524 | 0 | 0 | 6,880 | Mixed |
| Calamos | 21,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 17,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,006 | Withhold |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,486 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 139 | 0 | 0 | 13,263 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,800 | 0 | 0 | 4,491 | Mixed |
| Voya | 11,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,600 | Withhold |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,229 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
66% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class B members of our Board of Directors, each to serve for a three-year term: Michael M. McCann
LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael M. McCann”): 4,311,677 for, 2,190,128 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 66% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 1,851,453 for, 1,199,499 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 556,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 412,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 412,892 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,062 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 229,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 203,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,060 | Withhold |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164,800 | Withhold |
| Royce | 159,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,081 | Withhold |
| SEI | 38,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 22,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 21,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 17,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 7,330 | 0 | 0 | 6,676 | Mixed |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,486 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 139 | 0 | 0 | 13,263 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,800 | 0 | 0 | 4,491 | Mixed |
| Voya | 11,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,600 | Withhold |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,229 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO HOLD A NON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE ON THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.
LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval of the Compensation of our Named Executive Officers via a Non-Binding, Advisory Vote”): 6,238,798 for, 159,836 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Approval of the Compensation of our Named Executive Officers via a Non-Binding, Advisory Vote Our stockholders approved, by a non-binding, advisory vote, the compensation of the named executive officers of the Company.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 556,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 412,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 412,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 229,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 203,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 201,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 164,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 159,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 41,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 38,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 22,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 21,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 17,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 13,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 11,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 9,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 61 managers: 3,051,347 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 357,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 270,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 218,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 206,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 203,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 202,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 173,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 164,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 126,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 83,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 82,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 82,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 77,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 65,931 | 8 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 58,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 43,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 40,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 37,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 35,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 34,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NJ State Employees Deferred Compensation Plan | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 30,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 120 managers: 3,107,109 for, 18,759 against, 2,000 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF CROWE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2024.
LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 8,224,122 for, 76,615 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 14, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Our stockholders ratified the appointment of Crowe LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for our fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 3,043,593 for, 7,754 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 556,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 412,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 412,892 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 229,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 203,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 201,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 164,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 159,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 41,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 38,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 33,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 25,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 24,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 22,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 21,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 18,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 17,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 13,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 13,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 12,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 11,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 9,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 9,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 11,268,086 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.94% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.66% |
| 3 | Dimensional | 3.66% |
| 4 | First Trust | 2.36% |
| 5 | Fidelity | 2.04% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.80% |
| 7 | American Century | 1.78% |
| 8 | OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1.46% |
| 9 | Royce | 1.41% |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs | 0.36% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | 3.17% |
| 2 | CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 2.40% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.94% |
| 4 | Invesco | 1.83% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.80% |
| 6 | American Century | 1.80% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.54% |
| 8 | OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 1.46% |
| 9 | Renaissance | 1.12% |
| 10 | GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P | 0.74% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 8.70% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.62% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.56% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 4.61% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 3.29% | 13F |
| Gordon G. Pratt | 3.26% | DEF14A |
| Charles A. Bacon, III | 2.87% | DEF14A |
| Joshua S. Horowitz | 2.64% | DEF14A |
| Invesco | 2.23% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.85% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 11,268,086 shares outstanding, as reported by LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 13, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 161 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,053 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO HOLD A NON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE ON THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS. — LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 14, 2024.
LIMBACH HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.