Home › Companies › LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 5, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 6, 2026.
Meeting of June 2, 2026: 2 items on LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 5, 2026: 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 5, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proposal 2: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation by a vote of 19,311,813 shares for and 813,052 shares against, with 13,559 shares abs | 19,311,813 | 813,052 | 13,559 | -- | 1,197,877 | 96% | Approved | a majority of the votes cast |
| Proposal 3: Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders ratified the selection of Grant Thornton LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the | 21,220,412 | 108,474 | 7,415 | -- | -- | 99.4% | Approved | a majority of the votes cast |
Source: LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 5, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 364 asset managers that disclosed a LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 107 asset managers below reported 9,071,963 for, 278,220 withheld, 8 abstained, 14,759 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,253,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,546,614 | 0 | 8 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 952,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 596,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 445,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,985 | 0 | 0 | 24 | For |
| Invesco | 244,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 243,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 217,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 178,858 | 0 | 0 | 37,513 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 171,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 144,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 142,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,647 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 93,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 88,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 77,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 63,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 61,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 54,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 52,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,601 | Withhold |
| American Century | 46,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 107 asset managers. See all 107 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
63% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 107 asset managers below reported 5,903,284 for, 3,446,876 withheld, 32 abstained, 14,759 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,253,914 | Withhold |
| Vanguard | 1,546,590 | 0 | 32 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 952,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 586,932 | 0 | 0 | 9,657 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 445,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,550 | 0 | 0 | 330,459 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 244,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,951 | 0 | 0 | 5,676 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,485 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 178,858 | 0 | 0 | 37,513 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 171,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,392 | Withhold |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 142,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,647 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 93,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 88,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 77,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 63,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 61,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,156 | 0 | 0 | 7,020 | Mixed |
| MoA Funds Corp | 52,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,601 | Withhold |
| American Century | 46,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 107 asset managers. See all 107 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, by a non-binding, advisory vote, the 2025 compensation paid to our named executive officers.
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation by a vote of 19,311,813 shares for and 813,052 shares”): 19,311,813 for, 813,052 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 5, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 2 – Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation by a vote of 19,311,813 shares for and 813,052 shares against, with 13,559 shares abstaining and 1,197,877 broker non-votes.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the votes cast (“majority of votes cast”).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,253,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,546,619 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 952,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 596,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 445,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,828 | 181 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 244,346 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 231,653 | 11,974 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 217,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 216,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 171,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 144,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 142,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 128,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 93,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 88,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 79,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 77,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 72,210 | 1,045 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 63,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 61,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 54,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 52,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 50,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 104 managers: 8,999,766 for, 421,040 against, 4,360 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 797,366 | 230 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 790,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 695,457 | 7,360 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 659,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 625,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 516,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 448,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 300,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 293,054 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 281,654 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 239,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 229,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 198,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 198,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 191,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 175,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 169,815 | 1,045 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 156,236 | 1,843 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DF DENT & CO INC | 157,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 154,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 147,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 143,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 141,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 118,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | 112,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 279 managers: 10,630,074 for, 575,144 against, 857 abstained, 3,536 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation by a vote of 19,311,813 shares for and 813,052 shares”): 19,311,813 for, 813,052 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 5, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 2 – Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation by a vote of 19,311,813 shares for and 813,052 shares against, with 13,559 shares abstaining and 1,197,877 broker non-votes.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the votes cast (“majority of votes cast”).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 1,313 for, 14,759 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 17,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dundas Partners LLP | 1,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Impact Investors, Inc | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 19,858 for, 28 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: 14A Executive Compensation
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 2: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation by a vote of 19,311,813 shares for and 813,052 shares”): 19,311,813 for, 813,052 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 5, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 2 – Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the Company's executive compensation by a vote of 19,311,813 shares for and 813,052 shares against, with 13,559 shares abstaining and 1,197,877 broker non-votes.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the votes cast (“majority of votes cast”).
The 3 asset managers below reported 27,881 for, 24 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Creek Advisors LLC | 27,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | Abstain |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF GRANT THORNTON LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders ratified the selection of Grant Thornton LLP as the Company's independent registere”): 21,220,412 for, 108,474 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 5, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 3 – Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm By a majority of votes cast, the stockholders ratified the selection of Grant Thornton LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026 with a vote…”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the votes cast (“majority of votes cast”).
The 107 asset managers below reported 9,341,378 for, 24 against, 4,360 abstained, 14,759 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,253,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,546,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CONESTOGA FUNDS | 952,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 596,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 445,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 337,985 | 24 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 244,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 243,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 217,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 216,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 171,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 144,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 142,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 128,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 93,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 88,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 77,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 76,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 73,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 61,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 58,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 54,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 52,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 50,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 46,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 107 asset managers. See all 107 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 22,850,739 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 9.86% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 6.77% |
| 3 | CONESTOGA FUNDS | 4.17% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.61% |
| 5 | PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED PORTFOLIOS | 1.95% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.48% |
| 7 | Invesco | 1.07% |
| 8 | Nationwide | 1.07% |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 0.95% |
| 10 | Jackson National | 0.95% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street | 3.49% |
| 2 | CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | 3.46% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.08% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.89% |
| 5 | GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.74% |
| 6 | Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 2.26% |
| 7 | Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 1.96% |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 1.32% |
| 9 | Invesco | 1.28% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 1.24% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 13.76% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 7.10% | 13F |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 6.68% | DEF14A |
| George W. LeMaitre | 6.41% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.75% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.08% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.93% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.89% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.46% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.37% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 22,850,739 shares outstanding, as reported by LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 4, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 4, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 6, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 2, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 364 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,745 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, by a non-binding, advisory vote, the 2025 compensation paid to our named executive… — LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 5, 2026.
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.