Home › Companies › Lamar Advertising Company › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Lamar Advertising Company’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 7, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2026: 14 items on Lamar Advertising Company’s Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026: 10 elected · 4 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Lamar Advertising Company in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Lamar Advertising Company’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Nancy Fletcher | 217,608,932 | -- | -- | 848,543 | 6,932,819 | 99.6% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John E. Koerner, III | 185,459,814 | -- | -- | 32,997,661 | 6,932,819 | 85% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Mitch Landrieu | 217,918,581 | -- | -- | 538,894 | 6,932,819 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Marshall A. Loeb | 199,744,784 | -- | -- | 18,712,691 | 6,932,819 | 91% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Stephen P. Mumblow | 186,690,081 | -- | -- | 31,767,394 | 6,932,819 | 85% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Thomas V. Reifenheiser | 196,302,507 | -- | -- | 22,154,968 | 6,932,819 | 90% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Anna Reilly | 201,929,909 | -- | -- | 16,527,566 | 6,932,819 | 92% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Kevin P. Reilly, Jr. | 201,632,877 | -- | -- | 16,824,598 | 6,932,819 | 92% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Wendell Reilly | 201,930,585 | -- | -- | 16,526,890 | 6,932,819 | 92% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Elizabeth Thompson | 202,314,538 | -- | -- | 16,142,937 | 6,932,819 | 93% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the 2026 Fiscal Year | 224,470,869 | 866,596 | 52,829 | -- | 0 | 99.6% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory and non-binding basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 214,218,385 | 4,075,610 | 163,480 | -- | 6,932,819 | 98% | Approved | — |
| 4. Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Company's 1996 Equity Incentive Plan | 217,093,545 | 1,290,954 | 72,976 | -- | 6,932,819 | 99.4% | Approved | — |
| 5. Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Company's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | 209,064,385 | 9,253,176 | 139,914 | -- | 6,932,819 | 96% | Approved | — |
Source: Lamar Advertising Company, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 19, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 621 asset managers that disclosed a Lamar Advertising Company vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Nancy Fletcher
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nancy Fletcher”): 217,608,932 for, 848,543 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 39,610,777 for, 211,584 withheld, 1 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,808,259 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,094,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,792,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,736,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 1,068,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 579,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 509,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 328,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 251,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 234,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,269 | 0 | 0 | 95,830 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: John E. Koerner, III
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John E. Koerner, III”): 185,459,814 for, 32,997,661 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 23,949,503 for, 13,545,265 withheld, 2,327,594 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,740,216 | 0 | 54 | 67,990 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,901,170 | 0 | 11,510 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,689,905 | 0 | 0 | 2,155,698 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,094,913 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,469,982 | 0 | 0 | 322,270 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,736,384 | 0 | Abstain |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,284,473 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,734 | 0 | 0 | 186 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,840 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 903,020 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 758,249 | Withhold |
| State Street | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | 577,849 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 560,364 | Withhold |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,913 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 410,237 | Withhold |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,753 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,205 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,070 | 0 | 144,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 114,796 | 0 | 0 | 99,303 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,800 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,392 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 160,428 | 0 | Abstain |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Mitch Landrieu
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mitch Landrieu”): 217,918,581 for, 538,894 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 39,610,777 for, 211,584 withheld, 1 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,808,259 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,094,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,792,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,736,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 1,068,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 579,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 509,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 328,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 251,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 234,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,269 | 0 | 0 | 95,830 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Marshall A. Loeb
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Marshall A. Loeb”): 199,744,784 for, 18,712,691 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 30,678,567 for, 6,952,277 withheld, 2,191,518 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,808,226 | 0 | 34 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,901,170 | 0 | 11,510 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,094,913 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,469,982 | 0 | 0 | 322,270 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 47,798 | 0 | 1,688,586 | 0 | Abstain |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,840 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 758,249 | Withhold |
| State Street | 577,611 | 0 | 0 | 1,461 | For |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,913 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,753 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,205 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,070 | 0 | 144,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,269 | 0 | 0 | 95,830 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,392 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 160,428 | 0 | Abstain |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Stephen P. Mumblow
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stephen P. Mumblow”): 186,690,081 for, 31,767,394 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 85% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 22,699,201 for, 8,952,773 withheld, 8,170,388 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,803,791 | 0 | 59 | 4,410 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 5,912,680 | 0 | Abstain |
| Fidelity | 4,762,121 | 0 | 0 | 83,482 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,094,913 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,469,982 | 0 | 0 | 322,270 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,736,384 | 0 | Abstain |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,840 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 758,249 | Withhold |
| State Street | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | 577,849 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 560,364 | Withhold |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 519,409 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,913 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,753 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,205 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 73,902 | 0 | 160,410 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 88,731 | 0 | 0 | 125,368 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,392 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 160,428 | 0 | Abstain |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Thomas V. Reifenheiser
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Thomas V. Reifenheiser”): 196,302,507 for, 22,154,968 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 29,974,009 for, 7,609,031 withheld, 2,239,322 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,803,810 | 0 | 40 | 4,410 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,901,170 | 0 | 11,510 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,094,913 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,469,982 | 0 | 0 | 322,270 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,736,384 | 0 | Abstain |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,840 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 758,249 | Withhold |
| State Street | 1,223 | 0 | 0 | 577,849 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,913 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,753 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,205 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,070 | 0 | 144,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,269 | 0 | 0 | 95,830 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,392 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 160,428 | 0 | Abstain |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Anna Reilly
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Anna Reilly”): 201,929,909 for, 16,527,566 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 31,270,631 for, 6,450,251 withheld, 2,101,480 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,808,229 | 0 | 31 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,094,913 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,469,982 | 0 | 0 | 322,270 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,736,384 | 0 | Abstain |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,840 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 577,611 | 0 | 0 | 1,461 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 560,364 | Withhold |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,913 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,753 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,205 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,070 | 0 | 144,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,269 | 0 | 0 | 95,830 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,392 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 114,949 | 0 | 45,479 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Kevin P. Reilly, Jr.
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kevin P. Reilly, Jr.”): 201,632,877 for, 16,824,598 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 31,162,874 for, 6,547,394 withheld, 2,112,094 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,803,819 | 0 | 31 | 4,410 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,094,913 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,469,982 | 0 | 0 | 322,270 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,736,384 | 0 | Abstain |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,840 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 577,611 | 0 | 0 | 1,461 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 560,364 | Withhold |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,913 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,753 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,205 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,070 | 0 | 144,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,269 | 0 | 0 | 95,830 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,392 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 114,949 | 0 | 45,479 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Wendell Reilly
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Wendell Reilly”): 201,930,585 for, 16,526,890 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 31,270,631 for, 6,450,251 withheld, 2,101,480 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,808,229 | 0 | 31 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,094,913 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,469,982 | 0 | 0 | 322,270 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,736,384 | 0 | Abstain |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,840 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 577,611 | 0 | 0 | 1,461 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 560,364 | Withhold |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509,913 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,753 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,205 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,070 | 0 | 144,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,269 | 0 | 0 | 95,830 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,392 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 114,949 | 0 | 45,479 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of directors: Elizabeth Thompson
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Elizabeth Thompson”): 202,314,538 for, 16,142,937 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The following individuals were elected to serve as directors of the Company:”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 127 asset managers below reported 31,521,488 for, 6,188,781 withheld, 2,112,093 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,803,820 | 0 | 30 | 4,410 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,094,913 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,469,982 | 0 | 0 | 322,270 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,736,384 | 0 | Abstain |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,840 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 758,249 | Withhold |
| State Street | 577,611 | 0 | 0 | 1,461 | For |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 509,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,753 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,205 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 90,070 | 0 | 144,242 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 118,269 | 0 | 0 | 95,830 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,392 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 114,949 | 0 | 45,479 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 127 asset managers. See all 127 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Company's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“5. Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Company's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan”): 209,064,385 for, 9,253,176 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders approved the amendment and restatement.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Lamar Advertising Company’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Amend Qualified Employee Stock Purchase Plan” (4 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 139 asset managers below reported 36,865,707 for, 3,545,139 against, 57,456 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,732,123 | 76,136 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,094,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,792,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,736,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 518 | 1,262,402 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cohen & Steers | 1,068,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 578,202 | 870 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 533,504 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 509,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 328,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 251,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 234,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 214,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 139 asset managers. See all 139 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Company's 1996 Equity Incentive Plan.
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval of an amendment and restatement of the Company's 1996 Equity Incentive Plan”): 217,093,545 for, 1,290,954 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders approved the amendment and restatement.”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 133 asset managers below reported 39,472,141 for, 276,711 against, 13,437 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,808,257 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,094,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,792,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,736,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 1,068,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 579,038 | 34 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 509,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 328,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 251,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 234,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 214,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 133 asset managers. See all 133 in the interactive database.
Combines 15 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory and non- binding basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory and non-binding basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 214,218,385 for, 4,075,610 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the executive compensation as disclosed in the Proxy.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,808,251 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,094,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,792,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,736,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,172,228 | 112,245 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 1,068,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 578,787 | 285 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 533,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 509,913 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 328,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 251,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 234,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 214,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 132 managers: 38,950,773 for, 1,435,853 against, 13,437 abstained, 70 not voted, 51 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson | 5,212,402 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,425,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,533,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,476,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,369,178 | 21,254 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,121,604 | 48,004 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 2,143,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 2,032,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 1,353,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,275,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,126,535 | 96,069 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 1,119,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Egerton Capital (UK) LLP | 1,089,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,077,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 1,005,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 935,180 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 929,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hamlin Capital Management, LLC | 780,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 771,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 683,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 676,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 639,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 59 North Capital Management, LP | 566,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 471,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 516 managers: 48,339,274 for, 2,394,069 against, 1,163 abstained, 14,210 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year:
Lamar Advertising Company’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for the 2026 Fiscal Year”): 224,470,869 for, 866,596 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 19, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders ratified the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 40,349,916 for, 31,144 against, 13,437 abstained, 70 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 10,803,849 | 4,411 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,912,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,845,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,094,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,792,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,736,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,284,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,262,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 1,068,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 903,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 758,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 579,038 | 34 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 560,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 533,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 519,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 509,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 410,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 328,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 251,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 234,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 219,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 214,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 207,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisers Investment Trust | 181,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 165,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 101,373,840 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 10.66% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 5.83% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 4.78% |
| 4 | Victory Capital | 2.07% |
| 5 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1.77% |
| 6 | John Hancock | 1.71% |
| 7 | Hartford | 1.27% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1.25% |
| 9 | Cohen & Steers | 1.05% |
| 10 | Capital Group | 0.89% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson | 5.14% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 3.38% |
| 3 | Victory Capital | 2.50% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.44% |
| 5 | State Street | 2.36% |
| 6 | BlackRock | 2.14% |
| 7 | Boston Partners | 2.11% |
| 8 | Wellington | 2.00% |
| 9 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 1.33% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.26% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Kevin P. Reilly, Jr. | 11.68% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 9.85% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 7.41% | 13G |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.75% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.64% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 2.07% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.54% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.29% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.27% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 1.23% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 101,373,840 shares outstanding, as reported by Lamar Advertising Company on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Lamar Advertising Company’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 7, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Lamar Advertising Company's shareholder meeting held May 14, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 621 asset managers reported how they voted on 14 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 8,124 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory and non- binding basis, of the compensation of the Company's named… — Lamar Advertising Company's filing reports the proposal as approved, with 98% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Lamar Advertising Company's Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 19, 2026.
Lamar Advertising Company proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.