Home › Companies › KINGSPAN GROUP › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 6, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from KINGSPAN GROUP has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore KINGSPAN GROUP in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 99 asset managers that disclosed a KINGSPAN GROUP vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of KINGSPAN GROUP’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,832,603 for, 35,473 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,817,310 for, 50,766 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 46,602 | 11,790 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,832,603 for, 35,473 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,830,898 for, 37,178 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,830,898 for, 37,178 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,830,898 for, 37,178 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,621,392 for, 246,684 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 110,535 | 8,987 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 46,602 | 11,790 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 0 | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 0 | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 17,446 | 3,987 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,817,310 for, 50,766 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 46,602 | 11,790 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,830,898 for, 37,178 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,830,898 for, 37,178 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,832,603 for, 35,473 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 779,041 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 754,990 for, 24,051 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 10,366 | 24,051 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 759,309 for, 19,732 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 759,309 for, 19,732 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 759,309 for, 19,732 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 20, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO AUTHORISE THE DIRECTORS TO DELIST THE ORDINARY SHARES OF THE COMPANY FROM THE OFFICIAL LIST OF THE FINANCIAL CONDUCT AUTHORITY AND (FULL RES DETAILS IN THE NOTICE))
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,713,643 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 604,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 588,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 382,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 62,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 42,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 13,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 7,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 6,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 3,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 20, 2023; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Cancellation of the Listing of Ordinary Shares from the Premium Segment of the Official List of the Financial Conduct Authority and Remove Ordinary Shares from Trading on the London Stock Exchange plc's Main Market
The 59 asset managers below reported 29,289,707 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 11,164,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,256,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,952,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,857,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 794,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 228,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 217,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 208,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 202,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 200,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 189,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 113,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 111,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 104,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 83,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 56,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 53,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 53,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 50,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 49,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 37,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 30,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 23,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 23,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,868,076 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
62% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 20,457,864 for, 12,410,212 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
62% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 20,456,623 for, 12,411,453 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,868,076 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,868,076 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
42% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 777,068 for, 1,063,688 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 596,603 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 520,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 362,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 177,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 91,359 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 53,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 15,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 7,746 | 6,385 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Natixis | 0 | 6,769 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 779,041 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 759,309 for, 19,732 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 759,309 for, 19,732 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 779,041 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 779,041 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,840,756 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 596,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 520,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 362,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 177,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 91,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 53,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 15,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 6,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 32,888,070 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,868,076 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 779,041 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,630,490 for, 237,586 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 98,529 | 20,993 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 764,629 for, 14,412 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 54 managers: 32,867,612 for, 464 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 1,685,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 159,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,846,252 for.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 596,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 520,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 362,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 177,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 91,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 53,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 15,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 14,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 6,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 1,840,756 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 2,590,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,187,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 346,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 143,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 41,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 31,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 25,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 8,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 7,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 11 managers: 4,383,961 for.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 779,041 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 14,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 14,110 against.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 55 asset managers below reported 32,868,076 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 12,410,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,609,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,066,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,924,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 784,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 700,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 375,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 337,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 224,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 209,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 195,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 119,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 105,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 97,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 73,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 65,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 63,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 58,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 57,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 49,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 30,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 25,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 22,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 21,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 55 asset managers. See all 55 in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 26, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 779,041 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 416,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 108,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 79,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 40,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 34,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 27,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 25,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 19,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 14,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 10,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 66 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 11,164,883 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 8,256,591 |
| 3 | Vanguard | 3,952,605 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2,857,875 |
| 5 | MFS | 794,771 |
| 6 | Invesco | 228,355 |
| 7 | TIAA | 217,142 |
| 8 | Columbia Threadneedle | 208,851 |
| 9 | WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 202,770 |
| 10 | State Street | 200,866 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 2,590,874 |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,187,288 |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 346,076 |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 143,749 |
| 5 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 41,501 |
| 6 | Korea Investment CORP | 31,676 |
| 7 | Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 25,737 |
| 8 | Fiera Capital Corp | 8,799 |
| 9 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 7,518 |
| 10 | Calamos | 532 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to KINGSPAN GROUP for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 6, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At KINGSPAN GROUP's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2023-2024 proxy season (held July 20, 2023 and April 26, 2024), 99 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,963 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 66 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Cancellation of the Listing of Ordinary Shares from the Premium Segment of the Official… — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
KINGSPAN GROUP proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.