Home › Companies › FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 10, 2025: 6 items on FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2025: 3 elected · 3 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Dr. Amrit Ray | 63,349,166 | 7,852,794 | 333,659 | -- | 11,353,040 | 89% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Erin L. Russell | 68,271,971 | 3,214,083 | 49,565 | -- | 11,353,040 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Machelle Sanders | 62,641,894 | 8,843,812 | 49,913 | -- | 11,353,040 | 88% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 | 82,675,784 | 114,339 | 98,536 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 68,050,281 | 3,302,818 | 182,520 | -- | 11,353,040 | 95% | Approved | — |
| 4. Approval of the Fortrea Holdings Inc | 67,787,664 | 3,586,743 | 161,212 | -- | 11,353,040 | 95% | Approved | — |
Source: FORTREA HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 12, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 472 asset managers that disclosed a FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Dr. Amrit Ray
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dr. Amrit Ray”): 63,349,166 for, 7,852,794 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, stockholders voted on the following proposals: Proposal 1: Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Board to serve as Class II Directors until the Company's 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based on the following votes:”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 31,229,638 for, 1,598,739 against, 4,895 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11,337,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,535,967 | 3,054 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,993,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,721 | 1,237,928 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,010,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 893,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 326,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 254,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 238,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 217,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 216,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 197,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 184,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 153,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 145,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 136,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 120,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 116,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 0 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 113,750 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 107,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 87,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 83,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Erin L. Russell
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Erin L. Russell”): 68,271,971 for, 3,214,083 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, stockholders voted on the following proposals: Proposal 1: Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Board to serve as Class II Directors until the Company's 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based on the following votes:”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 31,553,710 for, 1,274,668 against, 4,895 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11,337,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,535,970 | 3,051 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,993,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,241,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,010,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 893,211 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 326,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 254,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 238,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 217,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 216,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 197,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 184,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 153,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 145,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 136,863 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 127,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 120,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 116,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 113,750 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 107,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 87,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 83,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Machelle Sanders
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Machelle Sanders”): 62,641,894 for, 8,843,812 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, stockholders voted on the following proposals: Proposal 1: Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Board to serve as Class II Directors until the Company's 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based on the following votes:”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 31,463,804 for, 1,364,574 against, 4,895 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11,337,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,535,968 | 3,053 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,993,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,721 | 1,237,928 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,010,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 893,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 326,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 254,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 238,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 217,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 216,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 197,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 184,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 153,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 145,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 136,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 120,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 115,912 | 513 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 0 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 113,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 107,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 87,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 83,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. 2023 OMNIBUS INCENTIVE PLAN, AS AMENDED AND RESTATED.
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Approval of the Fortrea Holdings Inc”): 67,787,664 for, 3,586,743 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 4: Approval of the Fortrea Holdings Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as Amended and Restated The proposal to amend and restate the Fortrea Holdings Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan was approved by the following final voting results:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 68 asset managers below reported 32,547,048 for, 202,288 against, 4,895 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11,337,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,539,017 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,993,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,241,592 | 57 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,010,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 893,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 326,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 254,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 238,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 217,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 216,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 197,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 184,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 153,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 145,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 136,863 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 127,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 120,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 116,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 113,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 107,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 87,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 83,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 68,050,281 for, 3,302,818 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers was approved based upon the following votes:”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11,337,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,535,969 | 3,051 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,993,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,241,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,010,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 893,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 326,055 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 254,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 238,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 217,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 216,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 197,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 184,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 153,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 17,339 | 127,952 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 136,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 120,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 115,912 | 513 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 113,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 107,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 87,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 83,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 32,356,061 for, 472,246 against, 4,895 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starboard | 5,001,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,119,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 3,993,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,815,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 3,372,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,577,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 1,886,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,671,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kent Lake PR LLC | 0 | 1,600,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | 1,227,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 992,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 872,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | 708,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 609,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 589,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 490,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corvex Management LP | 446,273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 446,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 404,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 403,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 361,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 153,280 | 206,981 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 343,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 305,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 289,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 420 managers: 40,577,936 for, 2,588,865 against, 107,821 abstained, 2,690 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2025.
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December ”): 82,675,784 for, 114,339 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 was ratified based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 69 asset managers below reported 32,765,784 for, 55,025 against, 4,895 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 11,337,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,539,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,993,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,241,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,010,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 893,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 326,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 254,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 238,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 217,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 216,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 197,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 184,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 167,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 153,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 145,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 136,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 127,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 120,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 116,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 113,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 107,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 87,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 83,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 14, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 90,500,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 12.53% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 10.54% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 5.52% |
| 4 | State Street | 1.37% |
| 5 | Pacer Funds Trust | 1.12% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.99% |
| 7 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.36% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.28% |
| 9 | MoA Funds Corp | 0.26% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.24% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starboard | 5.53% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.55% |
| 3 | Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 4.41% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 4.22% |
| 5 | Goldman Sachs | 3.73% |
| 6 | State Street | 2.85% |
| 7 | BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 2.08% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.85% |
| 9 | Kent Lake PR LLC | 1.77% |
| 10 | Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | 1.36% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 12.70% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 11.00% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 10.27% | DEF14A |
| THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. | 8.87% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 5.98% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 5.80% | 13F |
| Sessa Capital (Master), L.P. | 4.41% | 13G |
| Millennium Management | 3.87% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.61% | 13F |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 3.25% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 90,500,000 shares outstanding, as reported by FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 10, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 472 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,151 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive… — FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 95% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2025.
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.