Home › Companies › FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 18, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2024: 4 items on FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2024: 2 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 16, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Edward Pesicka | 73,429,206 | 4,816,629 | 31,458 | -- | 6,283,137 | 94% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: David Smith | 73,517,789 | 4,727,558 | 31,946 | -- | 6,283,137 | 94% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 | 84,385,312 | 133,412 | 41,706 | -- | 0 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 71,701,466 | 6,512,815 | 63,012 | -- | 6,283,137 | 92% | Approved | — |
Source: FORTREA HOLDINGS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 16, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 610 asset managers that disclosed a FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David Smith
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David Smith”): 73,517,789 for, 4,727,558 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, stockholders voted on the following proposals: Proposal 1: Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Board to serve as Class I Directors until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based on the following votes:”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 96 asset managers below reported 30,686,352 for, 3,689,924 against, 13,239 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,552,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,827,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,487,891 | 961,129 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 146,206 | 2,140,611 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 1,425,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,156,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 724,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 445,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 344,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 298,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 260,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 254,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 253,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 240,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 64,903 | 169,292 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 229,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 204,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 175,734 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,904 | 47,853 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 164,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 163,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 152,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,379 | 36,698 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 120,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 96 asset managers. See all 96 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Edward Pesicka
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Edward Pesicka”): 73,429,206 for, 4,816,629 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Annual Meeting, stockholders voted on the following proposals: Proposal 1: Election of Directors The following nominees were elected to the Board to serve as Class I Directors until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders based on the following votes:”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 96 asset managers below reported 30,686,352 for, 3,689,924 against, 13,239 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,552,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,827,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,487,891 | 961,129 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 146,206 | 2,140,611 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 1,425,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,156,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 724,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 445,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 344,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 298,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 260,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 254,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 253,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 240,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 64,903 | 169,292 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 229,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 204,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 175,734 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,904 | 47,853 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 164,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 163,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 152,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 91,379 | 36,698 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Empower | 120,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 96 asset managers. See all 96 in the interactive database.
Combines 21 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve compensation for our named executive officers.
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 71,701,466 for, 6,512,815 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers The proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers was approved based upon the following votes:”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,552,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,827,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,449,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,286,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,269 | 1,422,163 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,156,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 724,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 445,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 344,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 298,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 260,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 254,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 253,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 240,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 234,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 229,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 204,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 175,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 174,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 164,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 163,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 152,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 128,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 120,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 93 managers: 32,655,199 for, 1,720,983 against, 13,239 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 6,375,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baron Financial Group, LLC | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,326,900 | 252 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 33,357 | 2,663,493 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 2,499,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gates Capital Management, Inc. | 2,313,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 2,130,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | 1,543,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,481,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 1,438,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,382,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 918,361 | 403,862 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 29,646 | 1,147,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 734,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOPIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 712,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 581,244 | 61 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 564,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 514,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 479,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 465,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 458,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN DAVIS MCFARLAND INC | 396,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Starboard | 373,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 358,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 324,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 530 managers: 43,795,260 for, 5,160,264 against, 10 withheld, 4,703 abstained, 14,197 not voted, 112,071 1 year, 7,757 unknown, 500 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 90 managers: 12,942 for, 12,334 abstained, 33,401,249 1 year, 313,434 3 year, 79,302 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Gates Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 695,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| BANK OF AMERICA NA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PENN DAVIS MCFARLAND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Starboard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rivermont Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Baupost | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 477 managers: 933,342 for, 685 against, 10 withheld, 1,066 abstained, 13,190 not voted, 31,035,216 1 year, 140,899 3 year, 94,450 2 year, 21,734 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP.
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December ”): 84,385,312 for, 133,412 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 16, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 was ratified based upon the following votes:”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,552,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,827,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,449,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,286,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,425,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,156,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 724,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 519,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 445,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 344,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 298,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 260,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 254,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 253,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 240,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 234,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 229,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 204,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 175,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 174,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 164,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 163,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 152,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 128,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 120,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 93 managers: 34,330,267 for, 45,915 against, 13,239 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOPIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 712,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 712,620 for.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of June 10, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 89,400,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 11.80% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 10.99% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.74% |
| 4 | John Hancock | 2.56% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.59% |
| 6 | AllianceBernstein | 1.29% |
| 7 | Victory Capital | 0.81% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.58% |
| 9 | Capitol Series Trust | 0.50% |
| 10 | MoA Funds Corp | 0.38% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 7.13% |
| 2 | Baron Financial Group, LLC | 6.71% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.72% |
| 4 | State Street | 3.02% |
| 5 | AllianceBernstein | 2.80% |
| 6 | Gates Capital Management, Inc. | 2.59% |
| 7 | BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 2.38% |
| 8 | Coliseum Capital Management, LLC | 1.73% |
| 9 | Victory Capital | 1.66% |
| 10 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 1.61% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.87% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 9.03% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 8.92% | 13F |
| Sessa Capital (Master), L.P. | 7.13% | DEF14A |
| Starboard Value LP | 6.86% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.51% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.41% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.14% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.74% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.55% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 89,400,000 shares outstanding, as reported by FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 18, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 610 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,098 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve compensation for our named executive officers. — FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 92% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: FORTREA HOLDINGS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 16, 2024.
FORTREA HOLDINGS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.