Home › Companies › Everpure, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Everpure, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 10, 2026: 5 items on Everpure, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026: 3 elected · 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Everpure, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Everpure, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Andrew Brown | 242,816,150 | -- | -- | 19,379,828 | 42,723,676 | 93% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John Colgrove | 252,016,524 | -- | -- | 10,179,454 | 42,723,676 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Roxanne Taylor | 142,970,331 | -- | -- | 119,225,647 | 42,723,676 | 54.5% | Elected | — |
| 2. The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as Everpure's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027 | 301,163,053 | 2,215,834 | 1,540,767 | -- | -- | 99.2% | Approved | — |
| 3. The compensation of Everpure's named executive officers, as described in the definitive proxy statement | 232,565,874 | 24,698,847 | 4,931,257 | -- | 42,723,676 | 90% | Approved | — |
Source: Everpure, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 12, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 678 asset managers that disclosed a Everpure, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II directors to serve until our Annual Meeting of Stockholders in 2029: Andrew Brown
Everpure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Andrew Brown”): 242,816,150 for, 19,379,828 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All three nominees for Class II director were elected to serve until Everpure's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are elected and qualified.”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 138 asset managers below reported 109,593,196 for, 2,182,091 withheld, 243,337 abstained, 375 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 34,390,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,295,430 | 0 | 103 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,538,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,173,796 | 0 | 0 | 464,328 | Mixed |
| State Street | 2,242,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,620,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,246,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,127,103 | 0 | 70,291 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 1,096,302 | 0 | 4,963 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 811,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,648 | Withhold |
| American Century | 700,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 629,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 608,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 533,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 517,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 108,238 | 0 | 0 | 355,058 | Mixed |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 410,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 402,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 370,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 347,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 315,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 307,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 305,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 138 asset managers. See all 138 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II directors to serve until our Annual Meeting of Stockholders in 2029: John Colgrove
Everpure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Colgrove”): 252,016,524 for, 10,179,454 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All three nominees for Class II director were elected to serve until Everpure's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are elected and qualified.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 138 asset managers below reported 110,581,185 for, 1,266,167 withheld, 171,272 abstained, 375 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 34,390,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,295,463 | 0 | 70 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,538,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,173,796 | 0 | 0 | 464,328 | Mixed |
| State Street | 2,242,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,620,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,246,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,197,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,096,302 | 0 | 4,963 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 811,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 773,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 700,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 629,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 608,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 533,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 517,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 108,238 | 0 | 0 | 355,058 | Mixed |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 410,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 402,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 370,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 347,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 315,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 307,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 305,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 138 asset managers. See all 138 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
54.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II directors to serve until our Annual Meeting of Stockholders in 2029: Roxanne Taylor
Everpure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Roxanne Taylor”): 142,970,331 for, 119,225,647 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “All three nominees for Class II director were elected to serve until Everpure's 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are elected and qualified.”
Support: 54.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 138 asset managers below reported 71,679,999 for, 18,158,082 withheld, 22,180,542 abstained, 375 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,800,912 | 0 | 0 | 589,840 | For |
| Vanguard | 31,717,638 | 0 | 343 | 577,552 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 19,538,491 | 0 | Abstain |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,638,124 | Withhold |
| State Street | 40,008 | 0 | 0 | 2,202,413 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,620,206 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,246,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 508,000 | 0 | 689,394 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 63,900 | 0 | 1,037,365 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 811,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 773,648 | Withhold |
| American Century | 502,840 | 0 | 0 | 197,508 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 629,710 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 608,567 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 533,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 517,547 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 463,296 | Withhold |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 410,250 | Withhold |
| Empower | 21,826 | 0 | 0 | 380,424 | Mixed |
| Elevation Series Trust | 370,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 347,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,856 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,114 | Withhold |
| MassMutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,862 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 138 asset managers. See all 138 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: An advisory vote on our named executive officer compensation.
Everpure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. The compensation of Everpure's named executive officers, as described in the definitive proxy statement”): 232,565,874 for, 24,698,847 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of Everpure's named executive officers, as described in the definitive proxy statement.”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Everpure, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Say on Pay” (2 managers, 37 for, 747 against).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 34,390,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,272,351 | 23,161 | 21 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,538,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,286,674 | 351,450 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 2,242,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,620,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,245,934 | 821 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,127,103 | 70,291 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 622,234 | 479,031 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 811,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 773,648 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 502,840 | 197,508 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 629,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 608,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 533,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 463,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 410,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 402,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 245,557 | 86,674 | 49,998 | 0 | Mixed |
| Elevation Series Trust | 370,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 347,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 315,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 307,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 248,604 | 57,258 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 141 managers: 107,609,510 for, 3,910,536 against, 50,019 abstained, 174,298 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 49,568,231 | 529,133 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,555,926 | 9,623 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8,112,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 7,697,230 | 19,641 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,094,199 | 510,104 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 4,043,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 0 | 3,299,600 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 2,867,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 2,814,702 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,744,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,550,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 2,537,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 2,456,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 14,110 | 2,307,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 1,994,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,869,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 1,623,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 1,590,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 21,571 | 1,395,907 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBC Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. | 1,368,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,327,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,319,800 | 821 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 1,312,226 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 1,133,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jana Partners | 0 | 0 | 1,042,296 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 569 managers: 140,183,221 for, 19,655,650 against, 450 withheld, 4,352,886 abstained, 24,728 not voted, 75,626 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for our fiscal year ending January 31, 2027.
Everpure, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as Everpure's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027”): 301,163,053 for, 2,215,834 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as Everpure's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027.”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 143 asset managers below reported 112,116,444 for, 140 against, 50,004 abstained, 375 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 34,390,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,295,520 | 8 | 6 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,538,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,638,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,242,289 | 132 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,620,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,246,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,197,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,101,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 811,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 773,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 700,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 629,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 608,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 533,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 517,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 463,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 410,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 402,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 332,231 | 0 | 49,998 | 0 | Mixed |
| Elevation Series Trust | 370,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 347,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 315,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 308,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 307,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of June 11, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 332,404,932 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 10.35% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 9.72% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 5.88% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 1.09% |
| 5 | State Street | 0.67% |
| 6 | First Trust | 0.49% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.38% |
| 8 | Bridge Builder Trust | 0.36% |
| 9 | Jackson National | 0.33% |
| 10 | Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 0.24% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 15.07% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.08% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.44% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.32% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 2.29% |
| 6 | DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN | 1.22% |
| 7 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.99% |
| 8 | Vanguard | 0.86% |
| 9 | Amundi | 0.85% |
| 10 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.83% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 14.91% | 13F |
| FMR and affiliated entities | 14.07% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 10.91% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 9.97% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.13% | 13G |
| John Colgrove | 3.83% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 3.39% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.13% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.90% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 0.86% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 332,404,932 shares outstanding, as reported by Everpure, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated June 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Everpure, Inc.’s 10-Q dated June 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Everpure, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 10, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 678 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,748 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — An advisory vote on our named executive officer compensation. — Everpure, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 90% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Everpure, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2026.
Everpure, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.