Home › Companies › Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 177 asset managers that disclosed a Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 12,777,519 for, 664 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 298,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 12,778,183 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 298,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 12,390,842 for, 387,341 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 298,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,718 | 7,587 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 12,778,183 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 298,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 12,752,450 for, 25,733 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 298,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 60,718 | 7,587 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 12,778,183 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 298,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
57% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 696,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 135,842 | 4,777 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 3,587,368 for, 2,911,025 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 0 | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,073 for, 2,840 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 696,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 122,482 | 18,137 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 6,465,991 for, 24,402 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 227,913 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 696,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 140,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 6,492,128 for, 6,265 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 227,913 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
63% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 696,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 135,842 | 4,777 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 4,038,227 for, 2,460,166 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 227,913 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 696,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 140,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 6,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 6,484,128 for, 6,265 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 227,913 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 696,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 140,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 6,492,128 for, 6,265 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 227,913 for.
All nominees (reported as one line). These filers reported the election of directors as a single line covering every nominee. It is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported this as one line covering every nominee; it is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 12,778,385 for, 64 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 298,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 696,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 140,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 6,498,393 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 0 | 130,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 228,113 for, 130,138 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 202 for, 64 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | Abstain |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 179,343 | 517,158 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 140,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 0 | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 0 | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 4,971,495 for, 1,526,898 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 198,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 0 | 130,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Harvey Partners, LLC | 119,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN DAVIS MCFARLAND INC | 81,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 26,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 23,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Clean Yield Group | 23,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | 18,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC | 16,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | 11,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC | 0 | 7,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BOWEN HANES & CO INC | 6,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC | 3,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | 2,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Taylor Hoffman Capital Management LLC | 1,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colonial Trust Advisors | 1,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, LP | 921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | 775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Steele Capital Management, Inc. | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Burns Matteson Capital Management, LLC | 723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morton Capital Management LLC/CA | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nicollet Investment Management, Inc. | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 43 managers: 492,225 for, 187,977 against, 274 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 696,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 140,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 6,489,993 for, 8,400 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 198,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 0 | 130,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PENN DAVIS MCFARLAND INC | 81,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 26,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 23,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | 18,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC | 16,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | 11,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC | 7,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOWEN HANES & CO INC | 6,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARGONAUTICA PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC | 5,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC | 3,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | 2,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Taylor Hoffman Capital Management LLC | 1,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colonial Trust Advisors | 1,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, LP | 921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | 775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Steele Capital Management, Inc. | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Burns Matteson Capital Management, LLC | 723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morton Capital Management LLC/CA | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nicollet Investment Management, Inc. | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 42 managers: 413,040 for, 130,138 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 10,259 | 288,004 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 73 managers: 12,441,626 for, 315,449 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 819,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 21,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triton Financial Group Inc | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 840,345 for.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,969,638 for, 1,808,693 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 10,259 | 288,004 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 10,969,600 for, 1,808,693 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 10,259 | 288,004 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 180,093 | 516,408 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 438,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 140,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 8,400 | 0 | Abstain |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 5,965,335 for, 524,658 against, 8,400 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,775,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 0 | 130,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PENN DAVIS MCFARLAND INC | 81,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 26,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 23,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clean Yield Group | 23,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC | 16,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triton Financial Group Inc | 7,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC | 7,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC | 3,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ariadne Wealth Management, LP | 921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Steele Capital Management, Inc. | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MITCHELL & PAHL PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ironwood Investment Counsel, LLC | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Seascape Capital Management | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 23 managers: 3,196,433 for, 130,138 against.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 26,821 for, 241 against, 64 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUTENSKY & COHEN FINANCIAL SECURITY, INC | 22,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REXFORD CAPITAL INC | 2,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 1,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Street Advisors LLC | 0 | 186 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | Abstain |
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wallington Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 4,301 for, 64 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REXFORD CAPITAL INC | 2,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 1,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Street Advisors LLC | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | Abstain |
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wallington Asset Management, LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 10,968,719 for, 1,809,464 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,230,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,704,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,493,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,459,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 1,149,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 516,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 502,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 412,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 332,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 10,259 | 288,004 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 244,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 199,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 150,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 136,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 131,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 129,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 125,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 121,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 112,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 107,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 101,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 80,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 68,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 68,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment and compensation of Kost, Forer, Gabbay & Kasierer, a member of Ernst & Young Global, as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2025.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,432,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,410,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 516,448 | 180,053 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 444,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 429,005 | 9,279 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 300,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 140,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 111,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 70,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 56,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 27,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 21,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 20,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 10,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 9,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 8,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 7,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEOS ETF Trust | 6,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 6,304,589 for, 193,804 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 227,840 for, 73 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 202 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 108,368,523 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MFS | 2.06% |
| 2 | First Trust | 1.57% |
| 3 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.38% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.35% |
| 5 | Victory Capital | 1.06% |
| 6 | Legg Mason | 0.48% |
| 7 | MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 0.46% |
| 8 | Invesco | 0.38% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.31% |
| 10 | BNY Mellon | 0.28% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 0.18% |
| 2 | BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 0.12% |
| 3 | Harvey Partners, LLC | 0.11% |
| 4 | PENN DAVIS MCFARLAND INC | 0.07% |
| 5 | UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0.02% |
| 6 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0.02% |
| 7 | Clean Yield Group | 0.02% |
| 8 | L2 Asset Management, LLC | 0.02% |
| 9 | Private Harbour Investment Management & Counsel, LLC | 0.02% |
| 10 | LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | 0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Gil Shwed | 24.50% | 13G |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Company | 7.32% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 5.98% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.68% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.92% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.83% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.78% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.69% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 0.48% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 0.31% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 108,368,523 shares outstanding, as reported by Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.’s 20-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.'s shareholder meeting held September 3, 2025, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 177 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,625 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 27 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve the compensation for Check Point's Chief Executive Officer. — the reporting funds and managers cast 76% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.