Home › Companies › CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 148 asset managers that disclosed a CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,118,636 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,118,636 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,118,636 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,072,949 for, 45,687 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,118,636 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,093,544 for, 25,092 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,118,636 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,118,636 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,096,720 for, 21,916 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,007,964 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,007,964 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
68% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 179,466 | 13,109 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 4,026,970 for, 1,980,994 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,007,964 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,007,964 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,007,259 for, 705 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,007,964 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 5,988,843 for, 19,121 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
61% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 187,828 | 4,747 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 12,388 | 0 | 16,129 | 0 | Mixed |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MSS Series Trust | 5,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 3,568,235 for, 2,423,600 against, 16,129 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 129,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,136,997 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 225,299 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 10,118,636 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 10,119,117 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 350 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 21,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 22,305 for.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 79 asset managers below reported 9,171,348 for, 948,147 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 78 asset managers below reported 10,119,117 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 129,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,122,297 for, 14,700 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 0 | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 0 | 109,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 21,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC | 3,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 1,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Steele Capital Management, Inc. | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kathleen S. Wright Associates Inc. | 0 | 0 | 172 | 0 | Abstain |
| KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Trust Investment Advisors, LLC | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Wealth Advisors LLC | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perfromance Wealth Partners, LLC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 15 managers: 28,300 for, 334,146 against, 172 abstained.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 129,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,122,297 for, 14,700 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 109,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 21,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 1,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Steele Capital Management, Inc. | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nicollet Investment Management, Inc. | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kathleen S. Wright Associates Inc. | 0 | 0 | 172 | 0 | Abstain |
| KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Trust Investment Advisors, LLC | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perfromance Wealth Partners, LLC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 14 managers: 359,722 for, 172 abstained.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 129,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 6,122,297 for, 14,700 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 225,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 0 | 109,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 21,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 1,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kathleen S. Wright Associates Inc. | 0 | 0 | 172 | 0 | Abstain |
| KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Trust Investment Advisors, LLC | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perfromance Wealth Partners, LLC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 24,369 for, 109,146 against, 225,172 abstained.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 350 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 21,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 22,305 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 350 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 21,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 21,500 for.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 9,173,818 for, 944,818 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,158,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,788,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,605,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 928,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 567,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 235,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 227,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 219,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 198,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 149,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 146,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 128,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 124,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 122,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 112,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 88,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 80,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 74,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 63,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAK ASSOCIATES FUNDS | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 56,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 49,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 49,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 45,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment and compensation of Kost, Forer, Gabbay & Kasierer, a member of Ernst & Young Global, as the independent registered public accounting firm for 2024.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,954,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,780,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 659,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 437,409 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 291,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 192,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 142,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 139,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOUND SHORE FUND INC | 129,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 73,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 34,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 33,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 29,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 28,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 22,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 19,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 18,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 15,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 11,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 10,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 7,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 6,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 5,688,520 for, 448,477 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ironwood Investment Counsel, LLC | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 225,582 for, 31 against.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 350 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 15,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 15,143 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 112,906,427 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MFS | 1.91% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 1.58% |
| 3 | First Trust | 1.42% |
| 4 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.82% |
| 5 | MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 0.50% |
| 6 | State Street | 0.21% |
| 7 | Transamerica | 0.20% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.19% |
| 9 | RBB FUND, INC. | 0.18% |
| 10 | Vanguard | 0.13% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rings Capital Management LLC | 0.20% |
| 2 | BRUNI J V & CO /CO | 0.10% |
| 3 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0.02% |
| 4 | Alpha Omega Wealth Management LLC | <0.01% |
| 5 | ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | <0.01% |
| 6 | Steele Capital Management, Inc. | <0.01% |
| 7 | BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | <0.01% |
| 8 | Kathleen S. Wright Associates Inc. | <0.01% |
| 9 | KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS | <0.01% |
| 10 | AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Gil Shwed | 22.03% | 13G |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Company | 7.03% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 4.84% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.89% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 0.93% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.87% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.75% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 0.72% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.67% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.66% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 112,906,427 shares outstanding, as reported by CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.'s shareholder meeting held October 31, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 148 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,208 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 32 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Compensation of Nadav Zafrir, CEO — the reporting funds cast 91% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.