Home › Companies › CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 165 asset managers that disclosed a CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,751,411 | 42,039 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 336,350 | 1,047 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 254 | 192,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 127,446 | 4,368 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 95,724 | 34,434 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 88,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 13,099,998 for, 441,107 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 88,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 13,536,605 for, 4,500 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 88,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 13,541,105 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 88,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 12,193,849 for, 1,347,256 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 88,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 13,533,451 for, 7,654 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 88,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 13,536,605 for, 4,500 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 88,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 13,536,605 for, 4,500 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,298 | 151 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 4,128,313 for, 8,062 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 160,498 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 227,100 | 10,850 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 4,108,763 for, 27,612 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 160,498 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
59% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 95,473 | 1,448,186 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 124,701 | 113,249 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 2,378,492 for, 1,757,883 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 160,498 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 4,136,375 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 160,498 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 4,077,089 for, 59,286 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 160,498 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 4,136,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 4,064,334 for, 29,112 against, 43,427 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,298 | 151 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 41,754 | 0 | 43,427 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Vote FOR if you are NOT a controlling shareholder and do NOT have a personal interest in one or several resolutions, as indicated in the proxy card; otherwise, vote AGAINST. If you vote AGAINST, please provide an explanation to your account manager
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 88,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 13,540,968 for, 137 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,324 for, 291 not voted.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: The undersigned is not a controlling shareholder and does not have a personal interest in item 2. Mark "for" = yes or "against" = no.
The 43 asset managers below reported 3,399,620 for, 606,429 against, 25,543 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 151 | 560,298 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 0 | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
85% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: The undersigned is not a controlling shareholder and does not have a personal interest in item 4. Mark "for" = yes or "against" = no.
The 43 asset managers below reported 3,399,620 for, 606,429 against, 25,543 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 151 | 560,298 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 0 | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 0 | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 4,107,227 for, 29,148 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 189,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | 26,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 19,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMPASS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 15,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | 13,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARGONAUTICA PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC | 5,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mount Yale Investment Advisors, LLC | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 3,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS INVESTMENT ADVISORY LLC | 2,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 2,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colonial Trust Advisors | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Taylor Hoffman Wealth Management | 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morton Capital Management LLC/CA | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Burns Matteson Capital Management, LLC | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOWER BRIDGE ADVISORS | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alpha Cubed Investments, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ironwood Investment Counsel, LLC | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 41 managers: 340,173 for, 92 against, 14 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 666,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 237,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 4,136,375 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 189,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| L2 Asset Management, LLC | 26,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 19,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | 13,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOWEN HANES & CO INC | 6,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARGONAUTICA PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC | 5,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mount Yale Investment Advisors, LLC | 3,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 3,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS INVESTMENT ADVISORY LLC | 2,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 2,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colonial Trust Advisors | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Taylor Hoffman Wealth Management | 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morton Capital Management LLC/CA | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Burns Matteson Capital Management, LLC | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alpha Cubed Investments, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAZARI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CABOT WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 36 managers: 330,232 for, 10 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 1,283,239 | 0 | Abstain |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 54,439 | 0 | 33,681 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 12,224,142 for, 43 against, 1,316,920 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OSSIAM | 154,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 1,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Steele Capital Management, Inc. | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 644,993 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 1,283,239 | 0 | Abstain |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 202,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 54,439 | 0 | 33,681 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 69,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 12,224,185 for, 1,316,920 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 31,238 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 27,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRIMES & COMPANY, INC. | 3,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALLAST ADVISORS LLC | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFS | 2,313,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,793,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1,597,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,294,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,283,239 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 1,182,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 643,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 337,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 247,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 230,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 24,010 | 178,617 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 192,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 181,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 180,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 171,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 131,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 130,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 101,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 54,439 | 33,681 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 85,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARIEL INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 76,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 73,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 484 | 68,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 11,954,248 for, 1,586,857 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Global Investments, LLC | 488,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 488,615 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment and compensation of Kost, Forer, Gabbay & Kasierer, a member of Ernst & Young Global, as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2023.
The 46 asset managers below reported 4,117,631 for, 19,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,543,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 665,152 | 1,817 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 560,298 | 151 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 329,157 | 114 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 232,127 | 5,823 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 106,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 94,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 85,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 68,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DIAMOND HILL FUNDS | 40,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 35,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHESTNUT STREET EXCHANGE FUND | 31,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 29,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 26,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 25,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Exchange Place Advisors Trust | 21,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 18,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 17,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 16,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 15,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 14,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 10,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 9,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 120,761,971 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | MFS | 1.92% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 1.49% |
| 3 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 1.32% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.07% |
| 5 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.06% |
| 6 | First Trust | 0.98% |
| 7 | MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS TRUST | 0.53% |
| 8 | Transamerica | 0.28% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.21% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.19% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 0.16% |
| 2 | UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0.04% |
| 3 | L2 Asset Management, LLC | 0.02% |
| 4 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0.02% |
| 5 | COMPASS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 0.01% |
| 6 | LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | 0.01% |
| 7 | ARGONAUTICA PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC | <0.01% |
| 8 | Mount Yale Investment Advisors, LLC | <0.01% |
| 9 | Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | <0.01% |
| 10 | CARY STREET PARTNERS INVESTMENT ADVISORY LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| S. Gil Shwed | 23.85% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 5.28% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.82% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.91% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.69% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.56% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.54% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 0.51% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.41% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 0.31% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 120,761,971 shares outstanding, as reported by CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2022 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.’s 20-F dated December 31, 2022. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.'s shareholder meeting held August 3, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 165 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,166 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 24 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve compensation to Check Point's Chief Executive Officer. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.3% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.