Home › Companies › CF Industries Holdings, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of April 28, 2026: 14 items on CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 4, 2026: 11 elected · 3 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CF Industries Holdings, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Javed Ahmed | 130,655,791 | 722,662 | 224,681 | -- | 6,016,856 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert C. Arzbaecher | 124,786,278 | 6,662,478 | 154,378 | -- | 6,016,856 | 95% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Christopher D. Bohn | 130,827,037 | 624,911 | 151,186 | -- | 6,016,856 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Deborah L. DeHaas | 130,775,957 | 677,436 | 149,741 | -- | 6,016,856 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John W. Eaves | 129,376,158 | 2,075,637 | 151,339 | -- | 6,016,856 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Susan A. Ellerbusch | 130,479,696 | 973,712 | 149,726 | -- | 6,016,856 | 99.2% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jesus Madrazo Yris | 130,732,309 | 646,250 | 224,575 | -- | 6,016,856 | 99.5% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Anne P. Noonan | 129,529,493 | 1,924,543 | 149,098 | -- | 6,016,856 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Michael J. Toelle | 128,662,079 | 2,790,189 | 150,866 | -- | 6,016,856 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Theresa E. Wagler | 128,622,915 | 2,824,077 | 156,142 | -- | 6,016,856 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Celso L. White | 130,733,118 | 718,821 | 151,195 | -- | 6,016,856 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory vote to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 121,594,500 | 9,719,484 | 289,150 | -- | 6,016,856 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Ratification of the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 | 124,543,804 | 12,902,218 | 173,968 | -- | 0 | 91% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder approval requirement for excessive golden parachutes | 67,007,602 | 62,968,087 | 1,627,445 | -- | 6,016,856 | 51.6% | Not verified | — |
Source: CF Industries Holdings, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 4, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 729 asset managers that disclosed a CF Industries Holdings, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Anne P. Noonan
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Anne P. Noonan”): 129,529,493 for, 1,924,543 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,009,758 for, 57,677 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,873 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Celso L. White
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Celso L. White”): 130,733,118 for, 718,821 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,067,433 for, 3 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,875 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Christopher D. Bohn
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Christopher D. Bohn”): 130,827,037 for, 624,911 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,067,433 for, 3 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,875 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Deborah L. DeHaas
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Deborah L. DeHaas”): 130,775,957 for, 677,436 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,067,433 for, 1 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,875 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Javed Ahmed
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Javed Ahmed”): 130,655,791 for, 722,662 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,067,433 for, 3 against, 101,958 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,875 | 3 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jesus Madrazo Yris
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jesus Madrazo Yris”): 130,732,309 for, 646,250 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,067,433 for, 2 against, 101,958 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,875 | 2 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John W. Eaves
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John W. Eaves”): 129,376,158 for, 2,075,637 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,064,056 for, 3,379 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,873 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michael J. Toelle
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael J. Toelle”): 128,662,079 for, 2,790,189 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,051,680 for, 15,756 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,096,126 | 9,753 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,731,783 | 898 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert C. Arzbaecher
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert C. Arzbaecher”): 124,786,278 for, 6,662,478 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,008,649 for, 58,786 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,853 | 24 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,968 | 20 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Susan A. Ellerbusch
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Susan A. Ellerbusch”): 130,479,696 for, 973,712 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,066,535 for, 901 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,875 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,731,783 | 898 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Theresa E. Wagler
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Theresa E. Wagler”): 128,622,915 for, 2,824,077 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of directors (each of the persons named below was elected at the Annual Meeting to serve for a one-year term expiring at the Company's next annual meeting of shareholders and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified):”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 154 asset managers below reported 68,008,662 for, 58,773 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,105,866 | 11 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,732,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,968 | 20 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 154 asset managers. See all 154 in the interactive database.
Combines 22 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve the compensation of CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s named executive officers.
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory vote to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 121,594,500 for, 9,719,484 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,088,721 | 17,156 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,729,958 | 2,723 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,197,846 | 3,142 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 261,976 | 24,055 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 150 managers: 67,826,630 for, 501,474 against, 101,958 abstained, 118 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 7,241,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,450,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5,150,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,341,259 | 1,389 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,769,636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,605,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,631,201 | 509,925 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 3,051,435 | 14,785 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 3,003,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 2,021,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,711,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,657,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 1,584,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 1,518,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 1,341,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 1,041,751 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 971,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 903,695 | 7,658 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 905,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 896,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AustralianSuper Pty Ltd | 0 | 862,123 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 726,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 688,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 634,889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 495,863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 618 managers: 70,479,397 for, 7,751,823 against, 121,312 abstained, 12,722 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the selection of KPMG LLP as CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s independent registered public accounting firm for 2026.
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for 2026”): 124,543,804 for, 12,902,218 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 155 asset managers below reported 67,697,553 for, 369,901 against, 101,957 abstained, 118 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 18,096,090 | 9,789 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,582,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,430,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,731,783 | 898 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,713,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,200,968 | 20 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,009,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 713,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 393,887 | 0 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 261,976 | 24,055 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 155 asset managers. See all 155 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
51.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder approval requirement for excessive golden parachutes, if properly presented at the meeting.
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Shareholder proposal regarding shareholder approval requirement for excessive golden parachutes”): 67,007,602 for, 62,968,087 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 51.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 23,981,615 for, 44,149,209 against, 101,962 abstained, 27,119 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 167,671 | 17,938,201 | 5 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 4,038,489 | 2,543,655 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 268 | 6,429,772 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 10,925 | 4,721,756 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 3,115,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,909,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 2,770,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 192,891 | 2,520,262 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 4,052 | 2,196,936 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 1,779,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,719,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,648,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,210,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 217,296 | 791,865 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 962,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 855,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 774,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,938 | 646,816 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 520,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 486,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 469,061 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 457,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 152,177 | 241,710 | 28,557 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 409,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 286,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 6, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 153,552,162 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.79% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 4.29% |
| 3 | Charles Schwab | 4.19% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.08% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.03% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 1.90% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 1.80% |
| 8 | John Hancock | 1.77% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.43% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 1.16% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 4.72% |
| 2 | Charles Schwab | 4.20% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.35% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2.83% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.45% |
| 6 | Victory Capital | 2.35% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 2.05% |
| 8 | State Street | 2.00% |
| 9 | Boston Partners | 1.96% |
| 10 | EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 1.32% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| The Vanguard Group. | 15.67% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8.31% | DEF14A |
| T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 5.55% | 13G |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 5.11% | 13G |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.06% | 13G |
| Geode Capital | 3.37% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.90% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.84% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.19% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 2.02% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 153,552,162 shares outstanding, as reported by CF Industries Holdings, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CF Industries Holdings, Inc.’s 10-K dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 28, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 729 asset managers reported how they voted on 14 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 11,613 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve the compensation of CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s named executive… — FOR was 93% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 4, 2026.
CF Industries Holdings, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.