Home › Companies › Cenovus Energy Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Cenovus Energy Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Cenovus Energy Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 279 asset managers that disclosed a Cenovus Energy Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Cenovus Energy Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,942,367 for, 19,233 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,960,211 for, 1,389 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 301,488,604 for, 2,472,996 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,899,619 | 50,402 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,053,889 | 1,285 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,960,211 for, 1,389 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 291,288,251 for, 12,673,349 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 901,145 | 8,048,876 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,961,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,942,367 for, 19,233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,961,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,961,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,961,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,940,978 for, 20,622 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,961,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 303,961,600 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 87 asset managers below reported 303,943,343 for, 1,389 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,950,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,655,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 87 asset managers. See all 87 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,269,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 471,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAMS NATURAL RESOURCES FUND, INC. | 76,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 52,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 34,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 24,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| X-Square Balanced Fund, LLC | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gateway Trust | 15,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 4,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 2,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 39,208,104 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 50,011,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 4,230,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ninepoint Partners LP | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 1,542,565 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Merewether Investment Management, LP | 1,463,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,398,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 1,116,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 699,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | 625,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaney Capital Management Ltd. | 0 | 574,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 513,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 501,646 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 450,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 450,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 409,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Condire Management, LP | 286,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | 268,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 240,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | 175,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 128,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP | 108,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 95,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 93,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | 90,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 87,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 173 managers: 67,802,388 for, 2,618,615 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,181,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 783,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 720,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 680,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 550,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 480,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 390,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 385,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 313,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 61 managers: 255,407,687 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 1,007,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 472,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 296,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | 268,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 260,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 202,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 98,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 8,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 2,616,460 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,053,889 | 1,285 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 229,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 154,700 | 1,158 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 150,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 103,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 90,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 46,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 45,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 25,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 19,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 9,323,915 for, 21,676 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 9,819,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 379,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 201,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd | 33,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 10,433,573 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 34,849 for, 4,924 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MQS Management LLC | 15,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | 14,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 4,924 | 0 | Abstain |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 4,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Inlet Private Wealth, LLC | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REXFORD CAPITAL INC | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 111,383 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST MERCHANTS CORP | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO | 1,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smithfield Trust Co | 788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIEDEMANN ADVISORS, LLC | 565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 6,373,085 for, 2,400 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recurrent Investment Advisors LLC | 6,373,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 2,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 62 asset managers below reported 255,265,535 for, 159,020 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 111,276,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,320,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 29,869,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 20,131,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 10,347,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 9,661,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 4,309,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,181,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,041,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 2,979,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,442,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,397,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 2,227,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,100,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,503,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,085,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,014,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 783,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 720,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 680,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 550,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 480,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 390,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 385,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 313,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 39,210,354 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smead Funds Trust | 11,744,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,269,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 5,528,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,021,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 3,345,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 1,118,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 471,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAMS NATURAL RESOURCES FUND, INC. | 76,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 52,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 34,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 24,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| X-Square Balanced Fund, LLC | 18,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gateway Trust | 15,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 4,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 2,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners, LLC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 9,345,591 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 6,424,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,055,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 229,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 155,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 150,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 103,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 90,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 46,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 45,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 25,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 19,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,883,400,091 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 5.91% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2.09% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.59% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 1.07% |
| 5 | Smead Funds Trust | 0.62% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 0.55% |
| 7 | INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0.51% |
| 8 | John Hancock | 0.48% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 0.41% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.34% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.66% |
| 2 | Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 0.22% |
| 3 | Ninepoint Partners LP | 0.21% |
| 4 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.08% |
| 5 | Merewether Investment Management, LP | 0.08% |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 0.07% |
| 7 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.06% |
| 8 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.04% |
| 9 | Yaupon Capital Management LP | 0.03% |
| 10 | Delaney Capital Management Ltd. | 0.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | 4.14% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 3.37% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.55% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 1.27% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.96% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.88% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.73% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.58% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.46% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.46% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,883,400,091 shares outstanding, as reported by Cenovus Energy Inc. on its Form 40-F dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Cenovus Energy Inc.’s 40-F dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Cenovus Energy Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 6, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 279 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,397 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 23 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Accept the Corporation's approach to executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 98% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Cenovus Energy Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.