Home › Companies › CENOVUS ENERGY INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from CENOVUS ENERGY INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CENOVUS ENERGY INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 256 asset managers that disclosed a CENOVUS ENERGY INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CENOVUS ENERGY INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,395,619 for, 144,214 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,539,833 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 395,867,958 for, 1,671,875 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,134,587 | 47,202 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,538,828 for, 1,005 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 342,049,960 for, 55,489,873 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 32,547,020 | 4,326,600 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Fidelity | 29,469,764 | 5,576,912 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 47,202 | 14,134,587 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 82,911 | 1,069,264 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,539,833 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,520,652 for, 19,181 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,539,833 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,539,833 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,539,833 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,538,828 for, 1,005 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,519,647 for, 20,186 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 396,061,330 for, 1,478,503 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 397,539,833 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 8,034,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,416,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,219,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NXG Cushing Midstream Energy Fund | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 98,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 77,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 58,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 34,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 19,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 10,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gateway Trust | 5,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 37,226,860 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 44,375,320 | 49,265 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 3,944,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 3,704,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Merewether Investment Management, LP | 3,002,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 2,677,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,659,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Condire Management, LP | 1,488,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PORTLAND INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC. | 1,435,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 1,276,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 947,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 649,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | 570,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 562,668 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 412,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 242,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 193,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | 179,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Capital Management, Inc. | 169,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 154,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 108,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 39,249 | 67,358 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 106,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 85,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 66,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 64,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 141 managers: 67,833,574 for, 1,155,655 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 396,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 362,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 359,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 338,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 287,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 268,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 244,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 201,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 166,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 56 managers: 342,177,299 for, 1,502,784 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 5,135,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 501,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MILLER HOWARD INVESTMENTS INC /NY | 107,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 68,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 15,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 5,829,376 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 6,147,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,092,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 473,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 340,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 189,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 119,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 118,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 51,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 30,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 28,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 25,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 14 managers: 8,616,158 for, 30,594 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 2,467,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,383,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 491,892 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 223,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 204,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST MERCHANTS CORP | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 82,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 26,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 15,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Florida Trust Wealth Management Co | 1,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO | 1,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tacita Capital Inc | 960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Centric Wealth Management | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 16 managers: 5,512,886 for, 491,892 against.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 228,800 | 4,915 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 200,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 164,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 149,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 61,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 21,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 19,181 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 7,992,583 for, 24,096 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 28,325,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 4,831,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAMBIAR INVESTORS LLC | 3,474,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 24,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edgemoor Investment Advisors, Inc. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 36,658,045 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 4,393 for, 4,924 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 3,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blue Fin Capital, Inc. | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Inlet Private Wealth, LLC | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 343,478,627 for, 201,456 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 189,275,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 42,191,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 36,873,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 35,046,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 15,998,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 6,392,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,532,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 1,959,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,594,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,478,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 1,427,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,402,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,222,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,152,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 673,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 396,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 362,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 359,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 338,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 287,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 268,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 244,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,456 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 166,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 27 asset managers below reported 45,843,071 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 14,181,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 12,297,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,889,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,539,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 4,338,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,103,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 964,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 340,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NXG Cushing Midstream Energy Fund | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 189,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 151,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 118,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 98,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 77,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 58,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 51,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 30,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 28,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 25,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 19,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 18,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gateway Trust | 5,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 27 asset managers. See all 27 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 8,016,679 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,976,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 3,030,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 233,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 200,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 164,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 149,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 80,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 78,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 61,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 21,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 19,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,824,948,627 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 10.37% |
| 2 | EUPAC FUND | 2.31% |
| 3 | Vanguard | 2.02% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.92% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 0.88% |
| 6 | John Hancock | 0.78% |
| 7 | Smead Funds Trust | 0.67% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 0.38% |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 0.35% |
| 10 | JPMorgan | 0.25% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.43% |
| 2 | LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 0.22% |
| 3 | Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 0.20% |
| 4 | Merewether Investment Management, LP | 0.16% |
| 5 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 0.15% |
| 6 | Northern Trust | 0.09% |
| 7 | Condire Management, LP | 0.08% |
| 8 | PORTLAND INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC. | 0.08% |
| 9 | Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 0.07% |
| 10 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.05% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 5.84% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 2.99% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.07% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 1.42% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.95% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.94% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.75% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.62% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.50% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 0.47% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,824,948,627 shares outstanding, as reported by CENOVUS ENERGY INC. on its Form 40-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CENOVUS ENERGY INC.’s 40-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CENOVUS ENERGY INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 8, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 256 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,429 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 22 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Shareholder Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Accept the Corporation's approach to… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
CENOVUS ENERGY INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.