Home › Companies › Cavco Industries, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Cavco Industries, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed August 4, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of July 29, 2025: 5 items on Cavco Industries, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed August 4, 2025: 3 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Cavco Industries, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Cavco Industries, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed August 4, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: David A. Greenblatt | 6,274,270 | 707,692 | 4,476 | -- | 329,689 | 90% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Richard A. Kerley | 6,681,558 | 304,053 | 827 | -- | 329,689 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Julia W. Sze | 6,782,174 | 203,511 | 753 | -- | 329,689 | 97% | Elected | — |
| 2. By an advisory vote, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 6,897,483 | 84,468 | 4,487 | -- | 329,689 | 99% | Approved | — |
| 3. The appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026 | 7,247,634 | 67,671 | 822 | -- | -- | 99.0% | Approved | — |
Source: Cavco Industries, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on August 4, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 369 asset managers that disclosed a Cavco Industries, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David A. Greenblatt
Cavco Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David A. Greenblatt”): 6,274,270 for, 707,692 against, per its Form 8-K filed August 4, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The final voting results for each of the proposals are as follows: Proposal Number 1: Each of the following directors received the following votes cast at the Annual Meeting, and were elected for a three-year term expiring at the Company's 2028 annual meeting and until their respective successors a…”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 4,004,679 for, 326,046 against, 270 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 897,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 784,871 | 528 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 660,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 532,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 156,874 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 126,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 111,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 101,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 99,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 82,522 | 5,170 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 76,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 59,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 18,673 | 39,026 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 54,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 10,704 | 29,757 | 270 | 0 | Mixed |
| Loomis Sayles | 30,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 28,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 28,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 28,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 23,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Small Cap Opportunities Fund, Inc. | 0 | 20,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 17,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 9,700 | 3,084 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Julia W. Sze
Cavco Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julia W. Sze”): 6,782,174 for, 203,511 against, per its Form 8-K filed August 4, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The final voting results for each of the proposals are as follows: Proposal Number 1: Each of the following directors received the following votes cast at the Annual Meeting, and were elected for a three-year term expiring at the Company's 2028 annual meeting and until their respective successors a…”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 4,219,976 for, 110,749 against, 270 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 897,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 785,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 660,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 532,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 156,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 126,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 111,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 101,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 99,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 82,522 | 5,170 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 76,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 59,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 57,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 54,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 30,502 | 9,959 | 270 | 0 | Mixed |
| Loomis Sayles | 30,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 28,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 28,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 28,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 23,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Small Cap Opportunities Fund, Inc. | 20,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 17,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 9,700 | 3,084 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Richard A. Kerley
Cavco Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Richard A. Kerley”): 6,681,558 for, 304,053 against, per its Form 8-K filed August 4, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The final voting results for each of the proposals are as follows: Proposal Number 1: Each of the following directors received the following votes cast at the Annual Meeting, and were elected for a three-year term expiring at the Company's 2028 annual meeting and until their respective successors a…”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 4,216,086 for, 114,639 against, 270 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 897,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 784,871 | 528 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 660,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 532,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 156,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 126,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 111,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 101,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 99,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 82,522 | 5,170 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 76,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 59,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 57,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 54,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 30,502 | 9,959 | 270 | 0 | Mixed |
| Loomis Sayles | 30,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 28,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 28,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 28,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 23,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Small Cap Opportunities Fund, Inc. | 20,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 17,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 9,700 | 3,084 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation.
Cavco Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. By an advisory vote, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 6,897,483 for, 84,468 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed August 4, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal Number 2: The Company's stockholders approved, by an advisory vote, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers:”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 897,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 784,872 | 527 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 660,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 532,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 156,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 126,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 111,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 101,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 99,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 87,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 76,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 59,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 57,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 54,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,461 | 0 | 270 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 30,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 28,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 28,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 28,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 23,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Small Cap Opportunities Fund, Inc. | 20,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 17,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 12,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 104 managers: 4,328,957 for, 1,745 against, 2,370 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 639,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 425,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,706 | 76 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 233,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 185,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Broad Bay Capital Management, LP | 170,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 163,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 159,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 154,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 108,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 107,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 97,961 | 500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 81,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 74,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 58,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 57,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 56,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 52,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASHFORD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 51,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 48,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 46,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 42,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 39,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | 0 | 37,482 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 34,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 290 managers: 4,331,205 for, 100,003 against, 10,954 abstained, 1,262 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF APPOINTMENT OF RSM US LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR FISCAL 2026.
Cavco Industries, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. The appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026”): 7,247,634 for, 67,671 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed August 4, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal Number 3 : The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of RSM US LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026:”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 4,323,165 for, 7,560 against, 270 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 897,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 785,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 660,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 532,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 156,874 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 126,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 111,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 101,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 99,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 87,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 76,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 59,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 57,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 54,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 40,461 | 0 | 270 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 30,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 28,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 28,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 28,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 23,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Small Cap Opportunities Fund, Inc. | 20,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 18,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 17,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 13,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 12,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 7,916,350 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 11.34% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 9.92% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 8.34% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 6.72% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.98% |
| 6 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1.60% |
| 7 | Invesco | 1.40% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 1.29% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 1.26% |
| 10 | Equitable | 1.11% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 8.07% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 5.37% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.45% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.95% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.34% |
| 6 | Broad Bay Capital Management, LP | 2.15% |
| 7 | Janus Henderson | 2.07% |
| 8 | State Street | 2.02% |
| 9 | GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 1.95% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 1.37% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.14% | 13F |
| Capital World Investors | 8.09% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Capital Management | 5.15% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 5.08% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 3.04% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.54% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.30% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 2.11% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.32% | 13F |
| Point72 | 1.30% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 7,916,350 shares outstanding, as reported by Cavco Industries, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated June 28, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Cavco Industries, Inc.’s 10-Q dated June 28, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Cavco Industries, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held July 29, 2025, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 369 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,101 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation. — Cavco Industries, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 99% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Cavco Industries, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on August 4, 2025.
Cavco Industries, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.