Home › Companies › Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 288 asset managers that disclosed a Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,273,487 for, 2,908 against, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,273,487 for, 2,908 against, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,300,673 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,276,395 for, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,273,487 for, 2,908 against, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,300,673 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,276,395 for, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,273,487 for, 2,908 against, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,276,395 for, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,276,395 for, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 59,276,395 for, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 74 asset managers below reported 59,188,896 for, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 74 asset managers. See all 74 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 55,755,384 for, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,675,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 78,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 64,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 59,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,521,011 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,342,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 78,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 53,269,020 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,012,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 6,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,019,281 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 60 asset managers below reported 53,269,203 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,342,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 78,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,332,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 64,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 59,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 20,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 1,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 2,510,375 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 41,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hendershot Investments Inc. | 0 | 1,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rodgers Brothers Inc. | 0 | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 0 | 504 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 41,653 for, 3,384 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 2,513,720 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,332,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 64,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 59,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 20,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 2,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 1,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ShankerValleau Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,521,011 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,521,011 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,332,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 64,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 59,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 20,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 4,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 1,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 2,512,209 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 36,649,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 4,210,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 1,736,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,241,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 998,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 783,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 783,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 324,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 284,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 253,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 177,530 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 169,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 89,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MORGUARD LINCLUDEN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS Ltd | 0 | 87,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vancity Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 85,676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC | 83,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 57,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMMERCE BANK | 45,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 44,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 41,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 39,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 39,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 36,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ninepoint Partners LP | 36,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 33,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 195 managers: 48,493,490 for, 391,962 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,342,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 255,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 154,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 78,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 57 managers: 53,262,739 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,397,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,012,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 543,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 492,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 147,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 128,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 29,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 9,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 5,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 4,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 5,771,401 for.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 3,355,026 for, 165,985 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 8,214,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 106,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd | 30,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Impact Investors, Inc | 830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 8,352,063 for.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 50,383,959 for, 24,278 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 46,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 46,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 39,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 38,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,324,591 for, 165,985 withheld, 30,435 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 308,895 | 0 | 30,435 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,309 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 676 | Withhold |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 50,408,237 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 46,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 46,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 39,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 38,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 50,408,237 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 46,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 46,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 39,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 38,880 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 37,943 for, 50,856,656 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 492,643 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 46,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 46,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 39,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 37,943 for, 50,370,294 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 46,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 46,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 39,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 9,850 | 29,030 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 37,943 for, 50,370,294 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 46,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 46,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 39,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 9,850 | 29,030 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 93,351 for, 50,314,886 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 46,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 46,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,846 | 37,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 9,850 | 29,030 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
11% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 5,559,496 for, 44,848,096 against, 645 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,690,168 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 7,060,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,871,169 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 3,375,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,187,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 2,045,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 915,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 863,483 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 541,253 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 490,583 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 487,594 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 487,546 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 205,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 157,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 122,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 112,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 103,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 81,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 79,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 56,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 53,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 46,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 46,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 39,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,850 | 29,030 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,521,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,521,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,521,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,521,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 30,435 for, 3,490,576 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 30,435 | 308,895 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,521,011 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 339,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 77,217 for, 3,443,794 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,656,640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 30,435 | 308,895 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,257 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 165,309 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 65,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 64,737 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 46,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,342 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 2,510,963 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,332,733 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 64,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 59,383 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 28,968 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 20,260 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 2,982 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 1,060 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 0 | 504 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 59 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 926,610,598 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.88% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 0.76% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 0.50% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 0.42% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 0.36% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.29% |
| 7 | Capital Group | 0.24% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.22% |
| 9 | Invesco | 0.10% |
| 10 | Legg Mason | 0.09% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.96% |
| 2 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.45% |
| 3 | Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 0.19% |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.13% |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 0.11% |
| 6 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 0.08% |
| 7 | Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 0.08% |
| 8 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.04% |
| 9 | NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 0.03% |
| 10 | ASSETMARK, INC | 0.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.65% | 13F |
| Bank of Montreal | 4.42% | 13G |
| CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE /CAN/ | 1.36% | 13G |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.63% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.54% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.47% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.32% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.31% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 0.29% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.26% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 926,610,598 shares outstanding, as reported by Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce on its Form 40-F dated October 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce’s 40-F dated October 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce's shareholder meeting held April 16, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 288 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,891 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 59 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory resolution regarding our executive compensation approach — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.2% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.