Home › Companies › CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 229 asset managers that disclosed a CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,366,560 for, 30,200 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,396,760 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,396,760 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,396,356 for, 404 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,396,760 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,366,560 for, 30,200 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,396,760 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,396,760 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,310,083 for, 86,677 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,396,760 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,396,760 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 60 asset managers below reported 53,051,265 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 159,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 103,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 59 asset managers below reported 49,740,834 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 44,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 38,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 59 asset managers. See all 59 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 6,655,926 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 89,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 25,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 3,345,495 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 14,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 14,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 3,517,327 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 4,978,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 2,295,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,036,929 | 14,073 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 1,539,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 1,519,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,079,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 755,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 492,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 491,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 479,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PORTLAND INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC. | 455,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 410,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 256,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Onex Canada Asset Management Inc. | 230,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 229,740 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 173,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | 117,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zions Bancorporation, N.A. | 91,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 82,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 82,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 80,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nexus Investment Management ULC | 71,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 60,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 47,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 41,687 | 137 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 153 managers: 18,451,419 for, 252,529 against, 103 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 44,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 38,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 30,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 28,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 46,192,903 for, 30,604 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 6,670,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,699,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 438,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 110,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OSSIAM | 80,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 72,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 10,632,921 for, 438,320 against.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 89,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 25,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 6,655,391 for, 535 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 23,870,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 118,680 | 26,725 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 121,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 370 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 24,110,408 for, 27,095 against.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 48 asset managers below reported 46,200,503 for, 23,004 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 44,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 38,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 28,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 3,518,497 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 160,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 14,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 6,655,391 for, 535 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 89,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 25,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 535 | Withhold |
0.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 241,306 for, 46,092,355 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 110,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 44,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 38,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 48 asset managers below reported 277 for, 46,223,230 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 44,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 38,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 30,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 28,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
25% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 48 asset managers below reported 11,483,469 for, 34,740,038 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 44,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 38,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 28,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 48 asset managers below reported 1,114,103 for, 45,109,404 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 44,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 38,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 28,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 48 asset managers below reported 2,408,824 for, 43,814,683 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 22,760,137 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,200,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 4,949,187 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 3,824,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,482,612 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,540,521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,289,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 1,080,065 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 984,933 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 272,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 244,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 222,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 218,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 203,376 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 114,479 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 109,650 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 98,241 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 92,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 62,762 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 52,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 44,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 39,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 38,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 30,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 28,207 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 6,655,926 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 89,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 25,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 6,655,926 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 89,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 25,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 25,601 for, 6,630,325 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 89,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 25,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 27,613 for, 6,628,313 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 89,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 25,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 25,601 for, 6,630,325 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 3,942,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,273,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 279,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 89,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 25,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 3,346,665 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 1,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Against |
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 3,336,672 for, 9,993 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 14,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 1,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 515 for, 3,346,150 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 1,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 515 for, 3,346,150 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 1,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 515 for, 3,346,150 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,321,659 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,094 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 1,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: THAT CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE ("CIBC") COMMISSION AND ISSUE A REPORT DISCLOSING THE BANK'S EXPOSURE TO OIL AND GAS DIVESTMENT AND TO QUALIFY AND QUANTIFY THE IMPACTS OF DIVESTMENT FROM THE CANADIAN OIL AND GAS SECTOR ON SHAREHOLDER VALUE AND OTHER RELEVANT ECONOMIC ANALYSIS SHOULD CIBC CONTINUE ON THE PATH TOWARD CURRENTLY ESTABLISHED NET ZERO OBJECTIVES
The 4 asset managers below reported 171,832 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 0 | 159,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 10,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
74% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UNDERTAKE A REVIEW OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION LEVELS IN RELATION TO THE ENTIRE WORKFORCE AND, AT REASONABLE COST AND OMITTING PROPRIETARY INFORMATION, PUBLICLY DISCLOSE THE CEO-COMPENSATION-TO-MEDIAN-EMPLOYEE-PAY-RATIO ON AN ANNUAL BASIS
The 4 asset managers below reported 127,792 for, 44,040 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 127,792 | 31,709 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 0 | 10,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
74% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL:IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE BANK DISCLOSE ANNUALLY, TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC, NON-CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION RELATING TO ITS COUNTRY-BY-COUNTRY REPORTING, IN ORDER TO ALLOW FOR THE DETAILED AND MEANINGFUL CALCULATION OF COMPENSATION RATIOS, PARTICULARLY BY JURISDICTION, AND TO CONTRIBUTE TO THE FIGHT AGAINST TAX HAVENS, PARTICULARLY IN TERMS OF TRANSPARENCY
The 4 asset managers below reported 127,792 for, 44,040 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 127,792 | 31,709 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 0 | 10,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
74% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL:IT IS PROPOSED THAT THE BANK HOLD AN ANNUAL ADVISORY VOTE ON ITS ENVIRONMENTAL AND CLIMATE OBJECTIVES AND ACTION PLAN
The 4 asset managers below reported 127,792 for, 44,040 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 127,792 | 31,709 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 0 | 10,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 41 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 931,078,785 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.44% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 0.56% |
| 3 | Dimensional | 0.53% |
| 4 | Federated Hermes | 0.42% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 0.41% |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 0.36% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 0.27% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.24% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.17% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.14% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.53% |
| 2 | Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 0.25% |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 0.22% |
| 4 | LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 0.17% |
| 5 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 0.16% |
| 6 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.12% |
| 7 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0.08% |
| 8 | Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 0.05% |
| 9 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.05% |
| 10 | LPL Financial LLC | 0.05% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.53% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.94% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.89% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 0.80% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.40% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.38% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.29% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 0.25% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.20% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 0.16% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 931,078,785 shares outstanding, as reported by CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE on its Form 40-F dated October 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE’s 40-F dated October 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE's shareholder meeting held April 4, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 229 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,581 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 41 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory resolution regarding our executive compensation approach — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.