Home › Companies › CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 257 asset managers that disclosed a CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 60,959,695 for, 197,110 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137,800 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,156,805 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 73 asset managers below reported 61,138,141 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 56,404,754 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 78,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,752,051 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 36,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 26,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 19,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 48,008,124 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 44,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 43,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,752,051 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 36,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 26,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 19,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,752,051 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 36,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 26,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 19,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 8,396,630 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 78,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 17,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 48,008,124 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 44,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 43,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 8,396,630 for, 2,480 against, 494 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 78,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 17,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hendershot Investments Inc. | 0 | 2,480 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 494 | 0 | Abstain |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 240,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 156,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 78,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 17,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 8,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 8,396,630 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 26,326,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 4,436,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 1,872,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,356,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,123,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 0 | 1,066,457 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 878,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 871,207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 394,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 370,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 317,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 268,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 248,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 158,983 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | 147,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 113,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 106,914 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 98,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC | 85,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 82,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 80,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 78,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 29,254 | 43,146 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Gold Investment Management Ltd. | 55,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 55,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 161 managers: 39,972,279 for, 1,411,615 against, 494 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 44,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 43,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 46,037,038 for, 1,970,914 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,894,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,497,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,179,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 447,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 426,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 4,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 1,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 9,453,456 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 36,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 26,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 19,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 4,752,051 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 22,919,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 3,420,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 165,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 0 | 800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 26,505,696 for, 824 against.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 47,994,524 for, 13,600 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 44,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 43,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 7,910,494 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNIFIED SERIES TRUST | 17,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 8,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,750,847 for, 1,204 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,549,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,417,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 556,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 117,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 36,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 26,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 18,051 | 0 | 0 | 1,204 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 18,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 115,114 for, 48,340,722 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 447,712 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 5,923 | 38,308 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 9,727 | 33,665 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 2,470,177 for, 45,537,713 against, 234 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 971 | 5,609,329 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 141,929 | 4,904,171 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 5,923 | 38,308 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 43,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
0.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 308,661 for, 47,699,229 against, 234 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 5,923 | 38,308 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 9,727 | 33,665 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 48,008,124 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 44,231 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 43,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 2,303,923 for, 45,703,967 against, 234 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 44,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,727 | 33,665 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
0.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 293,893 for, 47,714,231 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,046,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 5,923 | 38,308 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 9,727 | 33,665 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 2,406,736 for, 45,601,154 against, 234 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 24,210,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,798,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 5,610,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 141,929 | 4,904,171 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 1,970,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 914,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 808,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 624,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 492,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 406,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 398,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 307,112 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 201,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 154,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 137,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 128,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 78,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 78,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 65,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 53,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 46,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 5,923 | 38,308 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 9,727 | 33,665 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 42,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. See all 49 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,139 for, 7,892,163 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 0 | 333 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
43% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 3,391,881 for, 4,501,088 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 12,848 | 4,349,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 7,892,969 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 7,892,969 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
43% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 3,379,033 for, 4,513,936 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 1,139 for, 7,891,830 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 7,892,969 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 4,362,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,379,033 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 69,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 0 | 57,938 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 14,403 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 8,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 640 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANTOR SELECT PORTFOLIOS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SARATOGA ADVANTAGE TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 57 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 942,285,419 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.57% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 0.62% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.60% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 0.54% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 0.46% |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 0.36% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.27% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.21% |
| 9 | Federated Hermes | 0.15% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.10% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.79% |
| 2 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.47% |
| 3 | Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 0.20% |
| 4 | Northern Trust | 0.14% |
| 5 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.12% |
| 6 | LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 0.11% |
| 7 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 0.09% |
| 8 | Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 0.09% |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.04% |
| 10 | Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 0.04% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.25% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.12% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 0.91% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.67% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.55% | 13F |
| Capital International | 0.54% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.39% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.31% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.29% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 0.27% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 942,285,419 shares outstanding, as reported by CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE on its Form 40-F dated October 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE’s 40-F dated October 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE's shareholder meeting held April 3, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 257 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,038 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 57 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory resolution regarding our executive compensation approach — the reporting funds and managers cast 97% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.