Home › Companies › Aurora Cannabis Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Aurora Cannabis Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Aurora Cannabis Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 127 asset managers that disclosed a Aurora Cannabis Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Aurora Cannabis Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 200,436 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 45,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
39% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 59,552 for, 94,406 withheld, 46,478 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,575 | Withhold |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 45,313 | 0 | Abstain |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,831 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,116 | 0 | Abstain |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | Abstain |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 155,123 for, 45,313 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 45,313 | 0 | Abstain |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 155,123 for, 45,313 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 45,313 | 0 | Abstain |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
52.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 104,865 for, 94,406 withheld, 1,165 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,575 | Withhold |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 45,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,831 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,116 | 0 | Abstain |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | Abstain |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
17% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 26,552 for, 127,406 withheld, 46,478 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,575 | Withhold |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 45,313 | 0 | Abstain |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,000 | Withhold |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,831 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 1,116 | 0 | Abstain |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | Abstain |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 153,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 46,481 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 45,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 153,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 153,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 153,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AMENDMENTS TO CERTAIN PROVISIONS OF THE COMPANY'S SHARE OPTION PLAN, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 5 asset managers below reported 46,596 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 45,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AMENDMENTS TO CERTAIN PROVISIONS OF THE COMPANY'S PERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT PLAN, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 4 asset managers below reported 46,481 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 45,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AMENDMENTS TO CERTAIN PROVISIONS OF THE COMPANY'S RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT PLAN, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 4 asset managers below reported 46,481 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 45,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
67% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Say-on-Pay To consider and, if deemed appropriate, to pass with or without variation, a non-binding advisory resolution on the Company's approach to executive compensation, as more particularly described in the accompanying Information Circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 45,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 45,313 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 16,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 0 | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0 | 1,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | 0 | 1,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | 1,113 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORRIS PERNE & FRENCH LLP/MI | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | 261 | 640 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Evercore Wealth Management, LLC | 0 | 837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0 | 833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EASTERN BANK | 0 | 500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Affirmative Financial Network | 0 | 458 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | 441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWA WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 0 | 278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 210 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VOISARD ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 0 | 178 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| United Asset Strategies, Inc. | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 0 | 161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SVB WEALTH LLC | 0 | 161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 115 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 101 managers: 7,027 for, 26,271 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To consider and, if deemed appropriate, to pass with or without variation, a non-binding advisory resolution on the Company's approach to executive compensation, as more particularly described in the accompanying information Circular
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 0 | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 1,165 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LCM Capital Management Inc | 0 | 2,708 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Orca Investment Management, LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA | 0 | 184 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GRAYBILL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LTD. | 0 | 158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Generation Capital Management LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trust Co of Kansas | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 203 for, 3,112 against.
15% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 0 | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 0 | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 5 managers: 24,163 for, 129,792 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 3,565 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MILLER HOWARD INVESTMENTS INC /NY | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 3,571 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 31 for, 16 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | Abstain |
| COURIER CAPITAL LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 2,479 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0 | 2,470 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 153,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional | 87,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 33,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF ERNST AND YOUNG LLP AS AUDITORS OF THE COMPANY FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND AUTHORIZING THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THEIR REMUNERATION
The 2 asset managers below reported 1,165 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 1,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Auditors of the Company for the ensuing year and authorizing the Directors to fix their remuneration.
The 2 asset managers below reported 3 for, 45,313 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,313 | Withhold |
| Integris Wealth Management, LLC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 56,234,231 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dimensional | 0.16% |
| 2 | Amplify ETF Trust | 0.08% |
| 3 | AdvisorShares Trust | 0.06% |
| 4 | State Street | 0.04% |
| 5 | Lincoln Financial | 0.01% |
| 6 | Fidelity | <0.01% |
| 7 | John Hancock | <0.01% |
| 8 | Allianz | <0.01% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 0.03% |
| 2 | Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | <0.01% |
| 3 | MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | <0.01% |
| 4 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | <0.01% |
| 5 | WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC | <0.01% |
| 6 | Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | <0.01% |
| 7 | NORRIS PERNE & FRENCH LLP/MI | <0.01% |
| 8 | Corient Private Wealth LP | <0.01% |
| 9 | Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | <0.01% |
| 10 | Evercore Wealth Management, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs | 1.88% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.35% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.08% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.72% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.13% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 0.09% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.06% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.03% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | <0.01% | 13F |
| BlackRock | <0.01% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 56,234,231 shares outstanding, as reported by Aurora Cannabis Inc. on its Form 40-F dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Aurora Cannabis Inc.’s 40-F dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Aurora Cannabis Inc.'s shareholder meeting held August 8, 2025, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 127 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 309 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 22 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Say-on-Pay To consider and, if deemed appropriate, to pass with or without variation, a… — the reporting funds and managers cast 67% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Aurora Cannabis Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.