Home › Companies › Aurora Cannabis Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Aurora Cannabis Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Aurora Cannabis Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 140 asset managers that disclosed a Aurora Cannabis Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Aurora Cannabis Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 103,711 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 103,711 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 103,711 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 103,711 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 103,711 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 98,381 for, 4,965 withheld, 365 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,154 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 931 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 872 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 316 | 0 | Abstain |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | Abstain |
| M FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Withhold |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 98,381 for, 4,965 withheld, 365 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,154 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 931 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 872 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 316 | 0 | Abstain |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | Abstain |
| M FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Withhold |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 56,485 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 47,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 56,486 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VOISARD ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 56,485 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 56,485 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 56,485 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 56,485 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER AND, IF DEEMED APPROPRIATE, TO PASS WITH OR WITHOUT VARIATION, A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE COMPANY'S DEFERRED SHARE UNIT PLAN, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 4 asset managers below reported 47,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER AND, IF DEEMED APPROPRIATE, TO PASS WITH OR WITHOUT VARIATION, A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE COMPANY'S PERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT PLAN, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 4 asset managers below reported 47,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER AND, IF DEEMED APPROPRIATE, TO PASS WITH OR WITHOUT VARIATION, A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE COMPANY'S RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT PLAN, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 4 asset managers below reported 47,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER AND, IF DEEMED APPROPRIATE, TO PASS WITH OR WITHOUT VARIATION, A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE COMPANY'S SHARE OPTION PLAN, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 4 asset managers below reported 47,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO CONSIDER AND, IF DEEMED APPROPRIATE, TO PASS WITH OR WITHOUT VARIATION, A RESOLUTION TO RENEW THE COMPANY'S SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS PLAN, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 4 asset managers below reported 47,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 13 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
62% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To consider and, if deemed appropriate, to pass with or without variation, a non-binding advisory resolution on the Company's approach to executive compensation, as more particularly described in the accompanying Information Circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 316 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 46,861 for, 365 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 17,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Centiva Capital, LP | 0 | 7,248 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LCM Capital Management Inc | 0 | 2,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 1,900 | 603 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Israel Discount Bank of New York | 1,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 1,099 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0 | 833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0 | 681 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 414 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWA WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA | 0 | 242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 0 | 179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| United Asset Strategies, Inc. | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SVB WEALTH LLC | 0 | 161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | 0 | 150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 134 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 0 | 124 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Carnegie Investment Counsel | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 113 managers: 6,802 for, 33,165 against, 26 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
81% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 931 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 872 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 632 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| M FUND INC | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 6 managers: 50,888 for, 5,597 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 3,565 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 2,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MILLER HOWARD INVESTMENTS INC /NY | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 6,507 against.
13% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 35 for, 230 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 0 | 229 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COURIER CAPITAL LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VOISARD ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 57,110 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 55,839 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0 | 1,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Select Asset Management & Trust | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 14 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi Gray Wealth Management | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NTV ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 56,485 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 50,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS AUDITORS OF THE COMPANY FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND AUTHORIZING THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THEIR REMUNERATION
The 4 asset managers below reported 47,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify ETF Trust | 43,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 3,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 9 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VOISARD ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 54,545,797 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street | 0.09% |
| 2 | Amplify ETF Trust | 0.08% |
| 3 | Tidal Trust I | <0.01% |
| 4 | Dimensional | <0.01% |
| 5 | Lincoln Financial | <0.01% |
| 6 | Brighthouse | <0.01% |
| 7 | Fidelity | <0.01% |
| 8 | John Hancock | <0.01% |
| 9 | Allianz | <0.01% |
| 10 | M FUND INC | <0.01% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.03% |
| 2 | Centiva Capital, LP | 0.01% |
| 3 | LCM Capital Management Inc | <0.01% |
| 4 | Corient Private Wealth LLC | <0.01% |
| 5 | Israel Discount Bank of New York | <0.01% |
| 6 | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | <0.01% |
| 7 | BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | <0.01% |
| 8 | Fiera Capital Corp | <0.01% |
| 9 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | <0.01% |
| 10 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors | 1.59% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.45% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.36% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.22% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.55% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.16% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 0.15% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.06% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 0.03% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | <0.01% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 54,545,797 shares outstanding, as reported by Aurora Cannabis Inc. on its Form 40-F dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Aurora Cannabis Inc.’s 40-F dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Aurora Cannabis Inc.'s shareholder meeting held August 9, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 140 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 382 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 27 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To consider and, if deemed appropriate, to pass with or without variation, a non-binding… — the reporting funds and managers cast 62% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Aurora Cannabis Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.