Home › Companies › AURORA CANNABIS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from AURORA CANNABIS INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore AURORA CANNABIS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 165 asset managers that disclosed a AURORA CANNABIS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of AURORA CANNABIS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,133,691 for, 44,820 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 2,716,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 44,820 | 0 | Abstain |
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
35% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 1,462,358 for, 2,716,153 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,716,153 | Withhold |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,178,511 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 2,716,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,178,511 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 2,716,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,160,041 for, 18,470 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 2,716,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,470 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 16 asset managers below reported 4,094,894 for, 25 against, 38,119 withheld, 45,473 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 2,716,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 44,820 | 0 | Abstain |
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,765 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,319 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,729 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,222 | Withhold |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 491 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 162 | 0 | Abstain |
| King Wealth Management Group | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | Withhold |
| Keel Point, LLC | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 1,462,358 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 538 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,397,884 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 64,622 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
68% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To consider and, if deemed appropriate, to pass with or without variation, a non-binding advisory resolution on the Company's approach to executive compensation, as more particularly described in the accompanying Information Circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 0 | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 491 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 162 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 6 managers: 1,000,209 for, 397,385 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 0 | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Israel Discount Bank of New York | 12,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 10,167 | 94 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 10,071 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0 | 9,241 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0 | 8,333 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 6,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 4,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWA WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 3,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 2,865 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Naviter Wealth, LLC | 2,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA | 0 | 2,449 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| United Asset Strategies, Inc. | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 202 | 1,130 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 0 | 1,249 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Carnegie Investment Counsel | 1,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 0 | 862 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Avantax Planning Partners, Inc. | 839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | 832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SPINNAKER TRUST | 805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pinkerton Retirement Specialists, LLC | 772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 138 managers: 55,430 for, 99,190 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
18% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| M FUND INC | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 18,470 for, 46,127 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 35,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Keel Point, LLC | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 35,678 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 228 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PEDDOCK CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRIMES & COMPANY, INC. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 4 asset managers below reported 2,741,780 against, 178 1 year. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X | 0 | 2,716,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 25,613 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MILLER HOWARD INVESTMENTS INC /NY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Select Asset Management & Trust | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of KPMG LLP as Auditors of the Company for the ensuing year and authorizing the Directors to fix their remuneration.
The 10 asset managers below reported 1,397,742 for, 142 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 1,000,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 351,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 44,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 0 | 0 | 142 | 0 | Abstain |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 64,622 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street | 18,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 9,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 8,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keel Point, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 345,269,310 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global X | 0.79% |
| 2 | Investment Managers Series Trust II | 0.29% |
| 3 | Amplify ETF Trust | 0.10% |
| 4 | Cambria ETF Trust | 0.01% |
| 5 | State Street | <0.01% |
| 6 | Fidelity | <0.01% |
| 7 | Lincoln Financial | <0.01% |
| 8 | Brighthouse | <0.01% |
| 9 | Invesco | <0.01% |
| 10 | Dimensional | <0.01% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | 0.01% |
| 2 | Israel Discount Bank of New York | <0.01% |
| 3 | Northern Trust | <0.01% |
| 4 | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | <0.01% |
| 5 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | <0.01% |
| 6 | Fiera Capital Corp | <0.01% |
| 7 | US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | <0.01% |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs | <0.01% |
| 9 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | <0.01% |
| 10 | RWA WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | <0.01% |
Percentages above are of 345,269,310 shares outstanding, as reported by AURORA CANNABIS INC. on its Form 40-F dated March 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from AURORA CANNABIS INC.’s 40-F dated March 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At AURORA CANNABIS INC.'s shareholder meeting held August 14, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 165 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 415 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 16 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To consider and, if deemed appropriate, to pass with or without variation, a non-binding… — the reporting funds and managers cast 68% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
AURORA CANNABIS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.