Home › Companies › Arlo Technologies, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2026: 5 items on Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026: 3 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Arlo Technologies, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Grady K. Summers | 86,994,679 | -- | -- | 3,784,234 | 9,387,572 | 96% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Prashant (Sean) Aggarwal | 73,306,605 | -- | -- | 17,472,308 | 9,387,572 | 81% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Amy Rothstein | 73,564,461 | -- | -- | 17,214,452 | 9,387,572 | 81% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 99,747,458 | 154,347 | 264,680 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers | 87,375,090 | 3,363,271 | 40,552 | -- | 9,387,572 | 96% | Approved | — |
Source: Arlo Technologies, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 23, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 296 asset managers that disclosed a Arlo Technologies, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II directors for three-year terms: Amy Rothstein
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Amy Rothstein”): 73,564,461 for, 17,214,452 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class II directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 39,466,424 for, 5,689,381 withheld, 601,111 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,634,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,223,026 | 0 | 157 | 42,500 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 3,096,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,870,493 | 0 | 0 | 69,190 | For |
| State Street | 2,080,559 | 0 | 0 | 2,852 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,790,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,788,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 1,322,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,270,886 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 1,012,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 967,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 942,800 | Withhold |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 7,697 | 0 | 0 | 810,777 | Withhold |
| Royce | 697,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 568,823 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 530,781 | 0 | Abstain |
| Legg Mason | 492,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 296,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,403 | Withhold |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 251,347 | 0 | 0 | 24,240 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 163,618 | 0 | 0 | 70,560 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,281 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 193,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 183,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173,931 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II directors for three-year terms: Grady K. Summers
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Grady K. Summers”): 86,994,679 for, 3,784,234 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class II directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 44,132,866 for, 1,618,335 withheld, 5,715 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,634,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,265,642 | 0 | 41 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 3,096,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,939,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,083,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,790,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,788,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 1,322,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,270,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,012,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 967,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 942,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 39,033 | 0 | 0 | 779,441 | Withhold |
| Royce | 697,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 90,850 | 0 | 0 | 477,973 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 525,107 | 0 | 5,674 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 492,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 296,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,403 | Withhold |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 163,618 | 0 | 0 | 70,560 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 225,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 193,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 183,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 173,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of three Class II directors for three-year terms: Prashant (Sean) Aggarwal
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Prashant (Sean) Aggarwal”): 73,306,605 for, 17,472,308 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the three persons listed below as Class II directors, each to serve until the Company's 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 39,466,421 for, 5,689,381 withheld, 601,114 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,634,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,223,023 | 0 | 160 | 42,500 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 3,096,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,870,493 | 0 | 0 | 69,190 | For |
| State Street | 2,080,559 | 0 | 0 | 2,852 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,790,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,788,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 1,322,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,270,886 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 1,012,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 967,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 942,800 | Withhold |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 7,697 | 0 | 0 | 810,777 | Withhold |
| Royce | 697,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 568,823 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 530,781 | 0 | Abstain |
| Legg Mason | 492,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 296,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,403 | Withhold |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 251,347 | 0 | 0 | 24,240 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 163,618 | 0 | 0 | 70,560 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,281 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 193,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 183,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173,931 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers”): 87,375,090 for, 3,363,271 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 24, 2026.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,634,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,265,647 | 36 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 3,096,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,939,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,083,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,790,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 1,788,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Datum One Series Trust | 1,322,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,270,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,012,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 967,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 942,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 818,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 697,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 530,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 492,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 296,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 289,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 234,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 193,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 183,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 173,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 84 managers: 43,888,353 for, 1,868,563 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 4,706,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 4,386,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 4,055,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,947,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 2,957,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 2,670,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,491,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 0 | 2,202,584 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 2,056,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | 1,377,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,371,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 1,193,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,180,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 1,151,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,091,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 980,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 873,584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 725,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 615,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 572,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Philanthropic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 529,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 517,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 516,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 239 managers: 51,605,953 for, 2,813,695 against, 563,652 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 99,747,458 for, 154,347 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal…”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 45,714,134 for, 42,781 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,634,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 10,265,681 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 3,096,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,939,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,083,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,790,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1,788,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 1,322,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,270,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,012,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 967,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 942,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 818,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 697,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 568,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 530,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 492,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 296,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 289,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 275,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 234,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 193,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 183,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 173,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 108,609,817 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 9.79% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 9.45% |
| 3 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2.85% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.71% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.92% |
| 6 | NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1.65% |
| 7 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 1.65% |
| 8 | Datum One Series Trust | 1.22% |
| 9 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1.17% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.93% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 4.33% |
| 2 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 4.04% |
| 3 | Utah Retirement Systems | 3.73% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.64% |
| 5 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 2.72% |
| 6 | Janus Henderson | 2.46% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.29% |
| 8 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 2.03% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.89% |
| 10 | HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | 1.27% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.69% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 9.84% | 13F |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 9.41% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.98% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.28% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.89% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 1.66% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.24% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.19% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 0.95% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 108,609,817 shares outstanding, as reported by Arlo Technologies, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 296 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,706 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers. — Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 23, 2026.
Arlo Technologies, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.