Home › Companies › Arlo Technologies, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 20, 2025: 4 items on Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025: 2 elected · 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Arlo Technologies, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Ralph Faison | 66,114,163 | -- | -- | 17,083,896 | 12,062,673 | 79% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jocelyn Carter-Miller | 76,845,080 | -- | -- | 6,352,979 | 12,062,673 | 92% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 94,932,992 | 71,047 | 256,693 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers | 46,255,009 | 35,332,137 | 1,610,913 | -- | 12,062,673 | 57% | Approved | — |
Source: Arlo Technologies, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 25, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 254 asset managers that disclosed a Arlo Technologies, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
79% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of two Class I directors for three-year terms: Ralph Faison
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ralph Faison”): 66,114,163 for, 17,083,896 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the two persons listed below as Class I directors, each to serve until the Company's 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 79% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 75 asset managers below reported 34,414,492 for, 4,718,139 withheld, 843,962 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,506,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,925,068 | 0 | 30 | 20,268 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,341,562 | 0 | 0 | 442,594 | Mixed |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,689,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2,080,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,860,101 | 0 | 0 | 1,895 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,307,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,013,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 896,573 | Withhold |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 734,437 | Withhold |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 588,394 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 478,842 | Withhold |
| Datum One Series Trust | 402,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 341,348 | Withhold |
| Nuveen | 299,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,930 | 0 | 0 | 89,830 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 230,670 | 0 | 0 | 23,290 | Mixed |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,828 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 230,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 131,592 | 0 | 0 | 50,781 | Mixed |
| Global X | 173,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 172,800 | 0 | Abstain |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 167,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164,543 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of two Class I directors for three-year terms: Jocelyn Carter-Miller
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jocelyn Carter-Miller”): 76,845,080 for, 6,352,979 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the two persons listed below as Class I directors, each to serve until the Company's 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 75 asset managers below reported 37,067,383 for, 2,146,900 withheld, 762,309 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,506,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,945,355 | 0 | 10 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,367,762 | 0 | 0 | 416,394 | Mixed |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,689,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2,080,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,861,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,307,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,013,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 896,573 | Withhold |
| MoA Funds Corp | 734,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 588,394 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal | 97,458 | 0 | 0 | 381,384 | Mixed |
| Datum One Series Trust | 402,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 341,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 299,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 172,930 | 0 | 0 | 89,830 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 253,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 230,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 230,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 182,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 173,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 172,800 | 0 | Abstain |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 167,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 164,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
57% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers”): 46,255,009 for, 35,332,137 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 25, 2025.”
Support: 57% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,506,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,925,042 | 20,321 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,341,562 | 442,594 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 2,689,310 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2,080,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,136 | 1,858,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,307,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 1,013,510 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 896,573 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 734,437 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 588,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 381,384 | 97,458 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Datum One Series Trust | 402,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 341,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 299,054 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 172,930 | 89,830 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 67,141 | 186,819 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 230,828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 230,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 212,555 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 59,277 | 123,096 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 173,922 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 167,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 164,543 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 27,505,643 for, 11,623,111 against, 1,026,369 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 4,091,601 | 96,357 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 0 | 3,854,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 4,520 | 3,829,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 3,243,700 | 35,466 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 0 | 3,235,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 3,222,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 0 | 3,047,993 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,313,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,366,368 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | 1,277,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 1,043,887 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 976,951 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 969,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 936,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 860,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 748,424 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 733,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 718,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 661,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 636,681 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 539,940 | 0 | Abstain |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 502,814 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| S Squared Technology, LLC | 0 | 479,767 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 453,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 205 managers: 18,350,959 for, 30,126,872 against, 539,940 abstained, 1,201 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 94,932,992 for, 71,047 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 77 asset managers below reported 40,098,239 for, 44,027 against, 12,856 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,506,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,945,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,784,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2,689,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2,080,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,861,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1,307,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,013,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 896,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 734,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 588,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 478,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 402,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 341,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 299,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 262,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 253,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 230,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 230,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 212,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 182,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 173,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 172,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 167,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 164,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 2 items from the meeting of June 21, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 103,304,904 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 10.17% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 9.63% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.70% |
| 4 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 2.60% |
| 5 | WASATCH FUNDS TRUST | 2.01% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.80% |
| 7 | NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 1.27% |
| 8 | Royce | 0.98% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.87% |
| 10 | MoA Funds Corp | 0.71% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.05% |
| 2 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 3.73% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.71% |
| 4 | WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 3.17% |
| 5 | Utah Retirement Systems | 3.13% |
| 6 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 3.12% |
| 7 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 2.95% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.24% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 1.32% |
| 10 | Herald Investment Management Ltd | 1.24% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.72% | 13F |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 9.89% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 9.64% | 13F |
| Wasatch Advisors LP | 5.33% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.93% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.21% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.52% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.50% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.40% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.03% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 103,304,904 shares outstanding, as reported by Arlo Technologies, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 30, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Arlo Technologies, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 30, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 20, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 254 asset managers reported how they voted on 4 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,184 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers. — Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 57% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 25, 2025.
Arlo Technologies, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.