Home › Companies › ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 21, 2024: 4 items on ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2024: 2 elected · 1 approved · 1 not approved.
None beyond the items above.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Matthew McRae | 65,110,052 | -- | -- | 10,693,303 | 13,243,795 | 86% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Catriona Fallon | 65,067,585 | -- | -- | 10,735,770 | 13,243,795 | 86% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 88,554,564 | 478,345 | 14,241 | -- | -- | 99.4% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers | 30,993,462 | 42,994,509 | 1,815,384 | -- | 13,243,795 | 42% | Not approved | — |
Source: ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 26, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 265 asset managers that disclosed a ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of two Class III directors for three-year terms: Catriona Fallon
ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Catriona Fallon”): 65,067,585 for, 10,735,770 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the two persons listed below as Class III directors, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 79 asset managers below reported 34,269,114 for, 2,413,835 withheld, 238,135 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,330,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,088,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,048,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,123,227 | 0 | 0 | 49,553 | For |
| State Street | 1,514,752 | 0 | 0 | 6,144 | For |
| Royce | 1,282,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 968,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 853,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 804,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 776,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391,550 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 235,575 | 0 | 0 | 89,830 | Mixed |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,400 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 256,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,766 | Withhold |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 7,697 | 0 | 0 | 214,312 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 209,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 201,654 | 0 | Abstain |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 180,986 | 0 | 0 | 11,765 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 177,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 172,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 166,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154,468 | Withhold |
| Global X | 151,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of two Class III directors for three-year terms: Matthew McRae
ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Matthew McRae”): 65,110,052 for, 10,693,303 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the two persons listed below as Class III directors, each to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 79 asset managers below reported 34,358,944 for, 2,324,005 withheld, 238,135 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,330,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,088,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,048,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,123,227 | 0 | 0 | 49,553 | For |
| State Street | 1,514,752 | 0 | 0 | 6,144 | For |
| Royce | 1,282,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 968,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 853,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 804,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 776,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391,550 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 325,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,400 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 256,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,766 | Withhold |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 7,697 | 0 | 0 | 214,312 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 209,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 201,654 | 0 | Abstain |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 180,986 | 0 | 0 | 11,765 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 177,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 172,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 166,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154,468 | Withhold |
| Global X | 151,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
42% Not approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers.
ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers”): 30,993,462 for, 42,994,509 against — failed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Not approved, in the filing’s own words: “Advisory Vote on the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers The Company's stockholders did not approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 26…”
Support: 42% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 10,330,943 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 9,088,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,048,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 2,172,780 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,514,752 | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 1,282,404 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 968,321 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 853,283 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 804,457 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 776,124 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 391,550 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 325,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 273,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 256,630 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 248,766 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 7,697 | 214,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 209,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 201,654 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 192,751 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 177,364 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 172,635 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 166,906 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 154,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 151,217 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 15,175,896 for, 20,753,703 against, 1,282,404 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 4,675,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,238,516 | 48,529 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 65,031 | 2,984,554 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 0 | 2,891,674 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 0 | 2,641,297 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 2,515,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 2,006,022 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 1,939,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,579,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 0 | 1,430,316 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | 1,369,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | 1,277,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 1,103,931 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Engle Capital Management, L.P. | 1,035,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,017,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 879,523 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 854,485 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 840,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 803,916 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Renaissance | 0 | 713,770 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prospect Capital Advisors, LLC | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 0 | 575,213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 515,916 | 0 | Abstain |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 488,758 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Point72 | 0 | 483,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 207 managers: 15,815,138 for, 29,556,691 against, 515,916 abstained, 912 not voted, 121,992 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
35% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to recommend the frequency of future stockholder advisory votes on the compensation of our named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 65,506 for, 36,780,179 1 year, 154,468 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Utah Retirement Systems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Engle Capital Management, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Putnam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Renaissance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Point72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 196 managers: 8,597 for, 140,266 against, 912 not voted, 41,811,967 1 year, 226,189 3 year, 125 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 88,554,564 for, 478,345 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 26, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal…”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 37,168,858 for, 43,270 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10,330,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,088,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3,048,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,172,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,520,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,282,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 968,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 853,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 804,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 776,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 391,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 325,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 273,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 256,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 248,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 222,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 209,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 201,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 192,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 177,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 172,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 166,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 154,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 151,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 97,202,042 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 10.63% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 9.35% |
| 3 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 3.14% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.24% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.56% |
| 6 | Royce | 1.32% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 1.00% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.88% |
| 9 | NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 0.87% |
| 10 | Federated Hermes | 0.83% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 4.81% |
| 2 | State Street | 3.38% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.14% |
| 4 | RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 2.97% |
| 5 | Utah Retirement Systems | 2.72% |
| 6 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 2.59% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.06% |
| 8 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.00% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 1.63% |
| 10 | Granite Investment Partners, LLC | 1.47% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 16.84% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 10.97% | 13F |
| PRIMECAP Management Company | 5.12% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.57% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.05% | 13F |
| Matthew B. McRae | 1.67% | DEF14A |
| Northern Trust | 1.65% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.41% | 13F |
| Nuveen | 1.37% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.30% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 97,202,042 shares outstanding, as reported by ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 21, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 265 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,735 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers. — ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s filing reports the proposal as not approved, with 42% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 26, 2024.
ARLO TECHNOLOGIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.