Home › Companies › WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 128 asset managers that disclosed a WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,620,818 for, 3,925 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 139,695 | 0 | 0 | 3,888 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,624,743 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,204,765 for, 417,878 withheld, 2,100 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 417,878 | Withhold |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 128,185 | 0 | 2,100 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,620,818 for, 3,925 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 139,695 | 0 | 0 | 3,888 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,624,743 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,624,743 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,624,268 for, 354 against, 121 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,620,818 for, 3,925 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 139,695 | 0 | 0 | 3,888 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,620,818 for, 3,925 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 139,695 | 0 | 0 | 3,888 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,624,743 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,617,096 for, 7,647 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 139,695 | 0 | 0 | 3,888 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,083 | 0 | 0 | 605 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 9,624,743 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 81,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 7,623,329 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 31,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 28,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 27,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 24,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 19,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 16,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 15,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 12,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 1,427,761 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 14,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 5,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 2,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 569,903 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 29,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To pass an advisory resolution to approve the Company's approach to executive compensation, as more particularly described under "Advisory Resolution on the Company's Approach to Executive Compensation (Say on Pay)" in the accompanying Information Circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 325,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 130,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 14,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 2,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 1,422,205 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,977,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,428,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 679,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 328,414 | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 146,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 90,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 88,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 47,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 34,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 21,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 16,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | 8,861 | 4,705 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 7,199 | 65 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 6,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 6,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 5,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 5,196 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EJF Capital LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 4,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP | 3,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gold Investment Management Ltd. | 2,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERITAGE INVESTORS MANAGEMENT CORP | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION/OH | 1,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SETANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 51 managers: 4,920,097 for, 17,466 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 31,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 28,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 27,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 24,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 19,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 16,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 15,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 12,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 7,563,445 for, 59,884 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 235,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 172,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 111,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | 94,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lightrock Netherlands B.V. | 36,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 5,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 654,355 for, 5,100 against.
90% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 29,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 569,903 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 156,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 83,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 22,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 19,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 197,890 for, 83,046 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO PASS AN ADVISORY RESOLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPANY'S APPROACH TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED UNDER ADVISORY RESOLUTION ON THE COMPANY'S APPROACH TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION (SAY ON PAY)" IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR. "
The 2 asset managers below reported 165 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hara Capital LLC | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 7,617,236 for, 6,093 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,993,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 901,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 670,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 645,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 417,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 143,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 125,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 82,442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 68,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 59,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 59,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 57,482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 45,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 31,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 28,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 27,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 24,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 20,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 19,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 16,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 15,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 12,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, as the Auditor of the Company for the ensuing year and authorizing the Directors to fix their remuneration.
The 11 asset managers below reported 1,154,889 for, 5,556 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 518,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 196,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 156,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 106,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 100,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 71,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 5,556 | 0 | Abstain |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 3,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 569,903 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 301,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 80,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 55,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 29,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 21,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPOINT PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, AS THE AUDITOR OF THE COMPANY FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND TO AUTHORIZE THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THE AUDITORS REMUNERATION
The 5 asset managers below reported 267,316 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manning & Napier | 219,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 29,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 14,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 2,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 1,993,948 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 1,804,062 |
| 3 | Thrivent | 901,309 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 670,426 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 645,631 |
| 6 | BlackRock | 518,646 |
| 7 | State Street | 417,878 |
| 8 | Manning & Napier | 325,826 |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 301,491 |
| 10 | Listed Funds Trust | 267,615 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 1,977,782 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,428,725 |
| 3 | LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 679,980 |
| 4 | Manning & Napier | 335,914 |
| 5 | Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 146,454 |
| 6 | Baird | 90,919 |
| 7 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 88,555 |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 47,382 |
| 9 | One Capital Management, LLC | 34,751 |
| 10 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 21,233 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD.'s shareholder meeting held April 23, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 128 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,269 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 23 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ELECTION OF DIRECTOR: BRIAN G. KENNING — the reporting funds cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.