Home › Companies › WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 114 asset managers that disclosed a WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,903,729 for, 2,527 against, 4,523 withheld, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 150,089 | 0 | 0 | 4,486 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,908,252 for, 2,527 against, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,908,252 for, 2,527 against, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,903,729 for, 2,527 against, 4,523 withheld, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 150,089 | 0 | 0 | 4,486 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,908,252 for, 2,527 against, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,908,252 for, 2,527 against, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,908,252 for, 2,527 against, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,903,729 for, 2,527 against, 4,523 withheld, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 150,089 | 0 | 0 | 4,486 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,850,435 for, 2,527 against, 57,817 withheld, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 150,089 | 0 | 0 | 4,486 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53,294 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,908,252 for, 2,527 against, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,900,139 for, 2,527 against, 8,113 withheld, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 150,089 | 0 | 0 | 4,486 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 7,908,252 for, 2,527 against, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 52,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 7,225,670 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Versus Capital Real Assets Fund LLC | 21,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 18,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 17,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 15,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 6,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 355,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 28,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 120,327 for, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 48,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 2,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 233 | 0 | Abstain |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 208,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 7,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Versus Capital Real Assets Fund LLC | 21,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 18,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 17,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 15,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 6,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 49 managers: 7,225,509 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 396,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 269,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 159,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 5,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 3,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OSSIAM | 3,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 833,904 for, 5,100 against.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Advisory "Say on Pay" Resolution To pass an advisory resolution to approve the Company's approach to executive compensation, as more particularly described under "Advisory Resolution on the Company's Approach to Executive Compensation (Say on Pay)" in the accompanying Information Circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 7,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 208,888 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 562,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 252,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 105,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 92,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 83,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 67,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 59,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 58,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 35,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 10,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 5,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EJF Capital LLC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 3,708 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 3,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP | 3,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Atom Investors LP | 2,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERITAGE INVESTORS MANAGEMENT CORP | 1,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES TRUST N.A. | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 34 managers: 1,356,106 for, 3,708 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO PASS AN ADVISORY RESOLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPANY'S APPROACH TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION, AS MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED UNDER ''ADVISORY RESOLUTION ON THE COMPANY'S APPROACH TO EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION (SAY ON PAY)'' IN THE ACCOMPANYING INFORMATION CIRCULAR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 48,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 2,527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 233 | 0 | Abstain |
Fund voting reports, all 6 managers: 120,327 for, 233 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 887,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 233,677 | 417 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 9,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 1,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 1,133,610 for, 417 against.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 28,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 6 managers: 354,924 for, 970 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 226,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 52,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 40,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 27,472 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 319,593 for, 27,472 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 224 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiera Capital Corp | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Oder Investment Management, LLC | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 7,225,670 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,026,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 799,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 648,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 589,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 378,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 154,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 140,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 112,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 70,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 54,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 53,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 44,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 40,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 39,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 34,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 33,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 30,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Versus Capital Real Assets Fund LLC | 21,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 18,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 17,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 15,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 6,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 355,894 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 282,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 42,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 28,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPOINT PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, AS THE AUDITOR OF THE COMPANY FOR THE ENSUING YEAR AND TO AUTHORIZE THE DIRECTORS TO FIX THE AUDITOR'S REMUNERATION
The 6 asset managers below reported 117,800 for, 2,527 against, 233 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smead Funds Trust | 66,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 48,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 2,527 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 1,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MUTUAL FUND SERIES TRUST | 0 | 0 | 233 | 0 | Abstain |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Appointment of Auditor To appoint PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, as the Auditor of the Company for the ensuing year and to authorize the Directors to fix the Auditor's remuneration.
The 4 asset managers below reported 208,888 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 197,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 7,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2,026,802 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 1,634,854 |
| 3 | Dimensional | 799,530 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 648,165 |
| 5 | BlackRock | 589,811 |
| 6 | State Street | 378,169 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 282,218 |
| 8 | JPMorgan | 197,315 |
| 9 | Listed Funds Trust | 163,297 |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 154,575 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 562,249 |
| 2 | Goldman Sachs | 252,329 |
| 3 | Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 105,581 |
| 4 | Baird | 92,919 |
| 5 | OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 83,265 |
| 6 | PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 67,550 |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 59,610 |
| 8 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 58,808 |
| 9 | One Capital Management, LLC | 35,111 |
| 10 | Korea Investment CORP | 10,562 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD.'s shareholder meeting held April 24, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 114 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,790 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 25 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ELECTION OF DIRECTOR: BRIAN G. KENNING — the reporting funds cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
WEST FRASER TIMBER CO. LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.