Home › Companies › Warby Parker Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Warby Parker Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 8, 2026: 5 items on Warby Parker Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026: 3 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Warby Parker Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Warby Parker Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Dave Gilboa | 234,757,445 | -- | -- | 2,543,571 | 16,237,380 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Youngme Moon | 235,679,101 | -- | -- | 1,621,915 | 16,237,380 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Ronald Williams | 217,106,963 | -- | -- | 20,194,053 | 16,237,380 | 91% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 253,376,674 | 141,090 | 20,632 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers | 227,769,229 | 9,507,845 | 23,942 | -- | 16,237,380 | 96% | Approved | — |
Source: Warby Parker Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 12, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 340 asset managers that disclosed a Warby Parker Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David ("Dave") Gilboa
Warby Parker Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Dave Gilboa”): 234,757,445 for, 2,543,571 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders elected each of the three persons named below as Class II directors to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 41,914,301 for, 639,502 withheld, 24,480 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 14,621,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,564,408 | 0 | 4 | 8,704 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,967,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,859,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,515,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,364,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,258,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 959,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 825,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 823,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 481,727 | Withhold |
| Principal | 429,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 382,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 347,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 266,489 | 0 | 0 | 12,918 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 273,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 167,272 | 0 | 0 | 65,990 | Mixed |
| LKCM Funds | 220,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 203,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 167,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 161,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 151,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ronald Williams
Warby Parker Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ronald Williams”): 217,106,963 for, 20,194,053 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders elected each of the three persons named below as Class II directors to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 91% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 33,578,624 for, 8,474,791 withheld, 532,569 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,367,610 | 0 | 0 | 2,253,581 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 9,560,161 | 0 | 46 | 12,909 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,967,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,859,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,515,900 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 1,364,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,258,017 | Withhold |
| Natixis | 959,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 825,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 823,028 | Withhold |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 481,727 | Withhold |
| Principal | 422,795 | 0 | 0 | 6,666 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 382,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,190 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,942 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 90,189 | 0 | 0 | 189,218 | Mixed |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 273,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 167,272 | 0 | 0 | 65,990 | Mixed |
| LKCM Funds | 0 | 0 | 220,241 | 0 | Abstain |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 19,069 | 0 | 184,098 | 0 | Mixed |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 167,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 161,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,558 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143,187 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Youngme Moon
Warby Parker Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Youngme Moon”): 235,679,101 for, 1,621,915 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders elected each of the three persons named below as Class II directors to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 41,930,211 for, 631,292 withheld, 24,480 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 14,621,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,564,408 | 0 | 4 | 8,704 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,967,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,859,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,515,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,364,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,258,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 959,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 825,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 823,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 481,727 | Withhold |
| Principal | 429,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 382,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 347,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 266,489 | 0 | 0 | 12,918 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 273,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 167,272 | 0 | 0 | 65,990 | Mixed |
| LKCM Funds | 220,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 203,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 167,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 161,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 151,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Warby Parker Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers”): 227,769,229 for, 9,507,845 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The compensation of the Company's named executive officers was approved on an advisory (non-binding) basis.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 14,621,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,573,096 | 20 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,967,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,859,074 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,515,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 1,364,256 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,258,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 959,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 825,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 823,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 481,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 429,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 382,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 347,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 279,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 273,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 233,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 220,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 203,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 167,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 161,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 151,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 83 managers: 38,217,515 for, 4,373,505 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 14,665,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | 6,396,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,796,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 2,537,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,384,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 2,197,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,460,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1,430,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 1,364,256 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,289,833 | 2,294 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 962,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | 876,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 823,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 820,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 807,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 711,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 12 West Capital Management LP | 668,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DF DENT & CO INC | 643,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 599,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SRS Investment Management, LLC | 586,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 543,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 519,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 498,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 498,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 455,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 277 managers: 53,226,958 for, 1,782,741 against, 100 abstained, 10,567 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Warby Parker Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 253,376,674 for, 141,090 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 84 asset managers below reported 42,591,234 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 14,621,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,573,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,967,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,859,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 1,515,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,364,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 1,258,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 959,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 825,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 823,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 481,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 429,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Simplify Exchange Traded Funds | 382,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 347,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 319,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 279,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 273,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 233,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 220,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 203,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 167,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 161,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 151,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 143,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 123,438,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 11.84% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7.76% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.40% |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 2.32% |
| 5 | Capitol Series Trust | 1.23% |
| 6 | Capital Group | 1.11% |
| 7 | Delaware/Macquarie | 1.02% |
| 8 | Natixis | 0.78% |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 0.67% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.67% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 11.88% |
| 2 | Durable Capital Partners LP | 5.18% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.27% |
| 4 | VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 2.06% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.93% |
| 6 | FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.78% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 1.18% |
| 8 | NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1.16% |
| 9 | Capital Group | 1.11% |
| 10 | State Street | 1.05% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 12.58% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 8.61% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 8.17% | 13F |
| Blumenthal Neil Harris | 6.68% | 13G |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | 5.92% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 5.88% | 13F |
| Jeffrey Raider | 2.12% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 1.96% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.92% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.75% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 123,438,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Warby Parker Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Warby Parker Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Warby Parker Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 8, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 340 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,612 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named… — Warby Parker Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 96% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Warby Parker Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2026.
Warby Parker Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.