Home › Companies › WARBY PARKER INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and WARBY PARKER INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 7, 2024: 5 items on WARBY PARKER INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2024: 3 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore WARBY PARKER INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are WARBY PARKER INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Neil Blumenthal | 273,008,570 | -- | -- | 1,593,185 | 9,703,557 | 99.4% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Andrew Hunt | 255,818,660 | -- | -- | 18,783,095 | 9,703,557 | 93% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Gabrielle Sulzberger | 256,094,319 | -- | -- | 18,507,436 | 9,703,557 | 93% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 | 284,203,798 | 46,786 | 54,728 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers | 274,202,643 | 332,080 | 67,032 | -- | 9,703,557 | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: WARBY PARKER INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 12, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 210 asset managers that disclosed a WARBY PARKER INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Andrew Hunt
WARBY PARKER INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Andrew Hunt”): 255,818,660 for, 18,783,095 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders elected each of the three persons named below as Class III directors to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,805,633 | 0 | 0 | 523,992 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 8,462,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,585,510 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,775,864 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 1,635,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 628,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 300 | 0 | 0 | 551,308 | Withhold |
| Natixis | 0 | 0 | 510,885 | 0 | Abstain |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497,255 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 383,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367,997 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,988 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,346 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 212,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,342 | Withhold |
| GuideStone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,670 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,499 | Withhold |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132,116 | Withhold |
| AMG FUNDS | 120,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 66,943 | 0 | 0 | 45,036 | Mixed |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 111,585 | 0 | Abstain |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,502 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 93,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,284 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,175 | Withhold |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 20,477,550 for, 8,176,955 withheld, 733,374 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 1,520,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,520,386 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Gabrielle Sulzberger
WARBY PARKER INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Gabrielle Sulzberger”): 256,094,319 for, 18,507,436 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders elected each of the three persons named below as Class III directors to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 7,287,196 | 0 | 0 | 2,042,429 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 8,462,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 5,721 | 0 | 0 | 2,579,789 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 1,775,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,635,802 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 628,220 | Withhold |
| State Street | 550,916 | 0 | 0 | 692 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 0 | 510,885 | 0 | Abstain |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497,255 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 383,499 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367,997 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,988 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 133,146 | 0 | 0 | 82,200 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,257 | Withhold |
| FundVantage Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,342 | Withhold |
| GuideStone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,670 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 160,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132,116 | Withhold |
| AMG FUNDS | 120,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,979 | Withhold |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 111,585 | 0 | Abstain |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,502 | Withhold |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,149 | Withhold |
| Lazard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,284 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 71,700 | 0 | 0 | 7,475 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 18,753,164 for, 9,962,279 withheld, 672,436 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 1,520,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,520,386 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Neil Blumenthal
WARBY PARKER INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Neil Blumenthal”): 273,008,570 for, 1,593,185 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders elected each of the three persons named below as Class III directors to serve until the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successors are duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 9,329,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,462,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,585,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,775,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,635,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 628,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 551,469 | 0 | 0 | 139 | For |
| Natixis | 510,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 497,255 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 383,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 367,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 249,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 212,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 168,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 162,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 160,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 132,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 120,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 111,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 111,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 99,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 93,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 87,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 71,700 | 0 | 0 | 7,475 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 28,811,775 for, 560,593 withheld, 15,511 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 1,520,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,520,386 for.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
WARBY PARKER INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers”): 274,202,643 for, 332,080 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The compensation of the Company's named executive officers was approved on an advisory (non-binding) basis.”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 9,329,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,462,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,585,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,775,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,635,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 628,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 551,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 510,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 497,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 383,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 367,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 249,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 212,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 168,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 162,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 160,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 132,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 120,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 111,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 111,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 99,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 93,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 87,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 79,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 29,369,167 for, 18,712 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 14,653,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,018,299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 5,646,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | 3,987,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,745,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,077,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,972,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1,806,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,670,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,639,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 1,520,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 993,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 754,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 628,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 498,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 414,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 412,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 412,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 384,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 376,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 362,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Newton Investment Management North America, LLC | 315,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 277,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 243,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 230,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 174 managers: 57,323,019 for, 229,911 against, 10 withheld, 20,068 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE COMPANY'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2024.
WARBY PARKER INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024”): 284,203,798 for, 46,786 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 12, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 9,329,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,462,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,585,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,775,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,635,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 628,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 551,536 | 72 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 510,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 497,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 383,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 367,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 249,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 215,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 212,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 168,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 162,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 160,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 132,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 120,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 111,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 111,585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 99,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 93,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 87,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 79,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 59 managers: 29,368,804 for, 363 against, 18,712 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 1,520,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 1,520,386 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 119,143,534 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7.83% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7.10% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 2.17% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1.49% |
| 5 | TIAA | 1.37% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.53% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.46% |
| 8 | Natixis | 0.43% |
| 9 | Dimensional | 0.42% |
| 10 | NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0.32% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 12.30% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 7.57% |
| 3 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 4.74% |
| 4 | Durable Capital Partners LP | 3.35% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 3.14% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.74% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 1.66% |
| 8 | VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1.52% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.40% |
| 10 | Nuveen | 1.38% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. and affiliates | 12.57% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 8.95% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 7.78% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 7.37% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 7.02% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 6.13% | 13F |
| Baillie Gifford & Co | 5.40% | DEF14A |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | 5.38% | DEF14A |
| General Catalyst and affiliates | 4.89% | DEF14A |
| Joel Cutler | 4.89% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 119,143,534 shares outstanding, as reported by WARBY PARKER INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from WARBY PARKER INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At WARBY PARKER INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 7, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 210 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,224 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory (non- binding) basis, of the compensation of the Company's named… — WARBY PARKER INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 99.8% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: WARBY PARKER INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2024.
WARBY PARKER INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.