Home › Companies › Vishay Precision Group, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 21, 2025: 9 items on Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025: 1 approved · 8 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Vishay Precision Group, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Kobi Altman | 20,250,037 | -- | -- | 167,194 | 513,148 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Sejal Shah Gulati | 20,192,534 | -- | -- | 224,697 | 513,148 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Erez Lorber | 20,227,193 | -- | -- | 190,038 | 513,148 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Saul Reibstein | 15,945,980 | -- | -- | 4,471,251 | 513,148 | 78% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ziv Shoshani | 20,104,335 | -- | -- | 312,896 | 513,148 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Nava Swersky Sofer | 20,225,745 | -- | -- | 191,486 | 513,148 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Timothy Talbert | 15,263,908 | -- | -- | 5,153,323 | 513,148 | 75% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 20,918,675 | 5,653 | 6,051 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Advisory, Non-binding Vote Related to Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, on an advisory basis, voted to approve the non-binding resolution relating to executive compensation | 19,609,926 | 800,046 | 7,259 | -- | 513,148 | 96% | Not verified | — |
Source: Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 22, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 173 asset managers that disclosed a Vishay Precision Group, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Erez Lorber
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Erez Lorber”): 20,227,193 for, 190,038 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 5,578,459 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 744,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 630,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 364,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 309,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 107,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 84,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 37,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 34,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 32,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 25,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 24,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 23,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 22,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 20,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kobi Altman
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kobi Altman”): 20,250,037 for, 167,194 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 5,578,459 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 744,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 630,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 364,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 309,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 107,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 84,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 37,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 34,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 32,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 25,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 24,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 23,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 22,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 20,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Nava Swersky Sofer
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nava Swersky Sofer”): 20,225,745 for, 191,486 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 5,578,459 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 744,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 630,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 364,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 309,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 107,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 84,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 37,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 34,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 32,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 25,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 24,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 23,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 22,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 20,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Saul Reibstein
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Saul Reibstein”): 15,945,980 for, 4,471,251 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 3,371,114 for, 2,175,733 withheld, 31,612 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 744,515 | Withhold |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 255,519 | 0 | 0 | 375,119 | Mixed |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,626 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,030 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,502 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 109,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,522 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 84,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,893 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 34,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 21,771 | 0 | 0 | 10,290 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,256 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 20,122 | 0 | 0 | 4,194 | Mixed |
| SEI | 23,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,362 | Withhold |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 20,180 | 0 | Abstain |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 8,972 | 0 | 0 | 9,213 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Sejal Shah Gulati
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sejal Shah Gulati”): 20,192,534 for, 224,697 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 5,564,246 for, 14,213 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 744,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 630,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 364,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 309,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 107,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 84,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 37,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 34,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 21,771 | 0 | 0 | 10,290 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 25,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 24,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 23,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 22,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 20,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
75% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Timothy Talbert
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Timothy Talbert”): 15,263,908 for, 5,153,323 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 75% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 2,839,468 for, 2,707,379 withheld, 31,612 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 744,515 | Withhold |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 630,638 | Withhold |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,626 | Withhold |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,030 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,502 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109,706 | Withhold |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,522 | Withhold |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,591 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,893 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34,916 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 21,771 | 0 | 0 | 10,290 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,256 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 20,122 | 0 | 0 | 4,194 | Mixed |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,168 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,362 | Withhold |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 20,180 | 0 | Abstain |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 8,972 | 0 | 0 | 9,213 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ziv Shoshani
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ziv Shoshani”): 20,104,335 for, 312,896 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 60 asset managers below reported 5,574,536 for, 3,923 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 744,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 630,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 364,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 309,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 107,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 84,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 37,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 34,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 32,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 25,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 24,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 23,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 22,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 20,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 18,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE NON-BINDING RESOLUTION RELATING TO THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION.
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Advisory, Non-binding Vote Related to Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, on an advisory basis, voted to approve the non-binding resolution relating to executive compensation”): 19,609,926 for, 800,046 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (3 managers, 112,091 for).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 744,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 630,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 364,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 309,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 107,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 84,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 42,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 37,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 34,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 32,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 25,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 24,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 23,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 22,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 20,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 61 managers: 5,282,560 for, 337,911 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 820,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 461,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 371,874 | 1,849 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 364,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 317,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Harvey Partners, LLC | 302,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 287,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | 243,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 236,104 | 542 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 224,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 176,804 | 8,052 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 140,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 124,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 68,416 | 54,623 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nuveen | 110,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | 103,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 78,822 | 620 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 72,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 68,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | 66,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 57,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 47,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 45,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 127 managers: 5,066,696 for, 510,906 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE RATIFICATION OF BRIGHTMAN ALMAGOR ZOHAR & CO., A FIRM IN THE DELOITTE GLOBAL NETWORK, AS VISHAY PRECISION GROUP, INC.'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 20,918,675 for, 5,653 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Brightman Almagor Zohar & Co., a firm in the Deloitte global network, as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending Dece…”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 61 asset managers below reported 5,620,471 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 906,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 744,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 685,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 630,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 390,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 364,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 341,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 309,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 283,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 111,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 107,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 84,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TETON WESTWOOD FUNDS | 42,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 40,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 37,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 34,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 32,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 25,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 24,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 23,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 22,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 20,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. See all 61 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 12,405,151 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 7.31% |
| 2 | Dimensional | 6.00% |
| 3 | NEEDHAM FUNDS INC | 5.52% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 5.08% |
| 5 | Royce | 3.15% |
| 6 | Lord Abbett | 2.94% |
| 7 | BlackRock | 2.75% |
| 8 | American Century | 2.49% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 2.28% |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs | 0.90% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 6.62% |
| 2 | Renaissance | 3.72% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.01% |
| 4 | LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 2.94% |
| 5 | American Century | 2.56% |
| 6 | Harvey Partners, LLC | 2.43% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.32% |
| 8 | Tieton Capital Management, LLC | 1.96% |
| 9 | State Street | 1.91% |
| 10 | Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 1.81% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 7.40% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 7.31% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.50% | 13G |
| Renaissance Technologies | 4.25% | 13F |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 4.21% | 13G |
| Geode Capital | 2.34% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.31% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 2.24% | 13G |
| Ziv Shoshani | 1.93% | DEF14A |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.70% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 12,405,151 shares outstanding, as reported by Vishay Precision Group, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Vishay Precision Group, Inc.’s 10-K dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 21, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 173 asset managers reported how they voted on 9 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,708 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO APPROVE THE NON-BINDING RESOLUTION RELATING TO THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. — FOR was 96% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 22, 2025.
Vishay Precision Group, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.